www.nlaa.ca
Track & Field
 
 
 
 
 
 

Event Entries


Entries last updated - Thursday, 18th August, 2016 @ 02:10am
                            
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth (10) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 3:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    860 Warren, Brianna               00 Central                     
  2    861 Baggs, Laura                  99 Eastern                     
  3    866 Ryan, Olivia                  02 Eastern                     
  4    869 Dawe, Chloe                   02 Host Region                 
  5    877 Butler, Cheryl                00 Mount Pearl/                
  6    883 Morgan, Raquel                99 Mount Pearl/                
  7    912 McGettigan, Erin              00 St John's/No                
  8    915 Pomeroy, Molly                02 St John's/No                
  9    928 Furlong, Bethany              01 Western                     
 10    938 Savoury, Megan                01 Western                     
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth (11) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 3:20 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    854 Power, Cameron                99 Central                     
  2    857 Pryor, Ryan                   01 Central                     
  3    868 Broders, Matthew              00 Host Region                 
  4    875 Hewitt, Spencer               02 Mi'Kmaq                     
  5    884 Morgan, Reese                 99 Mount Pearl/                
  6    888 Way, Roark                    00 Mount Pearl/                
  7    892 Dicker, James                 00 Nunatsiavut                 
  8    908 Kakoko, Jeremy                99 St John's/No                
  9    914 Peacock, Chris                00 St John's/No                
 10    927 Cornect, Cameron              00 Western                     
 11    945 Watkins, Samuel               99 Western                     
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics (7)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    841 Robinson, Rhegan              99 Avalon                      
  2    848 McDonald, Shianne             96 Central                     
  3    855 Price, Megan                  98 Central                     
  4    867 Thornhill, Kathryn            95 Eastern                     
  5    872 Lomholt-Farrell, Emily        95 Host Region                 
  6    905 Greeley, Jessica              02 St John's/No                
  7    943 Walsh, Samantha               02 Western                     
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics (4)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    870 Dean, Zachary                 96 Host Region                 
  2    887 Somerton, Kane                02 Mount Pearl/                
  3    913 Noftall, David                97 St John's/No                
  4    932 Lomond, Devon                 02 Western                     
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para Athletics (2)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    886 Noseworthy, Kendra            98 Mount Pearl/                
  2    930 Hicks, Cori                   02 Western                     
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para Athletics (1)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    907 Jones, Jeremy                 97 St John's/No                
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth (11) Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    853 Powell, Dipika                02 Central                     
  2    860 Warren, Brianna               00 Central                     
  3    861 Baggs, Laura                  99 Eastern                     
  4    866 Ryan, Olivia                  02 Eastern                     
  5    876 Bastow, Katherine             02 Mount Pearl/                
  6    877 Butler, Cheryl                00 Mount Pearl/                
  7    897 Obed, Mary                    03 Nunatsiavut                 
  8    912 McGettigan, Erin              00 St John's/No                
  9    915 Pomeroy, Molly                02 St John's/No                
 10    921 Benoit-Chubb, Dana            01 Western                     
 11    938 Savoury, Megan                01 Western                     
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth (11) Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 4:20 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    854 Power, Cameron                99 Central                     
  2    856 Pryor, Kyle                   01 Central                     
  3    868 Broders, Matthew              00 Host Region                 
  4    875 Hewitt, Spencer               02 Mi'Kmaq                     
  5    884 Morgan, Reese                 99 Mount Pearl/                
  6    888 Way, Roark                    00 Mount Pearl/                
  7    892 Dicker, James                 00 Nunatsiavut                 
  8    904 Ford, Mark                    01 St John's/No                
  9    914 Peacock, Chris                00 St John's/No                
 10    927 Cornect, Cameron              00 Western                     
 11    946 Young, George                 99 Western                     
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash Special Olympics (6)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 5:50 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    841 Robinson, Rhegan              99 Avalon                      
  2    848 McDonald, Shianne             96 Central                     
  3    855 Price, Megan                  98 Central                     
  4    872 Lomholt-Farrell, Emily        95 Host Region                 
  5    905 Greeley, Jessica              02 St John's/No                
  6    943 Walsh, Samantha               02 Western                     
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash Special Olympics (4)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 5:50 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    870 Dean, Zachary                 96 Host Region                 
  2    887 Somerton, Kane                02 Mount Pearl/                
  3    913 Noftall, David                97 St John's/No                
  4    932 Lomond, Devon                 02 Western                     
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth (11)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 9:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    844 Hurtubise, Makaela            00 Central                     
  2    847 McDonald, Katie               02 Central                     
  3    861 Baggs, Laura                  99 Eastern                     
  4    863 Jones, Sarah                  02 Eastern                     
  5    880 Gagne -hedderson, Emily       01 Mount Pearl/                
  6    896 Lucy, Melissa                 00 Nunatsiavut                 
  7    897 Obed, Mary                    03 Nunatsiavut                 
  8    900 Barnes, Chantal               99 St John's/No                
  9    902 Bonia, Camryn                 02 St John's/No                
 10    939 Savoury, Melissa              01 Western                     
 11    944 Walters, Rachel               01 Western                     
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 9:45 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    845 Jones, Matthew                99 Central                     
  2    852 Pittman, Spencer              01 Central                     
  3    884 Morgan, Reese                 99 Mount Pearl/                
  4    885 Moulton, Levi                 00 Mount Pearl/                
  5    894 Ford, Matthew                 99 Nunatsiavut                 
  6    898 Shiwak, Ethan                 99 Nunatsiavut                 
  7    904 Ford, Mark                    01 St John's/No                
  8    908 Kakoko, Jeremy                99 St John's/No                
  9    945 Watkins, Samuel               99 Western                     
 10    946 Young, George                 99 Western                     
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para Athletics (2)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    886 Noseworthy, Kendra            98 Mount Pearl/                
  2    930 Hicks, Cori                   02 Western                     
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para Athletics (1)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    907 Jones, Jeremy                 97 St John's/No                
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run Youth (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    844 Hurtubise, Makaela            00 Central                     
  2    862 Caines, Victoria              99 Eastern                     
  3    878 Cox, Keeley                   00 Mount Pearl/                
  4    880 Gagne -hedderson, Emily       01 Mount Pearl/                
  5    896 Lucy, Melissa                 00 Nunatsiavut                 
  6    899 Vincent, Angelica             00 Nunatsiavut                 
  7    902 Bonia, Camryn                 02 St John's/No                
  8    916 Power, Emma                   00 St John's/No                
  9    941 St. Croix, Claire             02 Western                     
 10    944 Walters, Rachel               01 Western                     
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run Youth (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 10:45 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    850 Piercey, Ethan                00 Central                     
  2    859 Tizzard, Benjamin             01 Central                     
  3    864 O'Keefe, Cabhan               02 Eastern                     
  4    865 Pretty, Donald                00 Eastern                     
  5    894 Ford, Matthew                 99 Nunatsiavut                 
  6    898 Shiwak, Ethan                 99 Nunatsiavut                 
  7    910 Knight, Eric                  01 St John's/No                
  8    911 Knight, Evan                  01 St John's/No                
  9    926 Collier, Riley                01 Western                     
 10    942 St. Croix, John               99 Western                     
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth (10)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 4:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    846 Leroux, Alison                02 Central                     
  2    862 Caines, Victoria              99 Eastern                     
  3    878 Cox, Keeley                   00 Mount Pearl/                
  4    883 Morgan, Raquel                99 Mount Pearl/                
  5    893 Dyson, Allison (charlie Mae   00 Nunatsiavut                 
  6    897 Obed, Mary                    03 Nunatsiavut                 
  7    902 Bonia, Camryn                 02 St John's/No                
  8    903 Cooke, Hannah                 99 St John's/No                
  9    936 Peddle, Rosemary              01 Western                     
 10    941 St. Croix, Claire             02 Western                     
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth (11)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 5:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    845 Jones, Matthew                99 Central                     
  2    851 Pittman, Alexander            00 Central                     
  3    864 O'Keefe, Cabhan               02 Eastern                     
  4    865 Pretty, Donald                00 Eastern                     
  5    885 Moulton, Levi                 00 Mount Pearl/                
  6    891 Andersen, Dylan               00 Nunatsiavut                 
  7    898 Shiwak, Ethan                 99 Nunatsiavut                 
  8    910 Knight, Eric                  01 St John's/No                
  9    911 Knight, Evan                  01 St John's/No                
 10    940 Smith, Philip                 02 Western                     
 11    942 St. Croix, John               99 Western                     
 
Event 19  Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth (11)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    846 Leroux, Alison                02 Central                     
  2    862 Caines, Victoria              99 Eastern                     
  3    866 Ryan, Olivia                  02 Eastern                     
  4    878 Cox, Keeley                   00 Mount Pearl/                
  5    883 Morgan, Raquel                99 Mount Pearl/                
  6    893 Dyson, Allison (charlie Mae   00 Nunatsiavut                 
  7    899 Vincent, Angelica             00 Nunatsiavut                 
  8    903 Cooke, Hannah                 99 St John's/No                
  9    916 Power, Emma                   00 St John's/No                
 10    936 Peddle, Rosemary              01 Western                     
 11    941 St. Croix, Claire             02 Western                     
 
Event 20  Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth (10)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 10:50 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    850 Piercey, Ethan                00 Central                     
  2    851 Pittman, Alexander            00 Central                     
  3    864 O'Keefe, Cabhan               02 Eastern                     
  4    865 Pretty, Donald                00 Eastern                     
  5    885 Moulton, Levi                 00 Mount Pearl/                
  6    891 Andersen, Dylan               00 Nunatsiavut                 
  7    910 Knight, Eric                  01 St John's/No                
  8    911 Knight, Evan                  01 St John's/No                
  9    937 Pinksen, Bradley              02 Western                     
 10    942 St. Croix, John               99 Western                     
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth (7) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    847 McDonald, Katie               02 Central                     
  2    853 Powell, Dipika                02 Central                     
  3    879 Foley, Emily                  01 Mount Pearl/                
  4    900 Barnes, Chantal               99 St John's/No                
  5    909 Kennedy, Asha                 99 St John's/No                
  6    938 Savoury, Megan                01 Western                     
  7    939 Savoury, Melissa              01 Western                     
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 10:10 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    845 Jones, Matthew                99 Central                     
  2    889 Williams, Noah                99 Mount Pearl/                
  3    906 Hamilton, Josh                00 St John's/No                
  4    917 Roome, Matthew                01 St John's/No                
  5    929 Gosbee, Jack                  99 Western                     
  6    946 Young, George                 99 Western                     
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Youth (7)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    846 Leroux, Alison                02 Central                     
  2    869 Dawe, Chloe                   02 Host Region                 
  3    882 Ledevehat, Shae               01 Mount Pearl/                
  4    909 Kennedy, Asha                 99 St John's/No                
  5    915 Pomeroy, Molly                02 St John's/No                
  6    921 Benoit-Chubb, Dana            01 Western                     
  7    922 Brochu, Holly                 00 Western                     
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Youth (7)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    842 Ejeckam, Devin                00 Central                     
  2    871 Harris, Oliver                02 Avalon                      
  3    889 Williams, Noah                99 Mount Pearl/                
  4    906 Hamilton, Josh                00 St John's/No                
  5    918 Ryan, Hunter                  00 St John's/No                
  6    929 Gosbee, Jack                  99 Western                     
  7    933 McConnell, Denver             00 Western                     
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Youth (7)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    853 Powell, Dipika                02 Central                     
  2    877 Butler, Cheryl                00 Mount Pearl/                
  3    882 Ledevehat, Shae               01 Mount Pearl/                
  4    912 McGettigan, Erin              00 St John's/No                
  5    919 Stevenson, Carly              01 St John's/No                
  6    921 Benoit-Chubb, Dana            01 Western                     
  7    922 Brochu, Holly                 00 Western                     
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Youth (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    852 Pittman, Spencer              01 Central                     
  2    854 Power, Cameron                99 Central                     
  3    868 Broders, Matthew              00 Host Region                 
  4    871 Harris, Oliver                02 Avalon                      
  5    906 Hamilton, Josh                00 St John's/No                
  6    917 Roome, Matthew                01 St John's/No                
  7    925 Byrne, Jacob                  00 Western                     
  8    927 Cornect, Cameron              00 Western                     
 
Event 27  Girls Standing Long Jump Special Olympics (7)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    841 Robinson, Rhegan              99 Avalon                      
  2    848 McDonald, Shianne             96 Central                     
  3    855 Price, Megan                  98 Central                     
  4    867 Thornhill, Kathryn            95 Eastern                     
  5    872 Lomholt-Farrell, Emily        95 Host Region                 
  6    905 Greeley, Jessica              02 St John's/No                
  7    943 Walsh, Samantha               02 Western                     
 
Event 28  Boys Standing Long Jump Special Olympics (4)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    870 Dean, Zachary                 96 Host Region                 
  2    887 Somerton, Kane                02 Mount Pearl/                
  3    913 Noftall, David                97 St John's/No                
  4    932 Lomond, Devon                 02 Western                     
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put 3kg Youth (10)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    847 McDonald, Katie               02 Central                     
  2    860 Warren, Brianna               00 Central                     
  3    863 Jones, Sarah                  02 Eastern                     
  4    869 Dawe, Chloe                   02 Host Region                 
  5    876 Bastow, Katherine             02 Mount Pearl/                
  6    879 Foley, Emily                  01 Mount Pearl/                
  7    901 Bonia, Caitriona              00 St John's/No                
  8    919 Stevenson, Carly              01 St John's/No                
  9    922 Brochu, Holly                 00 Western                     
 10    935 O'Quinn, Jasmine              99 Western                     
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put 5kg Youth (11)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    842 Ejeckam, Devin                00 Central                     
  2    843 Evelley, Pjeter               99 Central                     
  3    873 Manuel, Kai                   02 Host Region                 
  4    874 Santos, Miguel                00 Host Region                 
  5    875 Hewitt, Spencer               02 Mi'Kmaq                     
  6    881 Johnson, Michael              00 Mount Pearl/                
  7    888 Way, Roark                    00 Mount Pearl/                
  8    917 Roome, Matthew                01 St John's/No                
  9    918 Ryan, Hunter                  00 St John's/No                
 10    926 Collier, Riley                01 Western                     
 11    947 Young, Jordan                 01 Western                     
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put 3kg Para Athletics (2)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    886 Noseworthy, Kendra            98 Mount Pearl/                
  2    930 Hicks, Cori                   02 Western                     
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put 4kg Para Athletics (1)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    907 Jones, Jeremy                 97 St John's/No                
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw 1kg Youth (7)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 9:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    844 Hurtubise, Makaela            00 Central                     
  2    876 Bastow, Katherine             02 Mount Pearl/                
  3    880 Gagne -hedderson, Emily       01 Mount Pearl/                
  4    901 Bonia, Caitriona              00 St John's/No                
  5    909 Kennedy, Asha                 99 St John's/No                
  6    924 Budden, Stephanie             01 Western                     
  7    935 O'Quinn, Jasmine              99 Western                     
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Youth (9)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    842 Ejeckam, Devin                00 Central                     
  2    843 Evelley, Pjeter               99 Central                     
  3    873 Manuel, Kai                   02 Host Region                 
  4    874 Santos, Miguel                00 Host Region                 
  5    881 Johnson, Michael              00 Mount Pearl/                
  6    914 Peacock, Chris                00 St John's/No                
  7    918 Ryan, Hunter                  00 St John's/No                
  8    926 Collier, Riley                01 Western                     
  9    947 Young, Jordan                 01 Western                     
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw 500g Youth (7)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    863 Jones, Sarah                  02 Eastern                     
  2    879 Foley, Emily                  01 Mount Pearl/                
  3    882 Ledevehat, Shae               01 Mount Pearl/                
  4    900 Barnes, Chantal               99 St John's/No                
  5    901 Bonia, Caitriona              00 St John's/No                
  6    928 Furlong, Bethany              01 Western                     
  7    935 O'Quinn, Jasmine              99 Western                     
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth (11)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
  1    849 Moulton, Caleb                00 Central                     
  2    859 Tizzard, Benjamin             01 Central                     
  3    871 Harris, Oliver                02 Avalon                      
  4    873 Manuel, Kai                   02 Host Region                 
  5    874 Santos, Miguel                00 Host Region                 
  6    881 Johnson, Michael              00 Mount Pearl/                
  7    889 Williams, Noah                99 Mount Pearl/                
  8    904 Ford, Mark                    01 St John's/No                
  9    908 Kakoko, Jeremy                99 St John's/No                
 10    925 Byrne, Jacob                  00 Western                     
 11    947 Young, Jordan                 01 Western                     
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth (6)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 11:15 AM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
  1  Central  'A'                                                 
     1) 853 Powell, Dipika 02           2) 860 Warren, Brianna 00         
     3) 847 McDonald, Katie 02          4) 844 Hurtubise, Makaela 00      
  2  Eastern  'A'                                                 
     1) 866 Ryan, Olivia 02             2) 863 Jones, Sarah 02            
     3) 862 Caines, Victoria 99         4) 861 Baggs, Laura 99            
  3  Mount Pearl/South  'A'                                       
     1) 877 Butler, Cheryl 00           2) 879 Foley, Emily 01            
     3) 882 Ledevehat, Shae 01          4) 883 Morgan, Raquel 99          
  4  Nunatsiavut  'A'                                             
     1) 899 Vincent, Angelica 00        2) 893 Dyson, Allison (charlie Mae
     3) 896 Lucy, Melissa 00            4) 897 Obed, Mary 03              
  5  St John's/North  'A'                                         
     1) 915 Pomeroy, Molly 02           2) 919 Stevenson, Carly 01        
     3) 912 McGettigan, Erin 00         4) 900 Barnes, Chantal 99         
  6  Western  'A'                                                 
     1) 921 Benoit-Chubb, Dana 01       2) 928 Furlong, Bethany 01        
     3) 922 Brochu, Holly 00            4) 934 Nolan, Madison             
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth (5)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 11:30 AM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
  1  Central  'A'                                                 
     1) 856 Pryor, Kyle 01              2) 849 Moulton, Caleb 00          
     3) 857 Pryor, Ryan 01              4) 854 Power, Cameron 99          
  2  Mount Pearl/South  'A'                                       
     1) 889 Williams, Noah 99           2) 885 Moulton, Levi 00           
     3) 888 Way, Roark 00               4) 884 Morgan, Reese 99           
  3  Nunatsiavut  'A'                                             
     1) 892 Dicker, James 00            2) 894 Ford, Matthew 99           
     3) 898 Shiwak, Ethan 99            4) 891 Andersen, Dylan 00         
  4  St John's/North  'A'                                         
     1) 914 Peacock, Chris 00           2) 908 Kakoko, Jeremy 99          
     3) 904 Ford, Mark 01               4) 906 Hamilton, Josh 00          
  5  Western  'A'                                                 
     1) 927 Cornect, Cameron 00         2) 926 Collier, Riley 01          
     3) 945 Watkins, Samuel 99          4) 946 Young, George 99           
 
Event 39  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Youth (5)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 4:45 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
  1  Central  'A'                                                 
     1) 844 Hurtubise, Makaela 00       2) 847 McDonald, Katie 02         
     3) 853 Powell, Dipika 02           4) 846 Leroux, Alison 02          
  2  Eastern  'A'                                                 
     1) 861 Baggs, Laura 99             2) 862 Caines, Victoria 99        
     3) 863 Jones, Sarah 02             4) 866 Ryan, Olivia 02            
  3  Mount Pearl/South  'A'                                       
     1) 883 Morgan, Raquel 99           2) 877 Butler, Cheryl 00          
     3) 882 Ledevehat, Shae 01          4) 878 Cox, Keeley 00             
  4  St John's/North  'A'                                         
     1) 900 Barnes, Chantal 99          2) 915 Pomeroy, Molly 02          
     3) 912 McGettigan, Erin 00         4) 902 Bonia, Camryn 02           
  5  Western  'A'                                                 
     1) 944 Walters, Rachel 01          2) 921 Benoit-Chubb, Dana 01      
     3) 938 Savoury, Megan 01           4) 941 St. Croix, Claire 02       
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Youth (4)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 5:00 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
  1  Central  'A'                                                 
     1) 845 Jones, Matthew 99           2) 856 Pryor, Kyle 01             
     3) 854 Power, Cameron 99           4) 850 Piercey, Ethan 00          
  2  Mount Pearl/South  'A'                                       
     1) 889 Williams, Noah 99           2) 884 Morgan, Reese 99           
     3) 888 Way, Roark 00               4) 885 Moulton, Levi 00           
  3  St John's/North  'A'                                         
     1) 906 Hamilton, Josh 00           2) 914 Peacock, Chris 00          
     3) 908 Kakoko, Jeremy 99           4) 911 Knight, Evan 01            
  4  Western  'A'                                                 
     1) 946 Young, George 99            2) 927 Cornect, Cameron 00        
     3) 945 Watkins, Samuel 99          4) 942 St. Croix, John 99         
 
Event 41  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated R Youth (4)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 11:50 AM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
  1  Central  'A'                                                 
     1) 848 McDonald, Shianne 96        2) 847 McDonald, Katie 02         
     3) 860 Warren, Brianna 00          4) 855 Price, Megan 98            
  2  Mount Pearl/South  'A'                                       
     1) 876 Bastow, Katherine 02        2) 880 Gagne -hedderson, Emily 01 
     3) 878 Cox, Keeley 00              4) 886 Noseworthy, Kendra 98      
  3  Western  'A'                                                 
     1) 939 Savoury, Melissa 01         2) 922 Brochu, Holly 00           
     3) 928 Furlong, Bethany 01         4) 930 Hicks, Cori 02             
  4  Western  'B'                                                 
     1) 934 Nolan, Madison              2) 943 Walsh, Samantha 02         
     3) 931 Keeping, Gabrielle 02       4) 944 Walters, Rachel 01         
 
Event 42  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Integrated R Youth (4)
===============================================================================
Saturday 8/20/2016 - 11:55 AM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
  1  Central  'A'                                                 
  2  Mount Pearl/South  'A'                                       
     1) 889 Williams, Noah 99           2) 888 Way, Roark 00              
     3) 881 Johnson, Michael 00         4) 887 Somerton, Kane 02          
  3  St John's/North  'A'                                         
     1) 907 Jones, Jeremy 97            2) 913 Noftall, David 97          
  4  Western  'A'                                                 
     1) 932 Lomond, Devon 02            2) 923 Budden, Michael            
     3) 925 Byrne, Jacob 00             4) 929 Gosbee, Jack 99