Start Lists and Lane/Order Assignment - Session #1


Entries last updated - Thursday, 18th August, 2016 @ 12:24pm
                               
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump Youth (7)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    853 Powell, Dipika                02 Central                     
  2    912 McGettigan, Erin              00 St John's/No                
  3    922 Brochu, Holly                 00 Western                     
  4    877 Butler, Cheryl                00 Mount Pearl/                
  5    921 Benoit-Chubb, Dana            01 Western                     
  6    882 Ledevehat, Shae               01 Mount Pearl/                
  7    919 Stevenson, Carly              01 St John's/No                
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Youth (7)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    929 Gosbee, Jack                  99 Western                     
  2    906 Hamilton, Josh                00 St John's/No                
  3    871 Harris, Oliver                02 Avalon                      
  4    918 Ryan, Hunter                  00 St John's/No                
  5    889 Williams, Noah                99 Mount Pearl/                
  6    933 McConnell, Denver             00 Western                     
  7    842 Ejeckam, Devin                00 Central                     
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put 5kg Youth (11)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    873 Manuel, Kai                   02 Host Region                 
  2    888 Way, Roark                    00 Mount Pearl/                
  3    842 Ejeckam, Devin                00 Central                     
  4    918 Ryan, Hunter                  00 St John's/No                
  5    917 Roome, Matthew                01 St John's/No                
  6    881 Johnson, Michael              00 Mount Pearl/                
  7    874 Santos, Miguel                00 Host Region                 
  8    947 Young, Jordan                 01 Western                     
  9    843 Evelley, Pjeter               99 Central                     
 10    926 Collier, Riley                01 Western                     
 11    875 Hewitt, Spencer               02 Mi'Kmaq                     
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put 3kg Para Athletics (2)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    886 Noseworthy, Kendra            98 Mount Pearl/                
  2    930 Hicks, Cori                   02 Western                     
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put 4kg Para Athletics (1)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    907 Jones, Jeremy                 97 St John's/No                
 
Event 35  Girls Javelin Throw 500g Youth (7)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 3:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    928 Furlong, Bethany              01 Western                     
  2    863 Jones, Sarah                  02 Eastern                     
  3    901 Bonia, Caitriona              00 St John's/No                
  4    935 O'Quinn, Jasmine              99 Western                     
  5    879 Foley, Emily                  01 Mount Pearl/                
  6    900 Barnes, Chantal               99 St John's/No                
  7    882 Ledevehat, Shae               01 Mount Pearl/                
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth (11)
===============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    853 Powell, Dipika                02 Central                     
  3    915 Pomeroy, Molly                02 St John's/No                
  4    877 Butler, Cheryl                00 Mount Pearl/                
  5    861 Baggs, Laura                  99 Eastern                     
  6    921 Benoit-Chubb, Dana            01 Western                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    938 Savoury, Megan                01 Western                     
  2    912 McGettigan, Erin              00 St John's/No                
  3    860 Warren, Brianna               00 Central                     
  4    897 Obed, Mary                    03 Nunatsiavut                 
  5    866 Ryan, Olivia                  02 Eastern                     
  6    876 Bastow, Katherine             02 Mount Pearl/                
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth (11)
===============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 4:20 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    904 Ford, Mark                    01 St John's/No                
  3    927 Cornect, Cameron              00 Western                     
  4    856 Pryor, Kyle                   01 Central                     
  5    868 Broders, Matthew              00 Host Region                 
  6    884 Morgan, Reese                 99 Mount Pearl/                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    946 Young, George                 99 Western                     
  2    892 Dicker, James                 00 Nunatsiavut                 
  3    854 Power, Cameron                99 Central                     
  4    875 Hewitt, Spencer               02 Mi'Kmaq                     
  5    888 Way, Roark                    00 Mount Pearl/                
  6    914 Peacock, Chris                00 St John's/No                
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth (10)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 4:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    893 Dyson, Allison (charlie Mae   00 Nunatsiavut                 
  2    862 Caines, Victoria              99 Eastern                     
  3    846 Leroux, Alison                02 Central                     
  4    941 St. Croix, Claire             02 Western                     
  5    897 Obed, Mary                    03 Nunatsiavut                 
  6    878 Cox, Keeley                   00 Mount Pearl/                
  7    902 Bonia, Camryn                 02 St John's/No                
  8    936 Peddle, Rosemary              01 Western                     
  9    883 Morgan, Raquel                99 Mount Pearl/                
 10    903 Cooke, Hannah                 99 St John's/No                
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth (11)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 5:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    911 Knight, Evan                  01 St John's/No                
  2    864 O'Keefe, Cabhan               02 Eastern                     
  3    851 Pittman, Alexander            00 Central                     
  4    910 Knight, Eric                  01 St John's/No                
  5    865 Pretty, Donald                00 Eastern                     
  6    942 St. Croix, John               99 Western                     
  7    885 Moulton, Levi                 00 Mount Pearl/                
  8    898 Shiwak, Ethan                 99 Nunatsiavut                 
  9    845 Jones, Matthew                99 Central                     
 10    940 Smith, Philip                 02 Western                     
 11    891 Andersen, Dylan               00 Nunatsiavut                 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash Special Olympics (6)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 5:50 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    905 Greeley, Jessica              02 St John's/No                
  2    855 Price, Megan                  98 Central                     
  3    943 Walsh, Samantha               02 Western                     
  4    872 Lomholt-Farrell, Emily        95 Host Region                 
  5    848 McDonald, Shianne             96 Central                     
  6    841 Robinson, Rhegan              99 Avalon                      
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash Special Olympics (4)
===============================================================================
Thursday 8/18/2016 - 5:50 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    887 Somerton, Kane                02 Mount Pearl/                
  2    870 Dean, Zachary                 96 Host Region                 
  3    913 Noftall, David                97 St John's/No                
  4    932 Lomond, Devon                 02 Western