Start Lists and Lane/Order Assignment - Session #3


Entries last updated - Friday, 19th August, 2016 @ 11:37am
                               
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump Youth (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    927 Cornect, Cameron              00 Western                     
  2    917 Roome, Matthew                01 St John's/No                
  3    906 Hamilton, Josh                00 St John's/No                
  4    852 Pittman, Spencer              01 Central                     
  5    868 Broders, Matthew              00 Host Region                 
  6    854 Power, Cameron                99 Central                     
  7    871 Harris, Oliver                02 Avalon                      
  8    925 Byrne, Jacob                  00 Western                     
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Youth (7)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    909 Kennedy, Asha                 99 St John's/No                
  2    846 Leroux, Alison                02 Central                     
  3    869 Dawe, Chloe                   02 Host Region                 
  4    922 Brochu, Holly                 00 Western                     
  5    882 Ledevehat, Shae               01 Mount Pearl/                
  6    921 Benoit-Chubb, Dana            01 Western                     
  7    915 Pomeroy, Molly                02 St John's/No                
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Youth (9)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    918 Ryan, Hunter                  00 St John's/No                
  2    926 Collier, Riley                01 Western                     
  3    914 Peacock, Chris                00 St John's/No                
  4    843 Evelley, Pjeter               99 Central                     
  5    881 Johnson, Michael              00 Mount Pearl/                
  6    873 Manuel, Kai                   02 Host Region                 
  7    874 Santos, Miguel                00 Host Region                 
  8    947 Young, Jordan                 01 Western                     
  9    842 Ejeckam, Devin                00 Central                     
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para Athletics (2)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    886 Noseworthy, Kendra            98 Mount Pearl/                
  5    930 Hicks, Cori                   02 Western                     
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Para Athletics (1)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    907 Jones, Jeremy                 97 St John's/No                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    855 Price, Megan                  98 Central                     
  2    867 Thornhill, Kathryn            95 Eastern                     
  3    841 Robinson, Rhegan              99 Avalon                      
  4    943 Walsh, Samantha               02 Western                     
  5    905 Greeley, Jessica              02 St John's/No                
  6    848 McDonald, Shianne             96 Central                     
  7    948 Connell, Sarah                95 Labrador                    
  8    872 Lomholt-Farrell, Emily        95 Host Region                 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics (4)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 2:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    932 Lomond, Devon                 02 Western                     
  4    870 Dean, Zachary                 96 Host Region                 
  5    887 Somerton, Kane                02 Mount Pearl/                
  6    913 Noftall, David                97 St John's/No                
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth (10)
===============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Friday 8/19/2016 - 3:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    928 Furlong, Bethany              01 Western                     
  3    877 Butler, Cheryl                00 Mount Pearl/                
  4    869 Dawe, Chloe                   02 Host Region                 
  5    912 McGettigan, Erin              00 St John's/No                
  6    861 Baggs, Laura                  99 Eastern                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    866 Ryan, Olivia                  02 Eastern                     
  3    883 Morgan, Raquel                99 Mount Pearl/                
  4    938 Savoury, Megan                01 Western                     
  5    860 Warren, Brianna               00 Central                     
  6    915 Pomeroy, Molly                02 St John's/No                
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth (11)
===============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Friday 8/19/2016 - 3:20 PM
           Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    945 Watkins, Samuel               99 Western                     
  3    914 Peacock, Chris                00 St John's/No                
  4    857 Pryor, Ryan                   01 Central                     
  5    892 Dicker, James                 00 Nunatsiavut                 
  6    884 Morgan, Reese                 99 Mount Pearl/                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    854 Power, Cameron                99 Central                     
  2    908 Kakoko, Jeremy                99 St John's/No                
  3    875 Hewitt, Spencer               02 Mi'Kmaq                     
  4    927 Cornect, Cameron              00 Western                     
  5    888 Way, Roark                    00 Mount Pearl/                
  6    868 Broders, Matthew              00 Host Region                 
 
Event 39  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Youth (5)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 4:45 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eastern  'A'                                                 
     1) 861 Baggs, Laura 99             2) 862 Caines, Victoria 99        
     3) 863 Jones, Sarah 02             4) 866 Ryan, Olivia 02            
  2  St John's/North  'A'                                         
     1) 900 Barnes, Chantal 99          2) 915 Pomeroy, Molly 02          
     3) 912 McGettigan, Erin 00         4) 902 Bonia, Camryn 02           
  3  Central  'A'                                                 
     1) 844 Hurtubise, Makaela 00       2) 847 McDonald, Katie 02         
     3) 853 Powell, Dipika 02           4) 846 Leroux, Alison 02          
  4  Western  'A'                                                 
     1) 944 Walters, Rachel 01          2) 921 Benoit-Chubb, Dana 01      
     3) 938 Savoury, Megan 01           4) 941 St. Croix, Claire 02       
  5  Mount Pearl/South  'A'                                       
     1) 883 Morgan, Raquel 99           2) 877 Butler, Cheryl 00          
     3) 882 Ledevehat, Shae 01          4) 878 Cox, Keeley 00             
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Youth (4)
===============================================================================
Friday 8/19/2016 - 5:00 PM
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Central  'A'                                                 
     1) 845 Jones, Matthew 99           2) 856 Pryor, Kyle 01             
     3) 854 Power, Cameron 99           4) 850 Piercey, Ethan 00          
  2  Western  'A'                                                 
     1) 946 Young, George 99            2) 927 Cornect, Cameron 00        
     3) 945 Watkins, Samuel 99          4) 942 St. Croix, John 99         
  3  Mount Pearl/South  'A'                                       
     1) 889 Williams, Noah 99           2) 884 Morgan, Reese 99           
     3) 888 Way, Roark 00               4) 885 Moulton, Levi 00           
  4  St John's/North  'A'                                         
     1) 906 Hamilton, Josh 00           2) 914 Peacock, Chris 00          
     3) 908 Kakoko, Jeremy 99           4) 911 Knight, Evan 01