Competition Schedule of Events


All times are APPROXIMATE. Events will be run in the order as scheduled OR as soon as the previous event is over. The Morning session will begin at 9:00 a.m. and the Afternoon at 3:30 p.m. ON MEET DAY - START TIMES CAN BE MOVED UP BY UP TO 15 MINUTES!

Race Number Pick-up (Sign-in)

  • Race number pick-up starts at 7:30 a.m. to 1:30 pm, Saturday, June 14. Each athlete will receive a bib number. All athletes must wear the bib on their chest.
  • All athletes must personally pick up their race number.
  • All athletes must be on site at least one (1) hour prior to the scheduled start of their event.

Event Check-in Procedure

All athletes must be on site about one (1) hour prior to the start of their event. They will be called to check-in approximately 30 min - 45 min before the start of their event. Athletes that have not checked-in will not be allowed to participate.

Off Limits

The track and field areas are off limits to all non-competitors and spectators at all times. All official working areas, whether inside or outside track, are off limits!

See also Age-Group Schedule

Session 1: Morning - Saturday, June 14, 2014
Starts at 9:00 a.m.

9:00 AM Standing Long Jump - Girls born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12) Pit #1
9:00 AM Standing Long Jump - Boys born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12) Pit #2
9:00 AM Softball Throw - Girls born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14) Sector #2
9:00 AM Softball Throw - Boys born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14) Sector #1
9:00 AM 50 Meter - Girls born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10)
9:25 AM 50 Meter - Boys born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10)
9:50 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Girls born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10)
10:20 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Boys born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10)
10:30 AM Standing Long Jump - Girls born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10) Pit #1
11:00 AM Standing Long Jump - Boys born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10) Pit #2
11:00 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Girls born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14)
11:05 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Boys born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14)
11:15 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Girls born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12)
11:35 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Boys born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12)
11:45 AM Standing Long Jump - Girls born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14) Pit #1
11:55 AM 800 Meter - Girls born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12)
12:00 PM Standing Long Jump - Boys born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14) Pit #2
12:20 AM 800 Meter - Boys born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12)
12:15 PM Softball Throw - Girls born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10) Sector #2
12:15 PM Softball Throw - Boys born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10) Sector #1
12:45 PM 800 Meter - Girls born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14)
12:55 PM 800 Meter - Boys born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14)
1:15 PM 200 Meter - Girls born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12)
1:30 PM 200 Meter - Boys born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12)
1:40 PM 200 Meter - Girls born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10)
1:55 PM 200 Meter - Boys born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10)
2:15 PM 200 Meter - Girls born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14)
2:20 PM 200 Meter - Boys born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14)
2:30 PM Softball Throw - Girls born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12) Sector #2
2:30 PM Softball Throw - Boys born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12) Sector #1


Session 2: Afternoon - Saturday, June 14, 2014
Starts at 3:30 p.m.

3:30 PM 100 Meter - Girls born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10)
3:40 PM 100 Meter - Boys born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10)
3:50 PM 100 Meter - Girls born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12)
4:05 PM 100 Meter - Boys born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12)
4:30 PM 100 Meter - Girls born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14)
4:45 PM 100 Meter - Boys born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14)
4:55 PM 400 Meter - Girls born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10)
5:15 PM 400 Meter - Boys born in 2005 or 2006 (9&10)
5:50 PM 400 Meter - Girls born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12)
6:15 PM 400 Meter - Boys born in 2003 or 2004 (11&12)
6:50 PM 1600 Meter - Girls born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14)
7:05 PM 1600 Meter - Boys born in 2001 or 2002 (13&14)


Girls and Boys born in 2004 or 2005

9:00 AM 50 Meter - Girls
9:25 AM 50 Meter - Boys
9:50 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Girls
10:20 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Boys
10:30 AM Standing Long Jump - Girls Pit #1
11:00 AM Standing Long Jump - Boys Pit #2
12:15 PM Softball Throw - Girls Sector #2
12:15 PM Softball Throw - Boys Sector #1
1:40 PM 200 Meter - Girls
1:55 PM 200 Meter - Boys
3:30 PM 100 Meter - Girls
3:40 PM 100 Meter - Boys
4:55 PM 400 Meter - Girls
5:15 PM 400 Meter - Boys

Girls and Boys born in 2002 or 2003

9:00 AM Standing Long Jump - Girls Pit #1
9:00 AM Standing Long Jump - Boys Pit #2
11:15 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Girls
11:35 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Boys
11:55 AM 800 Meter - Girls
12:20 AM 800 Meter - Boys
1:15 PM 200 Meter - Girls
1:30 PM 200 Meter - Boys
2:30 PM Softball Throw - Girls Sector #2
2:30 PM Softball Throw - Boys Sector #1
3:50 PM 100 Meter - Girls
4:05 PM 100 Meter - Boys
5:50 PM 400 Meter - Girls
6:15 PM 400 Meter - Boys

Girls and Boys born in 2000 or 2001

9:00 AM Softball Throw - Girls Sector #2
9:00 AM Softball Throw - Boys Sector #1
11:00 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Girls
11:05 AM 4x100 Meter Relay - Boys
11:45 AM Standing Long Jump - Girls Pit #1
12:00 PM Standing Long Jump - Boys Pit #2
12:45 PM 800 Meter - Girls
12:55 PM 800 Meter - Boys
2:15 PM 200 Meter - Girls
2:20 PM 200 Meter - Boys
4:30 PM 100 Meter - Girls
4:45 PM 100 Meter - Boys
6:50 PM 1600 Meter - Girls
7:05 PM 1600 Meter - Boys