Newfoundland & Labrador AA Champ. Meet                     6/3/2017 - 11:03 AM
               2017 Junior High School Championships - 6/3/2017                
                        Pearlgate T&F Complex, Mt Pearl                        
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: -0.4                                                      
  1 Pryor, Kyle               01 St. Paul's I             13.17   28           
  2 Crane, Keagan             02 Brother Rice             13.48   25           
  3 Gabrielle, David          02 Stephenville             14.15                
  4 Dean, Zachary             03 St. Peter's              14.78   17           
  5 Sacrey, Jonathan          04 Stephenville             15.99   15           
  6 Marche, Colton            03 Stephenville             16.01                
  7 Blanchard, Logan          04 St. Thomas A             18.20                
Section  2     Wind: -1.0                                                      
  1 Pryor, Ryan               01 St. Paul's I             12.73   30           
  2 Philpott, Ben             02 Stephenville             12.86   29           
  3 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 St. Paul's J             14.44   22           
  4 Hackett, Shawn            03 St. Thomas A             14.64   18.50        
  5 Broderick, Logan          04 St. Peter's              15.28                
  6 Critch, Jacob             04 MacDonald Dr             15.50   16           
  7 Edwards, Nathan           03 St. Peter's              17.54                
  8 Budden, Micheal           02 Stephenville             20.31                
Section  3     Wind: -0.9                                                      
  1 Anderson, Mark            02 Stephenville             13.57                
  2 Hillier, David            02 Holy Spirit              13.93   24           
  3 Taylor, Kyle              03 St. Peter's              14.64   18.50        
  4 Jesso, Braydon            04 Stephenville             16.42                
  5 McConnell, Dayne          03 St. Thomas A             16.56                
  6 Morris, Max               04 St. Matthew's Elem       16.61   14           
  7 Hunt-Benoit, Dawson       04 St. Thomas A             16.64                
  8 Dicesare, Evan            02 Stephenville             17.50                
Section  4     Wind: +0.0                                                      
  1 Estopy, Devon             02 Stephenville             13.27   27           
  2 Bennett, Aidan            02 St. Bonavent             13.33   26           
  3 Shea, Nicholas            04 Stephenville             14.46   21           
  4 Willcott, Michael         03 Bay D'Espoir             14.61   20           
  5 Galway, Jack              04 St. Peter's              18.40                
  6 Knott, Jacob              03 St. Thomas A             19.76                
Section  5     Wind: 0.1                                                       
  1 Hynes, Brayden            04 St. Thomas A             14.31   23           
  2 Randell, John             04 St. Peter's              14.89                
  3 Jesso, Andrew             02 Stephenville             15.39                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Pryor, Ryan               01 St. Paul's I             12.73  -1.0  2  30   
  2 Philpott, Ben             02 Stephenville             12.86  -1.0  2  29   
  3 Pryor, Kyle               01 St. Paul's I             13.17  -0.4  1  28   
  4 Estopy, Devon             02 Stephenville             13.27  +0.0  4  27   
  5 Bennett, Aidan            02 St. Bonavent             13.33  +0.0  4  26   
  6 Crane, Keagan             02 Brother Rice             13.48  -0.4  1  25   
  7 Anderson, Mark            02 Stephenville             13.57  -0.9  3       
  8 Hillier, David            02 Holy Spirit              13.93  -0.9  3  24   
  9 Gabrielle, David          02 Stephenville             14.15  -0.4  1       
 10 Hynes, Brayden            04 St. Thomas A             14.31   0.1  5  23   
 11 Hayward, Jeffrey          02 St. Paul's J             14.44  -1.0  2  22   
 12 Shea, Nicholas            04 Stephenville             14.46  +0.0  4  21   
 13 Willcott, Michael         03 Bay D'Espoir             14.61  +0.0  4  20   
 14 Taylor, Kyle              03 St. Peter's              14.64  -0.9  3  18.50
 14 Hackett, Shawn            03 St. Thomas A             14.64  -1.0  2  18.50
 16 Dean, Zachary             03 St. Peter's              14.78  -0.4  1  17   
 17 Randell, John             04 St. Peter's              14.89   0.1  5       
 18 Broderick, Logan          04 St. Peter's              15.28  -1.0  2       
 19 Jesso, Andrew             02 Stephenville             15.39   0.1  5       
 20 Critch, Jacob             04 MacDonald Dr             15.50  -1.0  2  16   
 21 Sacrey, Jonathan          04 Stephenville             15.99  -0.4  1  15   
 22 Marche, Colton            03 Stephenville             16.01  -0.4  1       
 23 Jesso, Braydon            04 Stephenville             16.42  -0.9  3       
 24 McConnell, Dayne          03 St. Thomas A             16.56  -0.9  3       
 25 Morris, Max               04 St. Matthew's Elem       16.61  -0.9  3  14   
 26 Hunt-Benoit, Dawson       04 St. Thomas A             16.64  -0.9  3       
 27 Dicesare, Evan            02 Stephenville             17.50  -0.9  3       
 28 Edwards, Nathan           03 St. Peter's              17.54  -1.0  2       
 29 Blanchard, Logan          04 St. Thomas A             18.20  -0.4  1       
 30 Galway, Jack              04 St. Peter's              18.40  +0.0  4       
 31 Knott, Jacob              03 St. Thomas A             19.76  +0.0  4       
 32 Budden, Micheal           02 Stephenville             20.31  -1.0  2