Newfoundland & Labrador AA Champ. Meet                6/3/2017 - 12:05 PM
             2017 Junior High School Championships - 6/3/2017             
                     Pearlgate T&F Complex, Mt Pearl                      
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Pomeroy, Molly            02 Beaconsfield             43.28   30      
  2 Summers, Charlie          03 Holy Trinity             44.96   29      
  3 Johnson, Emberley         04 Mount Pearl              45.25   28      
  4 Dollimount, Samantha      03 Stephenville             49.95   26      
  5 McDonald, Katie           02 St. Paul's I             52.02   25      
  6 McGrath, Haileigh         02 Fatima Academy         1:00.84   20      
Section  2                                                                
  1 Bennett, Toni             02 Stephenville             52.45   24      
  2 Johnston, Madelena        04 Stephenville             54.13   23      
  3 Gardiner, Sheyenne        02 Fatima Academy           56.18   22      
  4 Savoury, Jackie           04 Stephenville           1:01.80           
  5 Ralph, Mckenzie           03 St. Peter's            1:07.05   18      
Section  3                                                                
  1 Argentino, Clara          02 Brother Rice             48.44   27      
  2 Young, Madison            03 Stephenville             55.43           
  3 Hulan, Abby               02 Stephenville             57.46   21      
  4 Ejeckam, Alexis           02 St. Paul's I           1:03.59   19      
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Pomeroy, Molly            02 Beaconsfield             43.28   1  30   
  2 Summers, Charlie          03 Holy Trinity             44.96   1  29   
  3 Johnson, Emberley         04 Mount Pearl              45.25   1  28   
  4 Argentino, Clara          02 Brother Rice             48.44   3  27   
  5 Dollimount, Samantha      03 Stephenville             49.95   1  26   
  6 McDonald, Katie           02 St. Paul's I             52.02   1  25   
  7 Bennett, Toni             02 Stephenville             52.45   2  24   
  8 Johnston, Madelena        04 Stephenville             54.13   2  23   
  9 Young, Madison            03 Stephenville             55.43   3       
 10 Gardiner, Sheyenne        02 Fatima Academy           56.18   2  22   
 11 Hulan, Abby               02 Stephenville             57.46   3  21   
 12 McGrath, Haileigh         02 Fatima Academy         1:00.84   1  20   
 13 Savoury, Jackie           04 Stephenville           1:01.80   2       
 14 Ejeckam, Alexis           02 St. Paul's I           1:03.59   3  19   
 15 Ralph, Mckenzie           03 St. Peter's            1:07.05   2  18