THE Gander Timex 10 Km Road Race

August 20, 1994, Gander, Newfoundland
Organized by Gander Running Club
Prepared by Gary Sabin, August 23, 1994

  POS    #      NAME                    TIME   F/M   AGE   CAT / POS   

    1   124 DAVE RUGGLES               32:14.0  M   20-29       1  
    2   118 SCOTT YOUNG                32:33.0  M   20-29       2  
    3    91 ERNEST LUCAS               32:51.0  M   30-39       1  
    4    96 PETER LEWIS                33: 7.0  M   30-39       2  
    5   100 ART MEANEY                 34:47.0  M   50-59       1  
    6   119 ANDREW SMITH               35:37.0  M   UNDER 20    1  
    7   997 BLAINE PENNEY              35:49.0  M   20-29       3  
    8    93 CHRIS MURPHY               35:57.0  M   40-49       1  
    9    86 BOB ALCOCK                 36:21.0  M   40-49       2  
   10   995 MIKE KAVANAGH              36:47.0  M   30-39       3  
   11   990 COLIN POWER                36:49.0  M   30-39       4  
   12   103 ROBERT FOLEY               37: 7.0  M   30-39       5  
   13   117 PAUL BEAUMONT              37:19.0  M   20-29       4  
   14    99 JOE DELUREY                37:20.0  M   50-59       2  
   15    90 FRED FOST                  37:59.0  M   40-49       3  
   16   121 JIMMY ROBBINS              38: 2.0  M   UNDER 20    2  
   17    81 GLENN BARNABLE             38:15.0  M   40-49       4  
   18   104 DAVE HANDRIGAN             38:18.0  M   30-39       6  
   19    94 FRANK CONNORS              39:11.0  M   30-39       7  
   20   101 JON SULLIVAN               39:47.0  M   30-39       8  
   21   116 TRACEY POPE                39:59.0  F   20-29       1  
   22   115 TERRY CLARKE               40:20.0  M   20-29       5  
   23   994 JIMMY MULLETT              40:35.0  M   20-29       6  
   24   105 KEVIN FOLEY                40:52.0  M   40-49       5  
   25    97 PHILLIP BOWN               40:58.0  M   UNDER 20    3  
   26   991 REG MULLETT                41: 6.0  M   20-29       7  
   27    82 GEORGE LEDREW              41:15.0  M   50-59       3  
   28   114 JAMIE CONNOLLY             41:19.0  M   20-29       8  
   29    98 SCOTT COLLINS              41:27.0  M   50-59       4  
   30   102 FRED MASON                 42:11.0  M   20-29       9  
   31    80 JOAN BULGIN                42:21.0  F   40-49       1  
   32   123 BOB FOWLER                 43: 0.0  M   20-29      10  
   33    92 KIRIAN GUSHUE              43: 6.0  M   40-49       6  
   34    95 DENNIS FOWLOW              43:34.0  M   40-49       7  
   35   122 NICK SOPER                 44:38.0  M   40-49       8  
   36    88 KARLENE LANNON             45:29.0  F   30-39       1  
   37   993 GENE CRANE                 45:32.0  M   40-49       9  
   38    89 TONY POWER                 46:34.0  M   40-49      10  
   39    79 COLIN MORRIS               48:32.0  M   40-49      11  
   40    85 MARG PATEY                 49: 9.0  F   50-59       1  
   41   112 JIM MEANEY                 50:52.0  M   30-39       9  
   42   109 CLAUDE QUIGLEY             51:10.0  M   40-49      12  
   43   111 MICHAEL BITT               51:52.0  M   20-29      11  
   44   110 INGRID BOTTING             52: 2.0  F   20-29       2  
   45   120 VINCE LEDWELL              53: 1.0  M   40-49      13  
   46   106 GAIL SIMMS                 53:47.0  F   30-39       2  
   47    83 DON ROWE                   54: 8.0  M   50-59       5  
   48   992 BOB SAVOURY                55:47.0  M   40-49      14  
   49   113 HEIDI WAGNER               56:33.0  F   UNDER 20    1  
   50    87 MARION ALCOCK              57:59.0  F   40-49       2  
   51   108 JO-ANNE HANCOCK            58:57.0  F   30-39       3  
   52   107 LESLIE WALL                59:12.0  F   30-39       4  

 - End -

Back