Provincial 5K Road Race Championship

July 31 1994, St. John's, Newfoundland

  POS    #      NAME                  TIME    F/M   AGE CAT / POS    
    1   130 PETER BROWNE               15:27.5  M   30-39       1  
    2   145 ERNEST LUCAS               15:48.4  M   30-39       2  
    3   128 ANDREW SMITH               16:43.1  M   UNDER 20    1  
    4   124 CHRIS MURPHY               17:25.7  M   40-49       1  
    5   127 COLIN MCGOWAN              17:51.4  M   20-29       1  
    6   132 JOE RYAN                   18: 0.2  M   40-49       2  
    7   147 MARK HULETT                18: 2.5  M   UNDER 20    2  
    8   121 ELROY HYNES                18:14.6  M   40-49       3  
    9   146 EDWARD SHARPE              18:33.3  M   30-39       3  
   10   123 SUSAN KING                 18:40.7  F   30-39       1  
   11   139 TERRY CLARKE               18:42.2  M   20-29       2  
   12   105 TIM FOWLER                 18:44.1  M   30-39       4  
   13   120 CARL JOHNSON               18:46.4  M   30-39       5  
   14   129 TRACEY POPE                18:47.2  F   20-29       1  
   15   142 JOHN HANLON                18:54.0  M   40-49       4  
   16   143 FRED WIGHT                 19:19.8  M   50-59       1  
   17   149 GEORGE LEDREW              19:26.4  M   50-59       2  
   18   115 FRANK CONNORS              19:38.4  M   30-39       6  
   19   119 DOMINIC BROADERS           19:59.4  M   40-49       5  
   20   134 KIRIAN GUSHUE              20: 1.6  M   40-49       6  
   21   150 JAMIE CONNOLLY             20: 5.0  M   20-29       3  
   22   122 DENIS THIBODEAU            20:30.8  M   20-29       4  
   23   114 CALVIN MATCHIM             20:33.7  M   30-39       7  
   24   133 GARY BRUCE                 20:39.2  M   40-49       7  
   25   138 ALBERTA MARCHE             20:42.1  F   30-39       2  
   26   125 PAT MURPHY                 21: 4.0  F   40-49       1  
   27   148 TOM HAYDEN                 21:21.0  M   20-29       5  
   28   109 JOSEE DUMAS                21:24.4  F   30-39       3  
   29   141 KARLENE LANNON             21:46.6  F   30-39       4  
   30   140 DAVID TAYLOR               21:49.5  M   30-39       8  
   31   126 KEVIN PARDY                21:52.3  M   50-59       3  
   32   104 RYAN STEELE                22: 2.7  M   UNDER 20    3  
   33   116 GILLIAN WHELAN             22:18.3  F   UNDER 20    1  
   34   118 MARK WELLON                22:33.0  M   UNDER 20    4  
   35   144 MARG PATEY                 22:34.0  F   50-59       1  
   36   117 KEITH WELLON               22:34.3  M   40-49       8  
   37   111 DAVE RUDOFSKY              23:49.4  M   40-49       9  
   38   110 THERESA HOULIHAN           23:53.0  F   30-39       5  
   39   112 MICHAEL BUTT               24:29.0  M   20-29       6  
   40   113 INGRID BOTTING             25: 4.9  F   20-29       2  
   41   131 EMILY YOUE                 26:38.7  F   UNDER 20    2  
   42   135 KATHY WORTON               27:34.0  F   20-29       3  
   43   136 ANDREA LEWIS               27:34.2  F   20-29       4  
   44   106 ANDRE CLAIR                29: 0.0  M   UNDER 20    5  
   45   108 LUC CLAIR                  32:33.0  M   UNDER 20    6  
   46   107 MARY WIN CLAIR             32:34.0  F   40-49       2 

 - End -

Back