Female | ||
---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Points |
1 | Road Runner
Janet Baird (69), Heather Hogan (84), Sarah O'Grady (137), Susan MacDonald (175), Lucy Miller, Tamara Holett-Boddie |
465 |
Male | ||
1 | West Coast Connection
Glen Noel (11), George Murphy (18), Charlie Young (47), Gerard Lowe (69), Robert Coleman, Michael Newton |
145 |
2 | Ferryland Flyers
Edward Hawkins (28), Elroy Hynes (41), Carl Johnson (134), Mark Johnson (169), Adam Sullivan |
372 |
Mixed | ||
NO MIXED TEAMS ENTERED THE COMPETITION |
Female | ||
---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Points |
1 | St John's Athletics Club (SJAC) "A"
Allison Hobeika (1), G. Marie Decker (2), Kelli Giannou (3), Patricia Murphy (7), Joan Dohey |
13 |
2 | St John's Athletics Club (SJAC) "B"
Debbie Nurse (35), Joan Bulgin (57), Mary Pike (119), Charlotte Fost (149), Marion Alcock |
360 |
Male | ||
1 | St John's Athletics Club (SJAC) "A"
Peter Power (3), Gerard Doran (8), Art Meaney (16), D'Arcy Hart (19), Bob Alcock |
46 |
2 | Nautilus Running Club (NRC) "A"
Colin Fewer (4), Doug Hall (12), Paul Pearson (17), Brian Norman (23), Robert Conway, Jeff Collingwood |
56 |
3 | St John's Athletics Club (SJAC) "B"
Gary Warren (50), Mike Kavanagh (57), John Guzzwell (68), Danny Dodd (73), Glen Barnable, Joe Ryan |
248 |
4 | Nautilus Running Club 50+
Richard Steele (29), William Aylward (53), Patrick Royle (89), Brian Mulcahy (97) |
268 |
Female | ||
---|---|---|
Pos | Team | Points |
1 | Hibernia-Terra Nova
Denise Lawlor (5), Jennifer Kearley (105), Rosie Maddigan (125), Michelle Cooze (140), Margot Bruce-O'Connell, Tina Curtis-Thomas |
375 |
Male | ||
1 | Hibernia-Terra Nova
Eric Skoglund (61), Marian Fratczak (95), Christopher McDonald (245), Robert Noseworthy (253), Michael Sheppard, Gerard McDonald |
654 |
2 | RCMP B Division HQ
Dominic Broaders (100), David Fagan (171), Paul Dowden (265), George Noseworthy (281), Gary Collins, Jim Doyle |
817 |
3 | SJAC B
Charles Stacey (194), Russell Wangersky (233), Ryan Cleary (261), Ken Meaney (297), Bretton Loney |
985 |
4 | RCMP Trinity-Conception
Barry Cadigan (151), Shawn Seward (196), Shawn Lewis (227), Danny O'Keefe (457) |
1031 |
5 | Vector Aerospace
Blair White (153), Rick Davis (153), Maxwell Parsons (405), David Colford (454), Tony McGrath, Tom Williams |
1065 |
Mixed | ||
1 | NF and LAB Hydro
Robert Butler (75), Donna Smith (95), Barry Taylor (294), Rhonda Guay (300), Theresa Houlihan, William Collier |
764 |
2 | XWAVE
Yvonne Fennelly (9), Donna Mulrooney (243), Anne Bailey (287), Stephen Delaney (295), David Pierce, Paul Healey |
834 |