Individual Results   Team Results

75th Tely 10 Winners
Overall and Age-Category

July 28, 2002
Overall Winners
Women Men
POS  #        NAME                TIME
1(26)  583  ANNE F BARRINGTON     1:00:59
2(48)  61   ALLISON M HOBEIKA     1:03:30
3(49)  802  NOELEEN M WADDEN      1:03:40
4(52)  1103 PAMELA BULGIN         1:03:58
5(53)  1188 KAREN MARTIN          1:04:02
POS  #        NAME                TIME
1(1)   585  TREVOR O'BRIEN          51:14
2(2)   1124 CHRIS HOLDEN            51:34
3(3)   1245 DEAN ALYWARD            53:45
4(4)   1125 DAVID RUGGLES           54:31
5(5)   881  PETER N BROWNE          56:14

Age-Category Winners
Category Under 20
1(411) 44   ALLISON K TUCKER      1:18:24
2(414) 362  JESSICA L REMMERT     1:18:27
3(632) 840  REBECCA K L LONG      1:24:59

1(66)  957  PETER A BAZELEY       1:04:48
2(129) 629  ADAM P SULLIVAN       1:07:50
3(135) 554  JAMES P THORBURN      1:08:06
       
Category 20-24
1(26)  583  ANNE F BARRINGTON     1:00:59
2(71)  753  KRISSY E DOOLING      1:05:02
3(165) 952  ALISON WALSH          1:09:28
       
1(1)   585  TREVOR O'BRIEN          51:14
2(3)   1245 DEAN ALYWARD            53:45
3(10)  801  ADAM G SNOW             58:38
       
Category 25-29
1(53)  1188 KAREN MARTIN          1:04:02
2(75)  794  ELITA M RAHN          1:05:08
3(78)  584  TRACY C HUSSEY        1:05:28
       
1(7)   923  COLIN FEWER             57:21
2(16)  574  JASON J WHITE           59:24
3(30)  1308 ROBERT CONWAY         1:02:12
       
Category 30-34
1(48)  61   ALLISON M HOBEIKA     1:03:30
2(114) 11   KELLI J GIANNOU       1:07:10
3(256) 1209 MONICA KIDD           1:13:36
       
1(2)   1124 CHRIS HOLDEN            51:34
2(11)  1157 AUBREY SANDERS          58:48
3(12)  40   MARC-ANDRE CHARETTE     58:48
       
Category 35-39
1(140) 446  JOANNE L BUTLER       1:08:22
2(174) 745  WENDY G NELSON        1:09:50
3(176) 831  LIBBY A DYER          1:09:56
     
1(4)   1125 DAVID RUGGLES           54:31
2(6)   968  PETER POWER             57:09
3(8)   281  DAVE A WHITTLE          57:35
       
Category 40-44
1(49)  802  NOELEEN M WADDEN      1:03:40
2(77)  336  MARIE DECKER          1:05:21
3(147) 786  HELENA PICCININI      1:08:38
      
1(5)   881  PETER N BROWNE          56:14
2(9)   182  JEFF H COLLINGWOOD      58:25
3(13)  927  PETER LEWIS             58:50
       
Category 45-49
1(122) 185  DENISE E LAWLOR       1:07:32
2(155) 642  LISE C PETRIE         1:08:49
3(289) 634  ANNE PARDY            1:14:40
       
1(18)  782  GARRETT A HANDRIGAN   1:00:00
2(27)  638  D'ARCY J HART         1:01:20
3(34)  884  BENOIT QUEDINET       1:02:29
       
Category 50-54
1(52)  1103 PAMELA BULGIN         1:03:58
2(185) 384  PATRICIA D MURPHY     1:10:17
3(592) 8    SHEILA SEAWARD        1:23:40
       
1(35)  282  STEVE E MCCARTHY      1:02:51
2(46)  790  LLOYD GOSSE           1:03:26
3(47)  308  CHARLIE YOUNG         1:03:29
       
Category 55-59
1(564) 1063 JOAN BULGIN           1:22:33
2(623) 541  THERESA BAKER         1:24:47
3(693) 791  JEAN GUTHRIE          1:26:57
       
1(85)  184  ERIC M SKOGLUND       1:05:47
2(91)  284  BILL J AYLWARD        1:05:56
3(104) 62   ELROY J HYNES         1:06:36
       
Category 60-64
1(756) 914  SHIRLEY BURRY         1:29:02
2(848) 364  FLORENCE BARRON       1:32:44
3(871) 71   DOROTHY E PASCH       1:34:08
       
1(183) 591  JOSEPH F DELUREY      1:10:13
2(233) 1009 DESMOND ROBB          1:12:36
3(333) 1226 ALLAN MACNEIL         1:15:46
       
Category 65-69
1(1203)357  SHIRLEY M KELLY       2:20:23
       
1(152) 152  FRED A WIGHT          1:08:45
2(587) 75   GERALD HORLICK        1:23:32
3(661) 950  STEPHEN L KELLER      1:25:55
       
Category 70+
1(1254)130  TERESA MCCANN         2:51:21
       
1(913) 1016 GUS WHELAN            1:36:35
2(1062)138  HARRY C O'GAY         1:49:30
3(1139)929  JOHN LEWIS            2:01:56
       
Back to results