Timex_road_race_logo.gif - 4kb RR2000Color.jpg - 7kb

CHCM Garnish Timex® 10km Road Race

Saturday, June 7, 2003
Garnish, Newfoundland
Organized by Mariners Athletics Club

POS   Club    NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     FDI  Claudio Arthur                 35:29   M(1)      30-39   1
2     MAC  Grant Handrigan                36:25   M(2)      20-29   1
3     MAC  Garrett Handrigan              37:10   M(3)      50-59   1
4     FDI  Philippe Bernard               38:36   M(4)      40-49   1
5     FDI  Jose Audouze                   38:49   M(5)      40-49   2
6     UA   Michael Pearce                 38:50   M(6)      30-39   2
7     RR   Bill Pomeroy                   39:06   M(7)      30-39   3
8     MAC  Lionel Foote                   39:23   M(8)      40-49   3
9     FDI  Benoit Quedinet                39:34   M(9)      40-49   4
10    UA   Mark Dillion                   39:50   M(10)     20-29   2
11    UA   Allision Hobeika               39:51   F(1)      30-39   1
12    NRC  Doug Hall                      40:00   M(11)     40-49   5
13    NRC  Marie Decker                   40:16   F(2)      40-49   1
14    FDI  Jean Jacques Plaa              40:49   M(12)     40-49   6
15    MAC  Lester Holley                  41:19   M(13)     40-49   7
16    MAC  Ryan Brockerville              41:41   M(14)     U20     1
17    FDI  Jean Paul Bouille              41:49   M(15)     50-59   2
18    NRC  Karen Stacey                   42:08   F(3)      20-29   1
19    MAC  Vince Pickett                  42:12   M(16)     50-59   3
20    MAC  David Pitcher                  42:24   M(17)     40-49   8
21    MAC  Darrell Hillier                43:02   M(18)     40-49   9
22    MAC  Gordon Brockerville            43:18   M(19)     50-59   4
23    FDI  Stephane Autin                 43:27   M(20)     30-39   4
24    MAC  Reuben Rogers                  43:30   M(21)     50-59   5
25    MAC  Samuel Saunders                43:56   M(22)     50-59   6
26    MAC  Murdock Hiscock                45:28   M(23)     60-69   1
27    FDI  Jean Francois Ruel             45:36   M(24)     30-39   5
28    FDI  Frederic David                 45:58   M(25)     40-49   10
29    UA   Blaine Pearce                  46:08   M(26)     30-39   6
30    UA   Jason Fancy                    47:31   M(27)     30-39   7
31    MAC  Ed Hillier                     47:37   M(28)     50-59   7
32    MAC  Ray Baird                      50:36   M(29)     40-49   11
33    UA   Mark Ducey                     51:53   M(30)     20-29   3
34    MAC  Harry Cooze                    53:14   M(31)     60-69   2
35    UA   Cindy Millier                  54:21   F(4)      20-29   2
36    FDI  Denis Girardin                 54:40   M(32)     40-49   12
37    UA   Ann Chafe                      54:42   F(5)      50-59   1
38    UA   Kevin Pardy                    55:14   M(33)     60-69   3
39    UA   Susan Grandy                   57:17   F(6)      40-49   2
40    UA   Anne Farrell                   58:06   F(7)      50-59   2
41    FDI  Denise Teletchea               58:56   F(8)      40-49   3
42    UA   Alma Lake                      59:27   F(9)      40-49   4
43    UA   Deborah Linehan              1:00:29   F(10)     30-39   2
44    UA   Aloysuis Linehan             1:00:32   M(34)     40-49   13
45    UA   Jennifer Nakashima           1:00:59   F(11)     30-39   3
46    UA   Lisa Whalen                  1:01:06   F(12)     20-29   3
47    UA   Valerie Gomberg              1:02:28   F(13)     40-49   5
48    UA   Joanne Woodman-Squires       1:03:40   F(14)     40-49   6
49    UA   John Penny                   1:05:52   M(35)     50-59   8
50    UA   Cindy Walsh                  1:05:52   F(15)     40-49   7
51    UA   Susan Copps                  1:08:29   F(16)     30-39   4
- End -

Back