Thu Jul 6 2006 at 8:14:01pm

Visit Toyota Plaza Online

NLAA Provincial 5km Road Race Championship

8:30 a.m., Sunday, May 13, 2006
St. John´s, Newfoundland
Organized by Nautilus Running Club


POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     713  COLIN FEWER (ANE)              15:14   M(1)      20-29   1
2     714  GRANT HANDRIGAN (MERC)         15:45   M(2)      20-29   2
3     749  WILLIAM FITZGERALD (NRC)       15:54   M(3)      20-29   3
4     736  ADAM G SNOW (MERC)             16:11   M(4)      20-29   4
5     707  PETER POWER (ANE)              16:30   M(5)      40-49   1
6     701  PETER BROWNE                   16:37   M(6)      40-49   2
7     702  JEFF COLLINGWOOD (ANE)         17:15   M(7)      40-49   3
8     768  JON LODGE                      17:18   M(8)      20-29   5
9     763  NEIL ORAM                      17:20   M(9)      20-29   6
10    761  CAROLINE MCILROY               17:22   F(1)      30-39   1
11    774  BILL POMEROY                   17:25   M(10)     40-49   4
12    726  AARON POWER                    17:45   M(11)     20-29   7
13    703  KENNETH HICKS                  18:00   M(12)     30-39   1
14    759  PAUL CAINES                    18:10   M(13)     40-49   5
15    754  JOE DUNFORD (ANE)              18:28   M(14)     30-39   2
16    722  PETER GAMMON                   18:31   M(15)     50-59   1
17    730  BOB ALCOCK                     18:36   M(16)     50-59   2
18    751  AMY COLBOURNE                  18:45   F(2)      20-29   1
19    727  PETER SOUCY (ANE)              18:53   M(17)     40-49   6
20    766  TRACY HUSSEY                   18:55   F(3)      30-39   2
21    755  DENITA HAMMOND                 18:58   F(4)      20-29   2
22    757  DEREK HUNT                     19:11   M(18)     30-39   3
23    747  KEITH ADAMS                    19:12   M(19)     50-59   3
24    721  FRANK CONNORS                  19:24   M(20)     40-49   7
25    705  JOHN RYAN (ANE)                19:34   M(21)     50-59   4
26    732  SCOTT DOWNEY (NRC)             19:38   M(22)     40-49   8
27    724  JOHN HANLON (NRC)              19:41   M(23)     50-59   5
28    748  TERRY WALSH                    19:45   M(24)     30-39   4
29    716  GERARD GRIFFIN                 19:52   M(25)     40-49   9
30    745  MIKE CAREW                     19:58   M(26)     30-39   5
31    770  GAVIN COOPER                   20:02   M(27)     40-49   10
32    728  HAROLD FILLIER                 20:10   M(28)     50-59   6
33    709  LISE PETRIE                    20:14   F(5)      40-49   1
34    710  LLOYD DAWE                     20:22   M(29)     40-49   11
35    775  JOANNE L BUTLER                20:29   F(6)      40-49   2
36    744  JODY WORTHMAN                  20:29   M(30)     30-39   6
37    741  WILLIAM SMALL (ANE)            20:32   M(31)     50-59   7
38    737  JOHN VANTHIEL                  20:39   M(32)     50-59   8
39    711  MARK CUMMING                   20:44   M(33)     50-59   9
40    743  FLEUR KENWARD                  20:46   F(7)      30-39   3
41    765  PATRICK OTOOLE                 20:52   M(34)     40-49   12
42    706  DENISE LAWLOR                  21:00   F(8)      50-59   1
43    733  CHRISTIANE MARTIN              21:02   F(9)      40-49   3
44    742  BRIAN PEVLIN                   21:17   M(35)     50-59   10
45    720  DAVID TAYLOR                   21:24   M(36)     40-49   13
46    772  KELDA FARRELL                  21:26   F(10)     30-39   4
47    764  NOELEEN WADDEN                 21:29   F(11)     40-49   4
48    760  MIKE STEVENSON                 21:36   M(37)     30-39   7
49    771  JOAN HARTERY                   22:08   F(12)     50-59   2
50    734  ROB GAMBERG                    22:09   M(38)     50-59   11
51    762  TIM ENNIS                      22:29   M(39)     30-39   8
52    767  GARY BRUCE                     22:31   M(40)     50-59   12
53    725  YVONNE MARTIN                  22:38   F(13)     40-49   5
54    719  GERRY PENNEY                   22:42   M(41)     50-59   13
55    752  SHARON HORAN                   22:56   F(14)     40-49   6
56    718  RANDY KNIGHT                   22:56   M(42)     40-49   14
57    738  BEN DAVIS                      23:02   M(43)     40-49   15
58    704  JANET BAILEY                   23:43   F(15)     50-59   3
59    712  REBECCA HOFFE                  24:25   F(16)     20-29   3
60    750  ZACHERY HYNES                  24:39   M(44)     U20     1
61    715  LISA BADCOCK                   24:49   F(17)     40-49   7
62    758  CHAFIKA DOMINIC                25:08   F(18)     30-39   5
63    708  DWAN STREET (MERC)             25:13   F(19)     20-29   4
64    723  AARON BYER                     25:17   M(45)     30-39   9
65    753  FRANCES J KNICKLE              25:28   F(20)     40-49   8
66    769  ANDREW LANG                    25:46   M(46)     50-59   14
67    735  JANE MORGAN                    26:23   F(21)     40-49   9
68    729  FLORENCE BARRON                26:59   F(22)     60-69   1
69    731  MARION ALCOCK                  27:35   F(23)     50-59   4
70    773  PAMELA POWER                   28:17   F(24)     40-49   10
71    746  MICHELLE CAREW                 29:14   F(25)     30-39   6
72    739  CORI-JANE RADFORD              29:19   F(26)     30-39   7
73    756  AMY CHISLETT                   29:50   F(27)     20-29   5
74    717  DEBBIE HANLON                  30:10   F(28)     40-49   11

DNF 1 athlete