Sun May 4 2008 at 6:34:06pm
30th Annual Burton´s Pond Timex® 5km Road Race
9:00 a.m., Sunday, May 4, 2008
MUN Campus, St. John´s, Newfoundland
Organized by Parents and Athletes of Canada Games Prep-Squad´08
POS # NAME TIME F/M AGE CAT
1 271 COLIN FEWER (ANE) 15:30 M(1) 30-39 1
2 272 GRANT HANDRIGAN (MERC) 15:59 M(2) 20-29 1
3 273 PATRICK O'GRADY 16:12 M(3) U20 1
4 225 PETER POWER (ANE) 17:03 M(4) 40-49 1
5 193 JEREMY MITCHELL 17:10 M(5) 30-39 2
6 251 JONATHAN COLLINS 17:18 M(6) 20-29 2
7 249 JOE DUNFORD (ANE) 17:23 M(7) 30-39 3
8 228 LIAM DELANEY 17:43 M(8) U20 2
9 234 EDWARD DURNFORD (ANE) 17:48 M(9) 40-49 2
10 312 MICHAEL LADHA 17:48 M(10) 20-29 3
11 292 TYLER COLE 17:59 M(11) 20-29 4
12 188 BILL POMEROY (ANE) 18:06 M(12) 40-49 3
13 242 JEFF COLLINGWOOD (ANE) 19:08 M(13) 40-49 4
14 229 JOHN ANGELOPOULOS (ANE) 19:13 M(14) 30-39 4
15 230 GORDON STOCKWELL 19:16 M(15) 20-29 5
16 293 G. VAUGHAN PAUL (ANE) 19:17 M(16) 50-59 1
17 297 JEFF HOLMES 19:30 M(17) 40-49 5
18 253 KEITH LEWIS 19:30 M(18) 30-39 5
19 247 KEITH MANUEL 19:36 M(19) 50-59 2
20 213 TONY RODGERS 19:37 M(20) 40-49 6
21 219 SCOTT DOWNEY (NRC) 19:41 M(21) 40-49 7
22 270 MICHAEL COLBERT 19:43 M(22) 20-29 6
23 280 JUAN EDWARDS 19:52 M(23) 40-49 8
24 303 GUY BEAZLEY (ANE) 19:58 M(24) 40-49 9
25 194 JENNIFER MCCREATH 19:59 M(25) 30-39 6
26 290 CHRIS DILLON 20:01 M(26) 30-39 7
27 278 ERIK CHARRON 20:05 M(27) 20-29 7
28 296 KEITH BRADBURY 20:07 M(28) 40-49 10
29 172 LUKE BENNETT 20:11 M(29) U20 3
30 180 ELROY HYNES 20:16 M(30) 60-69 1
31 175 JOHN HANLON (NRC) 20:20 M(31) 50-59 3
32 178 MATT NOSEWORTHY 20:27 M(32) U20 4
33 243 BEN COLLINGWOOD (ANE) 20:40 M(33) U20 5
34 283 PHILIP MCILROY 20:44 M(34) U20 6
35 320 JANELLE MILLER 20:46 F(1) 20-29 1
36 259 JOHN WALSH 20:51 M(35) 30-39 8
37 177 JOHN RYAN (ANE) 20:58 M(36) 50-59 4
38 183 RONALD LEDREW 20:59 M(37) 50-59 5
39 204 CHRISTIANE MARTIN 20:59 F(2) 40-49 1
40 285 KAREN STACEY 21:02 F(3) 20-29 2
41 295 ANTHONY BRODERS 21:06 M(38) 40-49 11
42 298 ALEC DARBY-KEATS 21:06 M(39) U20 7
43 244 SANDY GREENE 21:10 M(40) 40-49 12
44 302 MEGHAN GIBSON 21:12 F(4) 20-29 3
45 186 CHRIS MURPHY 21:17 M(41) 50-59 6
46 299 CHRIS ENWOOD 21:19 M(42) 20-29 8
47 276 ABIGAIL STEEL 21:20 F(5) 40-49 2
48 309 PATRICK DYER 21:31 M(43) U20 8
49 185 JODY WORTHMAN (NRC) 21:34 M(44) 30-39 9
50 181 KENNETH MCKINNON 21:38 M(45) 50-59 7
51 248 GARY BURDEN 21:42 M(46) 50-59 8
52 301 GERARD NASH 21:44 M(47) 30-39 10
53 216 SHERI-LYNN BURDEN (NWRC) 21:48 F(6) 20-29 4
54 231 ERROL ELLI 21:51 M(48) U20 9
55 236 CHELSEA MARKO 21:52 F(7) 30-39 1
56 200 HAROLD FILLIER 21:53 M(49) 50-59 9
57 329 GLYNN MARTIN 21:56 M(50) 20-29 9
58 237 LLOYD LAING 21:56 M(51) 50-59 10
59 198 JOAN HARTERY 21:58 F(8) 50-59 1
60 282 LANDON FISHER 22:16 M(52) U20 10
61 192 ERIN SULLIVAN 22:19 F(9) 30-39 2
62 206 SHERRY GREWAL 22:20 F(10) 40-49 3
63 291 YVONNE MARTIN 22:25 F(11) 50-59 2
64 333 DAVE WHELAN 22:34 M(53) 20-29 10
65 318 GREGORY SAUNDERS 22:41 M(54) 50-59 11
66 203 SUSAN MARTYN 22:43 F(12) 30-39 3
67 254 BRIAN PEVLIN 22:48 M(55) 50-59 12
68 321 NOEL ROY 22:52 M(56) 60-69 2
69 258 GWEN EVANS 22:58 F(13) 20-29 5
70 304 CHRIS MOORES 23:00 M(57) 40-49 13
71 176 DAVID TAYLOR 23:01 M(58) 40-49 14
72 205 ROB GAMBERG 23:07 M(59) 50-59 13
73 189 GERRY PENNEY 23:20 M(60) 50-59 14
74 260 CARLA COLBOURNE 23:28 F(14) 20-29 6
75 190 BRUCE GORMAN 23:30 M(61) 50-59 15
76 310 JILL NEWHOOK 23:34 F(15) 30-39 4
77 226 SHARON TRAINOR (ANE) 23:35 F(16) 40-49 4
78 187 PATRICIA MURPHY 23:38 F(17) 50-59 3
79 209 BEN DAVIS 23:39 M(62) 50-59 16
80 199 AARON KENNEDY (ANE) 23:40 M(63) 30-39 11
81 313 STEWART LEARNING 23:41 M(64) U20 11
82 263 FRED COLBOURNE 23:49 M(65) 50-59 17
83 316 RODNEY RALPH 23:54 M(66) 40-49 15
84 241 EAN FINCH 24:03 M(67) U20 12
85 179 JULIEN LAFILLE 24:06 M(68) 20-29 11
86 239 BRIAN WALSH 24:09 M(69) 40-49 16
87 233 FRED WIGHT 24:10 M(70) 70+ 1
88 268 MICHAEL DINN 24:27 M(71) 40-49 17
89 214 LISA BADCOCK 24:33 F(18) 40-49 5
90 332 ROBERT DECKER 24:36 M(72) 20-29 12
91 330 KATE HICKEY 24:36 F(19) 20-29 7
92 227 DAVE HANDRIGAN 24:37 M(73) 50-59 18
93 331 ROY RIDEOUT 24:37 M(74) 40-49 18
94 197 SHAUNDAR BARBEAU 24:38 M(75) 30-39 12
95 277 EMILY MCILROY 24:40 F(20) U20 1
96 275 DUNCAN MCILROY 24:41 M(76) 30-39 13
97 215 NEIL MARTIN 24:49 M(77) 40-49 19
98 252 DEBBIE NURSE 24:53 F(21) 50-59 4
99 207 KORY POWER 25:01 F(22) 30-39 5
100 324 JODI COOKE 25:06 F(23) 20-29 8
101 326 DES JESSEAU 25:13 M(78) 40-49 20
102 217 JOHN BURDEN (NWRC) 25:19 M(79) 50-59 19
103 218 GARY HANCOCK 25:26 M(80) 50-59 20
104 274 DWAN STREET 25:28 F(24) 20-29 9
105 255 DAN OWENS 25:30 M(81) 40-49 21
106 327 BOB BUCKINGHAM (ANE) 25:34 M(82) 50-59 21
107 262 AUNE COLBOURNE 25:42 F(25) 50-59 5
108 232 KEVIN PARDY 25:49 M(83) 60-69 3
109 289 AARON BYER 25:51 M(84) 30-39 14
110 235 LINDA RYAN 25:52 F(26) 50-59 6
111 288 DAVID AGAR 25:53 M(85) 40-49 22
112 328 ANDREA ALEXANDER 25:53 F(27) 30-39 6
113 246 KELLEY GREER WHITE 26:02 F(28) 30-39 7
114 286 MARY DAVIS 26:14 F(29) 40-49 6
115 220 ALASTAIR CASSELS 26:21 M(86) 30-39 15
116 300 PAMELA PIKE 26:22 F(30) 30-39 8
117 287 KIM FURLONG 26:24 F(31) 40-49 7
118 195 GERARD MURPHY 26:26 M(87) 50-59 22
119 222 KERRY SPURRELL (NWRC) 26:29 F(32) 30-39 9
120 307 JENNIFER COLLINS 26:40 F(33) 30-39 10
121 257 CATHY ANDREWS 26:42 F(34) 50-59 7
122 294 CHRIS YOUNG 26:47 M(88) 30-39 16
123 305 ANDREW LANG 27:12 M(89) 50-59 23
124 256 LYNN DWYER 27:24 F(35) 40-49 8
125 196 CHRIS MURPHY 27:35 M(90) 20-29 13
126 212 PENNY JOHNSTON 27:48 F(36) 40-49 9
127 182 WALTER SMITH 27:53 M(91) 60-69 4
128 308 FLORENCE KENNEDY 28:18 F(37) 40-49 10
129 221 MADELINE SNELGROVE 28:33 F(38) 40-49 11
130 223 BRENDA STOYLES (NWRC) 28:34 F(39) 30-39 11
131 311 LISA BUTT 28:47 F(40) 20-29 10
132 202 CLAIRE WOODWORTH 28:50 F(41) U20 2
133 201 BOB WOODWORTH 28:50 M(92) 50-59 24
134 314 SUEANN KEAN 28:51 F(42) 30-39 12
135 281 KRISTEN STRICKLAND 29:03 F(43) 20-29 11
136 319 EARL TIZZARD 29:05 M(93) 20-29 14
137 238 BRENDA KITCHEN 29:19 F(44) 30-39 13
138 334 MARGO TURPIN 29:25 F(45) 30-39 14
139 279 HARRY COOZE 29:30 M(94) 70+ 2
140 191 KEITH DAY (NWRC) 29:31 M(95) 50-59 25
141 211 SUSAN GRANT 29:38 F(46) 40-49 12
142 317 MIKE JACOBS 29:40 M(96) 30-39 17
143 322 JANE CAROLAN 29:43 F(47) 30-39 15
144 264 MARY PIKE 30:03 F(48) 50-59 8
145 325 CONNIE GILLINGHAM 30:04 F(49) 40-49 13
146 261 PATSY YETMAN 30:14 F(50) 60-69 1
147 265 GRANT A GARDNER 30:54 M(97) 60-69 5
148 315 BARRY SMITH 31:01 M(98) 30-39 18
149 250 HEATHER HISCOCK 31:46 F(51) 30-39 16
150 284 TRACI BALL 31:50 F(52) 30-39 17
151 210 DAVID RUDOFSKY 32:06 M(99) 60-69 6
152 173 SUSAN FLANAGAN 32:38 F(53) 40-49 14
153 245 MICHELLE GREENE 32:46 F(54) 40-49 15
154 208 GEHAN MABROUK 33:42 F(55) 40-49 16
155 306 IAN BROWNE 34:07 M(100) U20 13
156 323 MARY RUSSELL 34:12 F(56) 40-49 17
157 269 SUSAN WHITLEN 34:41 F(57) 40-49 18
DNF/DNS 6 athletes
|