Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 


Commander Gander 10km Road Race

8:00 a.m., Saturday, July 31, 2010
Gander, Newfoundland
Organized by Runway Running Club

POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     163  JORDAN LAWRENCE                40:11   M(1)      20-29   1
2     130  BOB BUTLER                     40:27   M(2)      30-39   1
3     169  JOHN WALSH                     44:02   M(3)      30-39   2
4     149  NICK SOPER                     44:22   M(4)      50-59   1
5     54   GEOFF BENNETT                  44:35   M(5)      30-39   3
6     93   NANCY ALINSANGAN               42:42   F(1)      30-39   1
7     159  EWAN EARLE                     45:03   M(6)      20-29   2
8     137  KENT GULLIFORD                 45:28   M(7)      40-49   1
9     43   NOLEEN KING                    45:31   F(2)      30-39   2
10    117  GAYE ROBERTS                   45:33   F(3)      40-49   1
11    92   RODGER PRIMMER                 46:10   M(8)      40-49   2
12    173  LORI ANN HART                  46:31   F(4)      30-39   3
13    132  KEVIN CONNORS                  46:52   M(9)      60-69   1
14    172  ROGER MELENDY                  47:00   M(10)     50-59   2
15    84   MICHELLE MESH                  47:05   F(5)      40-49   2
16    129  REGINALD BUDDEN                48:10   M(11)     40-49   3
17    44   KEITH PIERCEY                  48:31   M(12)     30-39   4
18    131  KEITH CLARKE                   48:38   M(13)     30-39   5
19    140  JOSEPH LONG                    49:26   M(14)     20-29   3
20    168  JOSH HARIDMAN                  49:27   M(15)     20-29   4
21    112  AMY MELINDY                    49:55   F(6)      30-39   4
22    142  RAY MORRISSEY                  50:55   M(16)     60-69   2
23    162  BRAD FELTHAM                   52:00   M(17)     20-29   5
24    141  KEN MARCH                      52:22   M(18)     50-59   3
25    83   SONYA IVANY                    53:34   F(7)      20-29   1
26    110  ADELE MACLEAN                  53:40   F(8)      30-39   5
27    151  SHANE ZHAO                     53:40   M(19)     20-29   6
28    113  CINDY PRIMMER                  54:15   F(9)      30-39   6
29    150  DAVID TANTON                   54:19   M(20)     30-39   6
30    121  JULIE STROUD                   54:38   F(10)     50-59   1
31    99   KIMBERLEY BUDDEN               54:53   F(11)     40-49   3
32    116  CHRISTINE REID                 55:12   F(12)     40-49   4
33    88   ALESSANDRO BRACCI              55:19   M(21)     40-49   4
34    87   BARRY MURPHY                   55:34   M(22)     50-59   4
35    144  CAROLINE MURPHY                55:35   F(13)     40-49   5
36    166  EVELYN AUSTIN                  56:39   F(14)     50-59   2
37    104  AMANDA FELTHAM                 56:40   F(15)     30-39   7
38    167  SONYA ANSTEY                   57:03   F(16)     40-49   6
39    90   KEITH DAY                      57:47   M(23)     50-59   5
40    103  HEATHER EVELEIGH               58:08   F(17)     30-39   8
41    95   CONNIE BONNIER                 58:15   F(18)     40-49   7
42    82   JANET BAILEY                   58:29   F(19)     50-59   3
43    143  KEVIN PARDY                    58:41   M(24)     70+     1
44    100  PAIGE BUDDEN                   59:26   F(20)     U20     1
45    102  YVONNE DAY                   1:00:03   F(21)     40-49   8
46    111  SHIRLEY MARCH                1:00:23   F(22)     50-59   4
47    114  LOUISE PUMPHREY              1:00:33   F(23)     50-59   5
48    165  KIM OAKE                     1:04:24   F(24)     40-49   9
49    109  KERRI MACISAAC               1:04:30   F(25)     20-29   2
50    158  JOAN PORTER                  1:04:31   F(26)     30-39   9
51    136  GREGORY ECCLESTON            1:05:25   M(25)     30-39   7
52    156  DOUGLAS HOWSE                1:06:28   M(26)     30-39   8
53    157  KRISTINA HOUSE               1:06:29   F(27)     30-39   10
54    96   JULIA BONNIER                1:12:11   F(28)     20-29   3

Return to Results