Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Quidi Vidi 5km Road Race

8:00 a.m., Sunday, August 15, 2010
St. John´s, Newfoundland

POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     333  MICHAEL T KING                 16:42   M(1)      20-29   1
2     323  TREVOR TRAHEY                  17:05   M(2)      20-29   2
3     246  DAVID FREAKE                   17:06   M(3)      20-29   3
4     236  JEFF PENTON                    17:38   M(4)      30-39   1
5     238  NICK SNOW (ANE)                18:04   M(5)      U20     1
6     354  JONATHAN P COLLINS             18:05   M(6)      20-29   4
7     343  BEN COLLINGWOOD                18:23   M(7)      U20     2
8     222  TIM BARNES                     18:37   M(8)      U20     3
9     241  JOHN ADAMS                     18:39   M(9)      40-49   1
10    342  JEFF COLLINGWOOD               18:41   M(10)     40-49   2
11    244  SCOTT DOWNEY (NRC)             18:48   M(11)     40-49   3
12    338  BEN FORRESTALL                 18:57   M(12)     U20     4
13    352  GREG DAVIS                     19:02   M(13)     20-29   5
14    328  ANDREW BEST                    19:04   M(14)     U20     5
15    269  ALLAN FITZGERALD (ANE)         19:08   M(15)     20-29   6
16    243  LANDON FISHER                  19:08   M(16)     U20     6
17    218  PETER GAMMON                   19:10   M(17)     50-59   1
18    329  ANDREW RICHARDS                19:22   M(18)     20-29   7
19    239  KEITH LEWIS                    19:24   M(19)     30-39   2
20    260  MATTHEW HOWSE                  19:28   M(20)     20-29   8
21    264  CJ NOLAN                       19:32   M(21)     30-39   3
22    254  G. VAUGHAN PAUL (ANE)          20:09   M(22)     50-59   2
23    310  SUSAN R MARTYN                 20:20   F(1)      30-39   1
24    317  JAMIE M TOBIN                  20:27   M(23)     30-39   4
25    339  NATHANIEL POLLOCK              20:39   M(24)     30-39   5
26    263  ANTHONY BRODERS                20:43   M(25)     40-49   4
27    349  CHRIS MARTIN                   20:45   M(26)     30-39   6
28    337  DANIELLE GROVES                20:46   F(2)      30-39   2
29    255  LAURA LAWES                    20:47   F(3)      20-29   1
30    322  GERARD GRIFFIN                 20:53   M(27)     40-49   5
31    327  MATTHEW RICHARDS               20:54   M(28)     U20     7
32    217  JOHN HANLON (NRC)              20:55   M(29)     50-59   3
33    353  KAREN PENWELL                  20:56   F(4)      30-39   3
34    214  JOHN GUZZWELL (NRC)            21:01   M(30)     50-59   4
35    306  MELVIN E LAYDEN                21:09   M(31)     20-29   9
36    228  MARC SAUNDERS                  21:22   M(32)     30-39   7
37    252  NEAL PHILPOTT                  21:35   M(33)     20-29   10
38    213  HAROLD FILLIER                 21:36   M(34)     50-59   5
39    304  RICHARD N WILKINS              21:43   M(35)     30-39   8
40    302  PAUL MOONEY                    21:46   M(36)     40-49   6
41    267  GEOFF BUDDEN                   22:02   M(37)     40-49   7
42    356  JASON P TOBIN                  22:04   M(38)     30-39   9
43    256  RICK LAWES                     22:09   M(39)     50-59   6
44    326  EARL TIZZARD                   22:10   M(40)     20-29   11
45    330  SHAWN MERCER                   22:27   M(41)     20-29   12
46    332  PAT NOWOTCZYNSKI               22:33   M(42)     30-39   10
47    249  ALICE LEE SIMMS                22:35   F(5)      40-49   1
48    334  SKYE FISHER                    22:40   F(6)      U20     1
49    331  STEPHEN GRIMES                 22:42   M(43)     40-49   8
50    357  BRUCE SMITH                    22:45   M(44)     20-29   13
51    305  KELLY A WILKINS                22:53   F(7)      30-39   4
52    340  JASON LETTO                    22:56   M(45)     30-39   11
53    314  SHERRIE MYERS                  22:58   F(8)      30-39   5
54    309  STEPHEN WHEELER                23:13   M(46)     30-39   12
55    247  MELISSA SAUNDERS               23:22   F(9)      20-29   2
56    230  DAN GULLIVER                   23:23   M(47)     30-39   13
57    248  ADAM HOLWELL                   23:23   M(48)     U20     8
58    233  BRIAN CROFT                    23:32   M(49)     50-59   7
59    235  VICTORIA HEALEY                23:38   F(10)     U20     2
60    261  RITA-JANE ST. CROIX            24:02   F(11)     U20     3
61    262  RICK ST. CROIX                 24:02   M(50)     50-59   8
62    221  KEVIN BARNES                   24:03   M(51)     40-49   9
63    229  KATIE SAUNDERS                 24:04   F(12)     30-39   6
64    265  JENNY MASON                    24:05   F(13)     20-29   3
65    318  ISABEL GALE                    24:20   F(14)     50-59   1
66    224  MEGAN SMITH                    24:34   F(15)     20-29   4
67    208  BRAD NORMAN                    24:48   M(52)     20-29   14
68    237  ROD SHEPPARD                   25:15   M(53)     60-69   1
69    251  CHRISTINE BYERS                25:15   F(16)     20-29   5
70    344  ANN ANGEL                      25:18   F(17)     50-59   2
71    216  GARY HANCOCK                   25:42   M(54)     50-59   9
72    253  ROSALIE RUSSELL (TCAC)         25:54   F(18)     40-49   2
73    215  ROBERT RYAN                    26:04   M(55)     50-59   10
74    325  ROBERT COLE                    26:06   M(56)     U20     9
75    209  FLORENCE BARRON                26:06   F(19)     70+     1
76    250  MARK O'RIELY                   26:11   M(57)     30-39   14
77    351  SHARON COLLINS                 26:12   F(20)     20-29   6
78    223  PHILIP D SMITH                 26:24   M(58)     50-59   11
79    268  MARGO MURPHY                   26:39   F(21)     30-39   7
80    240  KEVIN PARDY                    26:43   M(59)     70+     1
81    324  MIKE JACOBS                    26:48   M(60)     30-39   15
82    211  KEITH DAY (NWRC)               27:01   M(61)     50-59   12
83    350  TODD WOODLAND                  27:03   M(62)     40-49   10
84    225  JANE MORGAN                    27:20   F(22)     50-59   3
85    266  JEFFREY COLLINS                27:38   M(63)     20-29   15
86    347  EMMA MEULENKAMP                27:51   F(23)     U20     4
87    242  ANN MARIE COLLINS              27:59   F(24)     40-49   3
88    315  JENNIFER E SLANEY              28:11   F(25)     30-39   8
89    320  WALTER SMITH                   28:17   M(64)     60-69   2
90    245  TRUDY FOWLOW                   32:25   F(26)     30-39   9
91    231  M. KIM MURPHY                  32:27   F(27)     40-49   4
92    226  KIMBERLY GHANEY                32:31   F(28)     30-39   10
93    227  DARLENE GORMAN                 32:35   F(29)     30-39   11
94    313  ALLISON BILLARD                33:04   F(30)     20-29   7
95    319  ROBERT BILLARD                 33:06   M(65)     30-39   16
96    335  CLAIRE DAVIS                   33:18   F(31)     U20     5
97    336  BEN DAVIS                      33:18   M(66)     50-59   13
98    259  TIMOTHY SHERMAN                33:21   M(67)     50-59   14
99    257  ASHLEY SHERMAN                 33:21   F(32)     20-29   8
100   258  MARLENE SHERMAN                33:22   F(33)     30-39   12
101   346  KAREN MEULENKAMP               33:43   F(34)     40-49   5
102   348  GILLIAN T WARRICK              33:53   F(35)     50-59   4
103   234  ROSALIE HEALEY                 34:05   F(36)     40-49   6
104   232  ANNE CONWAY                    34:21   F(37)     50-59   5
105   355  PATRICIA CRONIN                34:37   F(38)     30-39   13
106   220  SAMANTHA RIDEOUT               35:22   F(39)     U20     6
107   219  PRISCILLA RIDEOUT              35:22   F(40)     U20     7
108   321  KATRINA CADIGAN                36:49   F(41)     40-49   7
109   316  AMY L WELLS                    37:05   F(42)     20-29   9
110   212  SUSAN BAILEY                   37:45   F(43)     40-49   8

DNF/DNS 8 athletes

Return to Results