Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Trapline Half-Marathon

Saturday, October 9, 2010
Happy Valley - Goose Bay, Labrador
Organized by Trappers Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:01pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     519  JONATHAN COLLINS             1:24:57   M(1)      20-29   1
2     541  RICK KENNEDY                 1:29:34   M(2)      40-49   1
3     554  ALF PARSONS                  1:29:35   M(3)      60-69   1
4     513  ANDRE BOURQUE                1:30:35   M(4)      30-39   1
5     560  RODNEY ROBERTS               1:41:09   M(5)      40-49   2
6     509  JEREMY BILLARD               1:43:31   M(6)      U20     1
7     559  DAVID ROBERTS                1:43:35   M(7)      U20     2
8     568  COURTNEY SPARKES             1:43:43   F(1)      20-29   1
9     550  DANIELLE MCLOUGHLAN          1:44:43   F(2)      20-29   2
10    538  JEFFREY JENNINGS             1:47:22   M(8)      30-39   2
11    561  KATIE RUMBOLT                1:48:41   F(3)      20-29   3
12    575  MICHAEL ULLOA                1:48:41   M(9)      20-29   2
13    521  BEVERLY COOPER               1:51:57   F(4)      30-39   1
14    522  ROBIN COOPER                 1:52:04   M(10)     30-39   3
15    547  SAM MANSFIELD                1:53:42   M(11)     40-49   3
16    565  DARREN SCOTT                 1:54:14   M(12)     40-49   4
17    548  CASSANDRA MCLEAN             1:54:21   F(5)      20-29   4
18    517  KIRSTEN BUTLER               1:56:39   F(6)      20-29   5
19    535  ROBERT HANCOCK               1:57:14   M(13)     60-69   2
20    549  CYNTHIA MCLOUGHLAN           1:58:40   F(7)      50-59   1
21    563  DONNIE SAMPSON               1:59:23   F(8)      30-39   2
22    526  CHARLENE FITZGERALD          1:59:49   F(9)      30-39   3
23    555  TYSON PITTMAN                2:00:12   M(14)     20-29   3
24    573  MARTHA SWEETING              2:01:28   F(10)     40-49   1
25    569  MATT STACEY                  2:01:33   M(15)     30-39   4
26    556  ERIC POWER                   2:01:42   M(16)     50-59   1
27    528  JOSEPHINE GAULTON-ROWE       2:02:42   F(11)     40-49   2
28    525  MINDY FINLAY                 2:02:45   F(12)     30-39   4
29    515  SHANE BRIDLE                 2:03:09   M(17)     30-39   5
30    505  JIM BAKER                    2:03:30   M(18)     60-69   3
31    551  WARD MERCER                  2:04:30   M(19)     50-59   2
32    502  LORNA ACREMAN                2:05:36   F(13)     40-49   3
33    511  LENA BLAKE                   2:06:58   F(14)     50-59   2
34    577  JEANNINE WINTER              2:07:10   F(15)     30-39   5
35    510  SHELLEY BLACKMORE            2:07:19   F(16)     30-39   6
36    552  MICHELLE NEWHOOK             2:07:19   F(17)     40-49   4
37    501  KIMBERLY ABBOTT              2:07:45   F(18)     20-29   6
38    558  KERRY RIDEOUT                2:08:03   M(20)     50-59   3
39    530  KRISTIN GILLIS               2:09:43   F(19)     20-29   7
40    531  WILLIAM GOODRIDGE            2:10:08   M(21)     50-59   4
41    524  ADAM DWYER                   2:10:42   M(22)     20-29   4
42    574  MARLENE THOMPSON             2:11:11   F(20)     30-39   7
43    537  LARRY INNES                  2:12:21   M(23)     40-49   5
44    512  ALLAN BOCK                   2:13:34   M(24)     40-49   6
45    507  DONNA BALLARD                2:14:46   F(21)     40-49   5
46    540  BRENDA KENNEDY               2:14:48   F(22)     30-39   8
47    542  GAIL KING                    2:15:01   F(23)     40-49   6
48    523  RUTH CORBETT                 2:15:25   F(24)     50-59   3
49    545  CARA LUDTKE                  2:15:47   F(25)     20-29   8
50    570  KAREN STAGG                  2:17:23   F(26)     50-59   4
51    518  MONA CABOT                   2:18:09   F(27)     40-49   7
52    529  KATHLEEN GILHOOLY            2:18:14   F(28)     20-29   9
53    576  ALLISON WAY                  2:18:59   F(29)     20-29   10
54    520  PAUL CONNORS                 2:19:28   M(25)     40-49   7
55    503  LEANNE ANDERSEN              2:21:29   F(30)     30-39   9
56    533  ALLISON HAGERTY              2:21:43   F(31)     30-39   10
57    553  JUDY ORGAN                   2:22:34   F(32)     50-59   5
58    567  PEGGY SKINNER                2:23:03   F(33)     50-59   6
59    506  THERESA BAKER                2:23:22   F(34)     60-69   1
60    536  JODENE HOPKINS               2:27:16   F(35)     20-29   11
61    572  KRISTI STOODLEY              2:28:42   F(36)     30-39   11
62    546  DIANE MACDONALD              2:33:10   F(37)     30-39   12
63    508  SEBASTIAN BENUEN             2:34:01   M(26)     40-49   8
64    543  KATHLEEN KINSNER             2:39:31   F(38)     20-29   12
65    564  SARA SANDWITH                2:39:31   F(39)     20-29   13
66    557  CATHERINE PYE                2:41:19   F(40)     40-49   8
67    539  ARLENE JOHNSON               2:45:09   F(41)     40-49   9
68    516  PAMELA BUSSEY                2:57:18   F(42)     20-29   14
69    534  CORA HAMEL-PARDY             3:08:01   F(43)     40-49   10
70    544  KIRSTIE LEPATOURNEL          3:18:05   F(44)     40-49   11

DNF/DNS 6 athletes

Return to Results