Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

33rd Annual Burton´s Pond Timex 5km Road Race

Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online
8:35 a.m., Sunday, May 1, 2011
MUN Campus, St. John´s, Newfoundland


Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:01pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     587  PETER BAZELEY (NAUT)           16:14   M(1)      20-29   1
2     584  MARK BROPHY                    16:14   M(2)      20-29   2
3     455  MICHAEL KING (MERC)            16:21   M(3)      20-29   3
4     446  PETER POWER (ANER)             16:44   M(4)      40-49   1
5     572  JOE DUNFORD (ANER)             17:01   M(5)      30-39   1
6     593  DAVID FREAKE (ANER)            17:03   M(6)      20-29   4
7     595  MATT NOSEWORTHY (PGNL)         17:07   M(7)      U20     1
8     564  WILLIAM FITZGERALD (NAUT)      17:13   M(8)      30-39   2
9     575  THOMAS MARTIN                  17:20   M(9)      20-29   5
10    599  KATE VAUGHAN (NAUT)            17:20   F(1)      20-29   1
11    596  JEFF PENTON (ANER)             17:24   M(10)     30-39   3
12    414  EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         17:28   M(11)     40-49   2
13    588  NICK SNOW (ANER)               17:42   M(12)     20-29   6
14    557  MARTY WHELAN                   17:43   M(13)     U20     2
15    576  AARON POWER (NAUT)             17:50   M(14)     20-29   7
16    434  JORDAN BAIRD (MARC)            18:13   M(15)     U20     3
17    560  DON FAGAN (NAUT)               18:16   M(16)     30-39   4
18    416  BEN COLLINGWOOD (ANER)         18:18   M(17)     U20     4
19    456  SEAN DOHERTY (ANER)            18:20   M(18)     20-29   8
20    582  CAROLINE MCILROY (NAUT)        18:23   F(2)      40-49   1
21    460  JACK SOUCY (ANER)              18:26   M(19)     U20     5
22    598  RUDY RIEDLSPERGER (NAUT)       18:40   M(20)     20-29   9
23    419  BILL POMEROY (ANER)            18:50   M(21)     40-49   3
24    404  MELVIN LAYDEN                  18:53   M(22)     30-39   5
25    590  ALISON WALSH (NAUT)            18:56   F(3)      30-39   1
26    571  CHRISTOPHER BOLEIWE            18:59   M(23)     30-39   6
27    457  KRISSY DOOLING                 19:00   F(4)      30-39   2
28    562  GORDON NASH                    19:33   M(24)     30-39   7
29    405  SCOTT DOWNEY (NAUT)            19:45   M(25)     50-59   1
30    459  PETER SOUCY (ANER)             19:46   M(26)     50-59   2
31    436  ERIK CHARRON (ANER)            20:02   M(27)     20-29   10
32    403  TREVOR LOWE                    20:06   M(28)     40-49   4
33    426  KIRK FARRELL                   20:08   M(29)     30-39   8
34    463  PETER GAMMON                   20:10   M(30)     50-59   3
35    417  JEFF H. COLLINGWOOD (ANER)     20:28   M(31)     40-49   5
36    408  SUSAN MARTYN (ANER)            20:33   F(5)      30-39   3
37    431  RICHARD WILKINS                20:36   M(32)     30-39   9
38    561  GUY BEAZLEY (ANER)             20:38   M(33)     50-59   4
39    569  MICHAEL RUDOFSKY               20:55   M(34)     30-39   10
40    583  STEPHEN DELANEY (ANER)         21:06   M(35)     50-59   5
41    585  CRAIG HEFFERMAN                21:10   M(36)     40-49   6
42    423  CRAIG PIKE                     21:20   M(37)     40-49   7
43    437  KEVIN RYAN                     21:25   M(38)     50-59   6
44    558  JIM WHELAN                     21:28   M(39)     40-49   8
45    466  STEPHEN DODGE                  21:28   M(40)     40-49   9
46    454  PAUL MOONEY                    21:28   M(41)     40-49   10
47    568  BERNARDO FARAGALLI             21:30   M(42)     30-39   11
48    580  MIKE MURPHY                    21:32   M(43)     30-39   12
49    591  JOANNE MCNEIL                  21:37   F(6)      30-39   4
50    452  ZACHARY WHEELER                21:40   M(44)     20-29   11
51    433  JOHN-RAY BAIRD (MARC)          21:40   M(45)     20-29   12
52    597  GERARD GRIFFIN                 21:55   M(46)     40-49   11
53    589  KAREN PENWELL (ANER)           22:08   F(7)      30-39   5
54    592  RICHARD CHARRON                22:18   M(47)     50-59   7
55    413  ELROY HYNES                    22:19   M(48)     60-69   1
56    570  SHERRY GREWAL (ANER)           22:37   F(8)      40-49   2
57    430  KELLY WILKINS                  22:38   F(9)      30-39   6
58    464  FRED COLBOURNE                 22:54   M(49)     50-59   8
59    406  HAROLD FILLIER                 23:02   M(50)     50-59   9
60    469  STEPHEN GRIMES                 23:06   M(51)     40-49   12
61    432  RAY BAIRD (MARC)               23:12   M(52)     50-59   10
62    435  MEGHAN MARSH                   23:20   F(10)     U20     1
63    577  PHIL GRAHAM                    23:27   M(53)     60-69   2
64    420  MARC ALIVIO (PRCA)             23:35   M(54)     30-39   13
65    444  GARY BRUCE                     23:38   M(55)     50-59   11
66    445  SHARON TRAINOR (ANER)          23:41   F(11)     40-49   3
67    441  PATRICK DALTON (ANER)          23:52   M(56)     30-39   14
68    428  ARCH ROSE                      23:59   M(57)     40-49   13
69    407  DAVID TAYLOR                   24:03   M(58)     40-49   14
70    579  SEAN LAWLOR                    24:23   M(59)     30-39   15
71    566  SKYE FISHER                    24:34   F(12)     20-29   2
72    401  GREG BONIA                     24:39   M(60)     40-49   15
73    450  SUSAN FLANAGAN (ANER)          24:50   F(13)     40-49   4
74    581  NOEL ROY                       24:52   M(61)     60-69   3
75    400  TREVOR KEARSEY                 24:53   M(62)     30-39   16
76    471  DONNA MURPHY (ANER)            24:56   F(14)     40-49   5
77    415  GERRY PENNEY                   25:18   M(63)     60-69   4
78    449  CLYDE THORNHILL (ANER)         25:23   M(64)     50-59   12
79    443  PATRICK NOWOTCZYNSKI           25:35   M(65)     40-49   16
80    440  CESAR FORERO                   25:48   M(66)     30-39   17
81    594  PATRICK HEWITT                 26:13   M(67)     60-69   5
82    410  DEBBIE NURSE                   26:24   F(15)     50-59   1
83    409  MICHELLE PERCHARD              26:27   F(16)     30-39   7
84    586  FRED WIGHT                     26:33   M(68)     70+     1
85    465  AUNE COLBOURNE                 26:46   F(17)     50-59   2
86    467  CATHY ANDREWS                  26:56   F(18)     60-69   1
87    458  ALLISON STEAD                  27:33   F(19)     20-29   3
88    427  KELLIE SIM                     27:42   F(20)     20-29   4
89    453  KYRAN DWYER                    27:46   M(69)     50-59   13
90    559  MICHELLE CAINES                27:49   F(21)     30-39   8
91    411  KARYN MURPHY                   29:06   F(22)     20-29   5
92    565  HEATHER DUNFORD (ANER)         29:20   F(23)     30-39   9
93    425  WALTER SMITH                   30:17   M(70)     60-69   6
94    574  EMMA RAMSAY                    30:29   F(24)     U20     2
95    418  KAREN POWER                    30:50   F(25)     20-29   6
96    421  KAREN WHITTEN                  31:16   F(26)     20-29   7
97    412  ROMAN CRUMMEY                  31:20   M(71)     U20     6
98    468  DJ YETMAN                      31:34   F(27)     30-39   10
99    567  BRENT FOOTE                    31:37   M(72)     U20     7
100   573  DONNA RAMSAY                   32:10   F(28)     30-39   11
101   429  CATHY MCDONALD                 32:10   F(29)     40-49   6
102   563  RON WALSH                      32:19   M(73)     40-49   17
103   461  DANIELLE PERCY                 33:28   F(30)     30-39   12
104   451  ANDREE MACMILLAN               34:08   F(31)     30-39   13
105   447  JACKIE RODWAY                  35:17   F(32)     40-49   7
106   578  AMY NORRIS                     36:31   F(33)     30-39   14
107   402  MARIE MCGRATH                  39:22   F(34)     30-39   15
108   438  MICHELLE GEORGE                44:57   F(35)     40-49   8
109   448  JENNIFER MERSEREAU             45:38   F(36)     30-39   16

DNF/DNS 6 athletes

Return to Results