Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

The Molson Canadian Light Timex® 10km Road Race

Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online
8:00 a.m., Saturday, June 18, 2011
Beaconsfield Junior HS / Southside Road, St. John´s, Newfoundland


Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:01pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     717  JOHN ANGELOPOULOS (ANER)       33:25   M(1)      30-39   1
2     766  PETER POWER (ANER)             33:27   M(2)      40-49   1
3     719  PETER BAZELEY (NAUT)           33:57   M(3)      20-29   1
4     735  DAVID FREAKE (ANER)            34:54   M(4)      20-29   2
5     728  EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         35:14   M(5)      40-49   2
6     762  JEFF PENTON (ANER)             35:47   M(6)      30-39   2
7     787  MARK HAYWARD (ANER)            35:58   M(7)      20-29   3
8     754  SHAWN MILLER                   36:35   M(8)      20-29   4
9     686  CAROLINE MCILROY (NAUT)        38:01   F(1)      40-49   1
10    783  JASON WHITE (ANER)             38:34   M(9)      30-39   3
11    749  MELVIN LAYDEN                  38:51   M(10)     30-39   4
12    770  RUDY RIEDLSPERGER (NAUT)       39:17   M(11)     20-29   5
13    718  MARK BARTER                    39:47   M(12)     30-39   5
14    790  TIMOTHY CLARKE                 39:59   M(13)     20-29   6
15    757  GORD NASH                      40:32   M(14)     30-39   6
16    708  LISA SHEPPARD                  40:39   F(2)      20-29   1
17    727  SCOTT DOWNEY (NAUT)            41:19   M(15)     50-59   1
18    782  GEERT VAN BIESEN               41:32   M(16)     40-49   3
19    729  ANDRE ENGELBRECHT              41:36   M(17)     40-49   4
20    725  MICHAEL CRUMMEY                41:41   M(18)     40-49   5
21    689  JENNIFER MURPHY                41:56   F(3)      20-29   2
22    720  GUY BEAZLEY (ANER)             42:11   M(19)     50-59   2
23    789  SHELDON MARSH                  42:14   M(20)     30-39   7
24    751  CHRIS MARTIN                   42:23   M(21)     30-39   8
25    768  TODD RALPH (PRCA)              42:53   M(22)     40-49   6
26    771  PAT ROYLE (NAUT)               43:01   M(23)     60-69   1
27    785  JAY WOOD                       43:01   M(24)     30-39   9
28    736  KEITH GLYNN (PRCA)             43:06   M(25)     40-49   7
29    684  SUSAN MARTYN (ANER)            43:09   F(4)      30-39   1
30    675  DANIELLE GROVES (ANER)         43:11   F(5)      30-39   2
31    739  JOHN HANLON                    43:40   M(26)     50-59   3
32    772  KEVIN RYAN                     43:44   M(27)     50-59   4
33    710  ABIGAIL STEEL                  44:03   F(6)      50-59   1
34    755  PAUL MOONEY                    44:03   M(28)     40-49   8
35    773  MARC SAUNDERS                  44:04   M(29)     30-39   10
36    763  MARK PLOUGHMAN                 44:18   M(30)     50-59   5
37    738  GERARD GRIFFIN                 44:46   M(31)     40-49   9
38    793  SUSAN HUNT                     45:01   F(7)      30-39   3
39    799  GEOFF BUDDEN                   45:12   M(32)     40-49   10
40    764  NATHANIEL POLLOCK              45:33   M(33)     30-39   11
41    690  SHERRIE MYERS (ANER)           45:52   F(8)      30-39   4
42    745  ELROY HYNES                    46:07   M(34)     60-69   2
43    683  YVONNE MARTIN                  46:07   F(9)      50-59   2
44    733  RANDY FOLLETT (PRCA)           46:17   M(35)     30-39   12
45    688  MICHELLE MESH                  46:22   F(10)     40-49   2
46    682  MEGHAN MARSH                   46:52   F(11)     U20     1
47    797  BARRY PLOUGHMAN                46:58   M(36)     50-59   6
48    767  MARK QUINN                     47:00   M(37)     40-49   11
49    742  EDWARD HAWKINS                 47:08   M(38)     20-29   7
50    794  STEVE MOODY                    47:21   M(39)     40-49   12
51    672  SKYE FISHER                    47:22   F(12)     20-29   3
52    781  JASON TOBIN                    47:23   M(40)     30-39   13
53    716  MARC ALIVIO (PRCA)             47:42   M(41)     30-39   14
54    731  HAROLD FILLIER                 47:55   M(42)     50-59   7
55    788  CLARE MORGAN                   47:56   F(13)     50-59   3
56    769  STEVE REES                     48:04   M(43)     40-49   13
57    774  KEN SCOTT                      48:06   M(44)     50-59   8
58    741  BRIAN HARNETT                  48:15   M(45)     U20     1
59    780  DAVID TAYLOR                   48:19   M(46)     40-49   14
60    687  SARA MCKINNON                  48:21   F(14)     20-29   4
61    724  DENNIS CLARKE                  48:38   M(47)     40-49   15
62    765  TREVOR PORTER                  48:40   M(48)     30-39   15
63    753  DAVID MCKINNON                 48:45   M(49)     50-59   9
64    791  PHIL GRAHAM                    48:48   M(50)     60-69   3
65    732  DAVID FOLEY                    48:52   M(51)     40-49   16
66    722  STEVE BUTLER                   49:02   M(52)     30-39   16
67    775  CHRISTOPHER SEARY              49:19   M(53)     50-59   10
68    748  DEREK KING                     49:42   M(54)     60-69   4
69    743  PATRICK HEWITT                 49:48   M(55)     60-69   5
70    734  CESAR FORERO                   49:53   M(56)     30-39   17
71    758  PATRICK NOWOTCZYNSKI           50:00   M(57)     40-49   17
72    706  KATIE SAUNDERS                 50:01   F(15)     30-39   5
73    680  COLLEEN KIRBY                  50:04   F(16)     30-39   6
74    750  GEORGE LEDREW                  50:35   M(58)     60-69   6
75    701  STEPHANIE POMEROY              51:05   F(17)     U20     2
76    673  SUSAN FLANAGAN (ANER)          51:13   F(18)     40-49   3
77    730  JONATHAN EVANS                 51:29   M(59)     30-39   18
78    760  GERALD O'NEILL                 51:29   M(60)     20-29   8
79    661  HEATHER BARRETT (ANER)         51:39   F(19)     40-49   4
80    695  MARINA OWENS                   51:46   F(20)     50-59   4
81    737  ANDREW GOSSE (PRCA)            52:22   M(61)     40-49   18
82    761  GERRY PENNEY                   52:28   M(62)     60-69   7
83    660  LISA BADCOCK                   52:34   F(21)     40-49   5
84    784  FRED WIGHT                     53:05   M(63)     70+     1
85    707  JUDY SHEPPARD (ANER)           53:10   F(22)     60-69   1
86    692  DEBBIE NURSE                   53:15   F(23)     50-59   5
87    664  MILLIE BROWN (NAUT)            53:22   F(24)     40-49   6
88    713  EILISH WALSH                   53:29   F(25)     50-59   6
89    746  TREVOR KEARSEY                 54:09   M(64)     30-39   19
90    705  CYNTHIA RYAN                   54:24   F(26)     50-59   7
91    670  KORA DUFFETT                   54:41   F(27)     30-39   7
92    747  NEIL KELLY                     54:50   M(65)     50-59   11
93    723  RANDOLPH CHURCHILL             54:54   M(66)     60-69   8
94    662  FLORENCE BARRON                55:24   F(28)     70+     1
95    691  SHARON NEWMAN                  55:41   F(29)     40-49   7
96    714  MARY WALSH                     55:41   F(30)     50-59   8
97    694  CAROLYN O'KEEFE                55:59   F(31)     30-39   8
98    659  CATHY ANDREWS                  56:21   F(32)     60-69   2
99    721  LORNE BENNETT                  57:39   M(67)     40-49   19
100   699  KAYLA PHILPOTT                 57:52   F(33)     20-29   5
101   795  AMANDA PENNEY                  57:52   F(34)     20-29   6
102   678  BERNADETTE JERRETT             57:58   F(35)     50-59   9
103   776  WALTER SMITH                   58:13   M(68)     60-69   9
104   676  MAUREEN HARVEY                 58:20   F(36)     50-59   10
105   786  KEVIN PARDY                    58:48   M(69)     70+     2
106   796  A N LANG                       59:10   M(70)     60-69   10
107   681  JUNE KIRKLAND-SMITH            59:33   F(37)     40-49   8
108   665  OLIVIA BROWN                 1:00:01   F(38)     U20     3
109   667  VICTORIA CLARKE              1:00:07   F(39)     30-39   9
110   726  KEITH DAY (NWRC)             1:00:13   M(71)     50-59   12
111   740  HAROLD HARDIMAN              1:01:17   M(72)     60-69   11
112   663  BERNICE BATTEN               1:01:33   F(40)     40-49   9
113   693  PENNY O'DEA                  1:01:34   F(41)     30-39   10
114   666  ANGELA CLARKE                1:02:17   F(42)     20-29   7
115   715  MARY T. WALSH                1:02:45   F(43)     50-59   11
116   698  JOAN MARIE PHILPOTT (PRCA)   1:02:46   F(44)     50-59   12
117   702  CAROL ANN POOLE (PRCA)       1:03:18   F(45)     40-49   10
118   798  JULIE FUDGE                  1:03:42   F(46)     20-29   8
119   759  PAUL O'FLAHERTY              1:03:47   M(73)     30-39   20
120   712  NYCKI TEMPLE_ DELISLE        1:03:47   F(47)     30-39   11
121   704  SHARON RALPH (PRCA)          1:03:53   F(48)     40-49   11
122   669  SHARON DROVER                1:04:10   F(49)     50-59   13
123   792  BRENT FOOTE                  1:04:42   M(74)     U20     2
124   677  DOOT JAMES (ANER)            1:04:53   F(50)     70+     2
125   696  TAMMY PENNELL                1:05:28   F(51)     30-39   12
126   679  LISA KIELEY                  1:05:29   F(52)     30-39   13
127   697  DENISE PHILPOTT              1:06:55   F(53)     40-49   12
128   709  SHANNON STAMP                1:07:38   F(54)     30-39   14
129   674  DENISE FLEET                 1:07:38   F(55)     30-39   15
130   703  DANA POPE                    1:07:39   F(56)     30-39   16
131   671  VANESSA FARRELL              1:10:07   F(57)     30-39   17
132   700  MELANIE PINSENT              1:11:24   F(58)     30-39   18
133   685  MARIE MCGRATH                1:18:14   F(59)     30-39   19

DNF/DNS 8 athletes

Return to Results