Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

34th Annual Burton´s Pond Timex 5km Road Race

Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online
8:05 a.m., Sunday, May 6, 2012
MUN Campus, St. John´s, Newfoundland


Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:01pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     102  ADAM G SNOW (MERC)             16:11   M(1)      30-39   1
2     53   DAVID FREAKE                   16:15   M(2)      20-29   1
3     85   MATT NOSEWORTHY (PGNL)         16:16   M(3)      U20     1
4     73   GRAHAM MACDONALD               16:27   M(4)      20-29   2
5     556  PETER POWER (ANER)             16:31   M(5)      40-49   1
6     43   EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         17:12   M(6)      40-49   2
7     991  TREVOR TRAHEY                  17:20   M(7)      30-39   2
8     90   JEFF PENTON (ANE)              17:30   M(8)      30-39   3
9     71   MELVIN LAYDEN (ANER)           17:35   M(9)      30-39   4
10    63   ADAM HEALEY (MERC)             18:11   M(10)     U20     2
11    27   PAUL BASSLER                   18:19   M(11)     30-39   5
12    36   JEFF H. COLLINGWOOD (ANER)     18:29   M(12)     50-59   1
13    109  SHAWN STRATTON                 18:30   M(13)     30-39   6
14    89   BILL POMEROY (ANE)             18:32   M(14)     40-49   3
15    114  JANELLE SIMMONS                18:40   F(1)      30-39   1
16    49   SCOTT FITZGERALD               18:53   M(15)     40-49   4
17    105  JOHN ADAMS                     19:13   M(16)     40-49   5
18    110  ADAM NOSEWORTHY                19:15   M(17)     30-39   7
19    996  JOHN WALSH (NAUT)              19:16   M(18)     30-39   8
20    88   GORD NASH                      19:17   M(19)     30-39   9
21    37   IAN CRANE                      19:22   M(20)     30-39   10
22    101  SCOTT DOWNEY (NRC)             19:22   M(21)     50-59   2
23    40   KRISSY DOOLING                 19:26   F(2)      30-39   2
24    107  SHELDON QUINTON                19:31   M(22)     40-49   6
25    59   JOSH GILLARD                   19:52   M(23)     30-39   11
26    83   CLINT MUNDEN                   19:55   M(24)     30-39   12
27    57   PETER GAMMON                   19:56   M(25)     50-59   3
28    41   TOM DUNNE                      19:57   M(26)     30-39   13
29    97   STEPHEN HUBLEY                 19:58   M(27)     30-39   14
30    33   SHERI-LYNN BURDEN (NWRC)       20:11   F(3)      20-29   1
31    492  CRAIG PIKE (PRCA)              20:32   M(28)     40-49   7
32    119  LLOYD DAWE                     20:33   M(29)     50-59   4
33    21   BOB ALCOCK                     20:39   M(30)     60-69   1
34    993  CLIFFORD TREND                 20:42   M(31)     30-39   15
35    56   GERARD GAMBERG (NAUT)          20:43   M(32)     50-59   5
36    61   CHRISTIAN GREENLAND            20:52   M(33)     U20     3
37    55   COLIN GAMBERG (NAUT)           21:00   M(34)     20-29   3
38    30   STEPHEN BLACKWOOD              21:01   M(35)     20-29   4
39    79   JOANNE MCNEIL                  21:01   F(4)      30-39   3
40    990  JASON TOBIN                    21:11   M(36)     30-39   16
41    116  LAURA LAWES                    21:24   F(5)      20-29   2
42    576  ARCH ROSE                      21:26   M(37)     40-49   8
43    979  KEVIN RYAN                     21:34   M(38)     50-59   6
44    60   DAVID GRAINGER                 21:44   M(39)     U20     4
45    84   MARGO MURPHY (ANER)            21:47   F(6)      30-39   4
46    91   BRETT BOUZANE                  21:49   M(40)     U20     5
47    42   MEGAN DUPUIS                   21:49   F(7)      20-29   3
48    111  GARY KENNELL                   21:55   M(41)     30-39   17
49    398  DARYL PARSONS                  21:58   M(42)     40-49   9
50    112  SUSAN HUNT                     22:00   F(8)      30-39   5
51    54   NICHOLAS FREW                  22:00   M(43)     U20     6
52    78   YVONNE MARTIN                  22:03   F(9)      50-59   1
53    983  MICHAEL A. SMITH               22:03   M(44)     U20     7
54    47   MARK FAHEY                     22:04   M(45)     30-39   18
55    32   GEOFF BUDDEN (ANER)            22:09   M(46)     50-59   7
56    67   ELROY HYNES                    22:22   M(47)     60-69   2
57    117  RICK LAWES                     22:23   M(48)     50-59   8
58    58   BRUCE GELLATELY                22:33   M(49)     50-59   9
59    81   HEIDI MORRIS (MERC)            22:33   F(10)     20-29   4
60    34   STEVE BUTLER                   22:40   M(50)     30-39   19
61    24   COURTNEY BARBOUR (MERC)        22:44   F(11)     20-29   5
62    48   HAROLD FILLIER                 22:46   M(51)     60-69   3
63    76   MEGHAN MARSH                   23:01   F(12)     U20     1
64    992  SHARON TRAINOR (ANER)          23:15   F(13)     50-59   2
65    28   DAVID BASTOW                   23:18   M(52)     30-39   20
66    64   KEN HOLLETT                    23:30   M(53)     50-59   10
67    31   GARY BRUCE                     23:36   M(54)     60-69   4
68    118  STEPHEN GRIMES                 23:56   M(55)     40-49   10
69    969  PETER RUSSELL                  23:56   M(56)     40-49   11
70    80   MEGHAN MITCHELL                24:01   F(14)     20-29   6
71    45   GWEN EVANS                     24:12   F(15)     20-29   7
72    29   JENNIFER BINETTI               24:43   F(16)     30-39   6
73    99   WILF MCISAAC                   24:46   M(57)     50-59   11
74    115  MAHLODI TAU                    24:50   F(17)     30-39   7
75    51   SUSAN FLANAGAN (ANER)          24:50   F(18)     40-49   1
76    106  M REID                         25:01   F(19)     50-59   3
77    98   ROXANNE PRITCHETT              25:04   F(20)     30-39   8
78    988  CLYDE THORNHILL (ANER)         25:25   M(58)     60-69   5
79    25   JIM BARNES                     25:34   M(59)     60-69   6
80    989  AMANDA TIPPETT (NWRC)          25:37   F(21)     30-39   9
81    92   MARY CLARKE                    25:45   F(22)     40-49   2
82    22   CATHY ANDREWS                  26:13   F(23)     60-69   1
83    50   STEPHANIE FITZPATRICK          26:59   F(24)     30-39   10
84    987  TARA THOMAS                    27:07   F(25)     30-39   11
85    70   ALEXANDER KAUL                 27:12   M(60)     20-29   5
86    26   FLORENCE BARRON                27:22   F(26)     70+     1
87    997  RANA WARD                      27:24   F(27)     20-29   8
88    108  LISA HARVEY                    27:27   F(28)     20-29   9
89    94   KIRIAN GUSHUE                  27:33   M(61)     60-69   7
90    113  DAN OWENS                      27:34   M(62)     40-49   12
91    35   CHRISTINE BYERS                27:37   F(29)     30-39   12
92    44   JIM DWYER                      27:37   M(63)     50-59   12
93    46   BOB FAGAN                      27:47   M(64)     40-49   13
94    69   BERNADETTE JERRETT             28:36   F(30)     50-59   4
95    984  WALTER SMITH                   28:57   M(65)     60-69   8
96    397  KEVIN PARDY                    28:59   M(66)     70+     1
97    72   GERMAINE LYNCH                 29:07   F(31)     30-39   13
98    62   SUSAN HASKELL                  29:28   F(32)     40-49   3
99    66   CRAIG HUBLEY                   29:34   M(67)     40-49   14
100   982  CAVELL SMITH (NAUT)            29:36   F(33)     30-39   14
101   399  LISA PETERS                    29:42   F(34)     30-39   15
102   20   TRACEY ADAMS                   30:24   F(35)     40-49   4
103   1000 HEATHER YOUDEN                 30:24   F(36)     30-39   16
104   82   TANYA MORRISSEY                30:49   F(37)     30-39   17
105   74   ANDREE MACMILLAN               31:39   F(38)     30-39   18
106   75   MICHAEL MACMULLIN              32:02   M(68)     30-39   21
107   68   JOHANNA JABORA-SCOTT           32:03   F(39)     20-29   10
108   93   ASHLEY WILLIAMS                32:05   F(40)     20-29   11
109   103  ELLA CODNER                    32:06   F(41)     40-49   5
110   95   LISA KIELEY                    32:08   F(42)     30-39   19
111   96   TAMMY PENNELL                  32:08   F(43)     40-49   6
112   998  PATSY YETMAN (ANER)            32:16   F(44)     60-69   2
113   985  NADINE SPURREL                 33:09   F(45)     30-39   20
114   715  DAVE RUDOFSKY                  34:03   M(69)     60-69   9
115   77   CHRISTOPHER MARTIN             36:06   M(70)     30-39   22
116   100  LISA WINSOR                    37:33   F(46)     30-39   21
117   104  JANINE ALCOCK                  37:34   F(47)     30-39   22
118   23   LORI BAILEY                    38:24   F(48)     50-59   5
119   52   KAREN FOWLER                   38:36   F(49)     40-49   7

DNF/DNS 7 athletes

Return to Results