Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

The Molson Canadian Light Timex® 10km Road Race

Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online
8:00 a.m., Saturday, June 23, 2012
MUN Campus, St. John´s, Newfoundland


Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     334  PETER POWER (ANER)             32:56   M(1)      40-49   1
2     285  DAVID FREAKE                   33:24   M(2)      20-29   1
3     344  ADAM G. SNOW (MERC)            33:43   M(3)      30-39   1
4     313  GRAHAM MACDONALD               34:40   M(4)      20-29   2
5     361  NICK SNOW                      35:24   M(5)      20-29   3
6     349  TREVOR TRAHEY                  35:41   M(6)      30-39   2
7     356  JEFF PENTON                    35:50   M(7)      30-39   3
8     335  RUDY RIEDLSPERGER (MERC)       35:50   M(8)      30-39   4
9     278  PAUL FEWER (NAUT)              36:16   M(9)      50-59   1
10    362  KATE VAUGHAN                   36:39   F(1)      20-29   1
11    305  MELVIN LAYDEN (ANER)           36:47   M(10)     30-39   5
12    315  CAROLINE MCILROY (NAUT)        37:04   F(2)      40-49   1
13    259  PAUL BASSLER                   37:18   M(11)     30-39   6
14    276  DON FAGAN                      37:51   M(12)     30-39   7
15    275  EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         37:53   M(13)     40-49   2
16    351  ALISON WALSH (NAUT)            38:28   F(3)      30-39   1
17    376  STEVE BARNES                   38:49   M(14)     30-39   8
18    272  MARK DILLON (NAUT)             38:55   M(15)     30-39   9
19    370  KATIE WADDEN                   39:26   F(4)      20-29   2
20    321  GORD NASH                      39:30   M(16)     30-39   10
21    281  TERRY FLEMING                  39:37   M(17)     40-49   3
22    267  CHRIS CAVANAGH (ANER)          39:40   M(18)     30-39   11
23    270  IAN CRANE                      40:30   M(19)     30-39   12
24    365  JANELLE SIMMONS                40:42   F(5)      30-39   2
25    286  PETER GAMMON                   41:24   M(20)     50-59   2
26    328  BLAINE PEARCE (ANER)           41:46   M(21)     40-49   4
27    368  MITCHELL CARTER                42:15   M(22)     20-29   4
28    367  GREG LOVETT                    42:26   M(23)     20-29   5
29    371  GERRY DALTON                   42:34   M(24)     40-49   5
30    322  MARK NOSEWORTHY (ANER)         42:39   M(25)     50-59   3
31    350  CRAIG VOKEY                    42:45   M(26)     30-39   13
32    341  PAUL SHEA (ANER)               42:57   M(27)     40-49   6
33    304  LAURA LAWES                    43:03   F(6)      20-29   3
34    316  JOANNE MCNEIL                  43:25   F(7)      30-39   3
35    348  JASON TOBIN                    43:57   M(28)     30-39   14
36    282  DENNIS FLOOD                   44:08   M(29)     50-59   4
37    254  JANET ANGEL (ANER)             44:14   F(8)      50-59   1
38    338  KEVIN RYAN                     44:22   M(30)     50-59   5
39    287  KEITH GLYNN (PRCA)             44:24   M(31)     50-59   6
40    274  MEGAN DUPUIS                   44:43   F(9)      20-29   4
41    266  CHRIS CARTER                   44:46   M(32)     40-49   7
42    277  MARK FAHEY                     44:56   M(33)     30-39   15
43    309  NEIL LINEHAN                   45:10   M(34)     50-59   7
44    296  JOSÉE HOTTON (ANER)            45:23   F(10)     40-49   2
45    263  GEOFF BUDDEN (ANER)            45:35   M(35)     50-59   8
46    269  FRED COLBOURNE                 45:50   M(36)     50-59   9
47    346  JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           45:58   F(11)     40-49   3
48    337  JOE RYAN                       46:04   M(37)     60-69   1
49    357  BRIAN CROFT                    46:54   M(38)     50-59   10
50    331  BARRY PLOUGHMAN (NWRC)         47:08   M(39)     50-59   11
51    307  JENNIFER LEGROW                47:10   F(12)     30-39   4
52    326  GERALD O'NEILL                 47:36   M(40)     20-29   6
53    279  HAROLD FILLIER                 47:42   M(41)     60-69   2
54    311  SIKOBE LITABA                  47:46   M(42)     40-49   8
55    288  ANDREW GOSSE (PRCA)            47:50   M(43)     40-49   9
56    264  STEVE BUTLER                   48:28   M(44)     30-39   16
57    298  ELROY HYNES                    48:56   M(45)     60-69   3
58    333  JASON POWER                    49:32   M(46)     30-39   17
59    320  DONNA MURPHY (ANER)            49:37   F(13)     40-49   4
60    347  AMANDA TIPPETT (NWRC)          49:41   F(14)     30-39   5
61    265  SHELDON BYRNE                  50:05   M(47)     30-39   18
62    359  TARA BULGIN                    50:29   F(15)     30-39   6
63    342  MJ SMITH                       50:33   F(16)     30-39   7
64    262  GARY BRUCE                     50:42   M(48)     60-69   4
65    340  KEN SCOTT                      50:48   M(49)     50-59   12
66    297  NEIL HYDE                      50:54   M(50)     30-39   19
67    332  TREVOR PORTER                  51:04   M(51)     40-49   10
68    345  DAVID TAYLOR                   51:06   M(52)     50-59   13
69    280  SUSAN FLANAGAN (ANER)          51:22   F(17)     40-49   5
70    378  DAVID MCKINNON                 51:33   M(53)     50-59   14
71    295  KEN HOLLETT                    51:40   M(54)     50-59   15
72    257  LISA BADCOCK                   51:51   F(18)     40-49   6
73    360  STEPHEN HYNES                  51:55   M(55)     20-29   7
74    339  KATIE SAUNDERS                 52:03   F(19)     30-39   8
75    284  NICK FLYNN                     52:07   M(56)     40-49   11
76    364  DARLENE MARTIN                 52:16   F(20)     40-49   7
77    255  STEVEN ANTLE                   52:20   M(57)     30-39   20
78    363  STEPHANIE FITZPATRICK          52:23   F(21)     30-39   9
79    303  COLLEEN KIRBY                  52:24   F(22)     30-39   10
80    306  GEORGE LEDREW                  52:36   M(58)     70+     1
81    271  BEN DAVIS (ANER)               52:49   M(59)     50-59   16
82    293  JANICE HENSTRIDGE (PRCA)       52:52   F(23)     40-49   8
83    366  CLYDE THORNHILL                53:00   M(60)     60-69   5
84    300  TREVOR KEARSEY                 53:52   M(61)     30-39   21
85    308  JACKIE LINEHAN                 54:04   F(24)     40-49   9
86    268  DIANE COFFIN (PRCA)            54:13   F(25)     30-39   11
87    324  CAROLYN OATES                  54:17   F(26)     20-29   5
88    323  DEBBIE NURSE                   54:45   F(27)     50-59   2
89    289  KIRIAN GUSHUE (ANER)           54:50   M(62)     60-69   6
90    260  GLORIA BROWN (PRCA)            55:09   F(28)     50-59   3
91    354  FRED WIGHT                     55:14   M(63)     70+     2
92    256  NORMA AYLWARD                  55:44   F(29)     40-49   10
93    301  JOSEPH KEATING                 55:44   M(64)     60-69   7
94    258  FLORENCE BARRON                55:52   F(30)     70+     1
95    995  ANDREW YOUNG                   56:12   M(65)     20-29   8
96    373  BARBARA BRENTON                56:23   F(31)     40-49   11
97    329  GERRY PENNEY                   56:24   M(66)     60-69   8
98    336  CYNTHIA RYAN                   56:58   F(32)     50-59   4
99    377  ANDREW LANG                    57:26   M(67)     60-69   9
100   314  KIM MCDONALD (PRCA)            58:10   F(33)     50-59   5
101   302  KEVIN KEATING                  58:20   M(68)     60-69   10
102   290  HAROLD HARDIMAN                59:10   M(69)     60-69   11
103   310  TRUDY LINEHAN                  59:21   F(34)     40-49   12
104   273  KORA DUFFETT                   59:39   F(35)     30-39   12
105   358  PAT ROSE                     1:00:38   F(36)     50-59   6
106   343  WALTER SMITH                 1:00:51   M(70)     60-69   12
107   327  KEVIN PARDY                  1:00:53   M(71)     70+     3
108   353  KIM WHITE                    1:01:48   F(37)     20-29   6
109   372  LEANNE PICCOTT               1:02:08   F(38)     30-39   13
110   294  KRISTY HODDINOTT             1:02:56   F(39)     30-39   14
111   330  MARY PIKE                    1:02:57   F(40)     50-59   7
112   312  GERMAINE LYNCH               1:03:26   F(41)     30-39   15
113   375  SANDRA STRATTON              1:03:56   F(42)     50-59   8
114   318  JASMINE MULLINS              1:04:33   F(43)     20-29   7
115   291  SUSAN HASKELL                1:04:35   F(44)     40-49   13
116   299  ROSEMARIE JAMES              1:05:36   F(45)     70+     2
117   369  ALLISON STURGE               1:06:32   F(46)     30-39   16
118   355  PATSY YETMAN (ANER)          1:07:42   F(47)     60-69   1
119   374  LISA GOODYEAR                1:08:47   F(48)     50-59   9
120   261  MARGOT BROWN                 1:09:18   F(49)     50-59   10
121   325  ASHLEY OLIVER                1:18:43   F(50)     20-29   8

DNF/DNS 6 athletes

Return to Results