Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Paradise Figure 8 8 km Road Race

8:00 a.m., Saturday, July 28, 2012
Paradise, Newfoundland
Organized by Paradise Running Club


Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     335  GRANT TAPPER                   29:46   M(1)      20-29   1
2     269  IAN CRANE                      31:43   M(2)      30-39   1
3     261  ERIK CHARRON (ANER)            31:59   M(3)      20-29   2
4     339  ALLISON HOBEIKA                32:16   F(1)      40-49   1
5     265  BILL COLLINS (ANER)            32:29   M(4)      50-59   1
6     299  CLINT MUNDEN (ANER)            33:14   M(5)      30-39   2
7     275  PETER GAMMON                   33:24   M(6)      50-59   2
8     291  EVAN LOCKYER                   33:37   M(7)      U20     1
9     277  KEITH GLYNN (PRCA)             34:06   M(8)      50-59   3
10    320  JAMIE SNOOK (TTRC)             34:14   M(9)      30-39   3
11    325  JASON TOBIN                    34:52   M(10)     30-39   4
12    333  KAREN PENWELL                  35:06   F(2)      30-39   1
13    309  TODD RALPH (PRCA)              35:07   M(11)     40-49   1
14    258  GERARD BUTT                    35:13   M(12)     20-29   3
15    267  CHRIS COX (PRCA)               35:13   M(13)     40-49   2
16    285  ROD HEALEY (PRCA)              35:28   M(14)     40-49   3
17    317  KEVIN RYAN                     35:46   M(15)     50-59   4
18    290  NEIL LOCKYER                   35:53   M(16)     40-49   4
19    334  SCOTT WILSON                   36:00   M(17)     40-49   5
20    323  CHRISTOPHER STANBRIDGE         36:28   M(18)     U20     2
21    337  RYAN POWER                     36:33   M(19)     U20     3
22    274  RANDY FOLLETT (PRCA)           36:36   M(20)     40-49   6
23    313  GREGG ROBERTSON                36:44   M(21)     40-49   7
24    271  BRIAN CROFT                    36:49   M(22)     50-59   5
25    318  JENNIFER SLANEY                37:08   F(3)      30-39   2
26    283  JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            37:15   F(4)      50-59   1
27    251  NICHOLE ADAMS                  37:38   F(5)      20-29   1
28    266  SHEILA COLLINS (ANER)          37:54   F(6)      40-49   2
29    278  ANDREW GOSSE (PRCA)            38:58   M(23)     40-49   8
30    292  JASON MACDONALD                39:13   M(24)     30-39   5
31    314  ARCH ROSE                      39:16   M(25)     40-49   9
32    273  TREVOR FLEMING                 39:27   M(26)     U20     4
33    255  GARY BRUCE                     39:59   M(27)     60-69   1
34    307  TARA POWER                     40:09   F(7)      U20     1
35    324  ERIN THOMPSON                  40:21   F(8)      20-29   2
36    300  DONNA MURPHY (ANER)            40:38   F(9)      40-49   3
37    329  JEFF WHITE                     40:46   M(28)     50-59   6
38    338  JONATHAN EARLE                 42:00   M(29)     30-39   6
39    286  JANICE HENSTRIDGE (PRCA)       42:04   F(10)     40-49   4
40    295  DARLENE MARTIN (PRCA)          42:29   F(11)     40-49   5
41    268  KEELEY COX (PRCA)              42:59   F(12)     U20     2
42    322  DENISE STACEY                  43:06   F(13)     30-39   3
43    254  GLORIA BROWN (PRCA)            43:12   F(14)     50-59   2
44    270  TARA CROFT (PRCA)              43:28   F(15)     20-29   3
45    301  DEBBIE NURSE                   43:29   F(16)     50-59   3
46    257  MELISSA BUTLER                 43:32   F(17)     30-39   4
47    263  DIANE COFFIN (PRCA)            43:39   F(18)     30-39   5
48    319  AARON SLANEY                   44:03   M(30)     30-39   7
49    252  CATHY ANDREWS                  44:06   F(19)     60-69   1
50    253  FLORENCE BARRON                44:12   F(20)     70+     1
51    311  LINDSEY REDDY                  44:33   F(21)     20-29   4
52    312  PAUL REDDY                     44:41   M(31)     50-59   7
53    316  CYNTHIA RYAN (ANER)            45:00   F(22)     50-59   4
54    315  CATHY ROWE                     45:14   F(23)     30-39   6
55    308  ANDREW POWER                   45:32   M(32)     30-39   8
56    328  BOB WELLS                      45:41   M(33)     60-69   2
57    281  HAROLD HARDIMAN                46:16   M(34)     60-69   3
58    327  MARY T WALSH                   46:31   F(24)     50-59   5
59    289  TINA LEGGE (PRCA)              46:38   F(25)     40-49   6
60    260  DEANNA ALEXIS CARERE           46:58   F(26)     20-29   5
61    305  CAROL ANN POOLE                47:26   F(27)     40-49   7
62    297  KIM MCDONALD (PRCA)            48:19   F(28)     50-59   6
63    336  KEVIN POWER                    49:22   M(35)     50-59   8
64    303  KEVIN PARDY                    49:37   M(36)     70+     1
65    262  JANELLE CLARKE (PRCA)          50:32   F(29)     30-39   7
66    279  SHELLEY GOSSE (PRCA)           51:17   F(30)     30-39   8
67    272  NICOLE DUGGAN-BARTLETT (PRCA)  51:30   F(31)     30-39   9
68    259  HILLARY CABOT                  51:41   F(32)     U20     3
69    280  LISA HALL                      52:25   F(33)     30-39   10
70    310  SARA RALPH (PRCA)              53:00   F(34)     U20     4
71    284  SUSAN HASKELL                  54:20   F(35)     40-49   8
72    293  DANA MARSHALL                  54:49   F(36)     30-39   11
73    276  BETTY GILL (ANER)              56:22   F(37)     50-59   7
74    330  PATSY YETMAN (ANER)            56:23   F(38)     60-69   2
75    326  MADONNA WADDEN (ANER)          56:23   F(39)     50-59   8
76    282  MICHAEL HARKAWAY               58:57   M(37)     50-59   9
77    332  BREANNA BUTLER               1:13:57   F(40)     U20     5
78    331  TAMMY BUTLER                 1:14:15   F(41)     40-49   9

DNF/DNS 11 athletes

Return to Results