Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online


Timex Commander Gander 10 km Road Race

8:00 a.m., Sunday, August 5, 2012
Gander, Newfoundland
Organized by Runway Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     336  DAVID FREAKE                   33:56   M(1)      20-29   1
2     394  GREG TONE                      38:27   M(2)      30-39   1
3     316  TRENT BURDEN (CBRC)            38:57   M(3)      30-39   2
4     324  IAN CRANE                      39:49   M(4)      30-39   3
5     320  STEPHEN CHAMPION               39:58   M(5)      30-39   4
6     395  DANIEL VOGEL                   40:11   M(6)      50-59   1
7     396  JOHN WALSH (NAUT)              40:23   M(7)      30-39   5
8     420  SEAN KINDEN                    40:37   M(8)      40-49   1
9     398  ANGELA WHEELER                 44:27   F(1)      40-49   1
10    363  ROGER MELENDY                  45:05   M(9)      50-59   2
11    406  MICHELLE MESH                  45:13   F(2)      40-49   2
12    311  GORDON BROCKERVILLE (MARC)     45:16   M(10)     50-59   3
13    356  CLIFFORD LAFONTAINE            45:22   M(11)     50-59   4
14    419  DAVID GOODYEAR                 45:49   M(12)     60-69   1
15    376  PETER RUSSELL                  46:19   M(13)     40-49   2
16    383  WILLIAM SMALL (ANER)           46:32   M(14)     60-69   2
17    404  DEILA YOUNG                    47:02   F(3)      30-39   1
18    366  MARGO MURPHY (ANER)            47:03   F(4)      30-39   2
19    415  RYAN LANGDON                   47:28   M(15)     U20     1
20    321  TARA CHAMPION                  47:36   F(5)      30-39   3
21    345  JO ANN HICKS                   48:35   F(6)      30-39   4
22    308  KEVIN BARNES (RRCG)            48:58   M(16)     40-49   3
23    365  RAY MORRISSEY                  49:09   M(17)     60-69   3
24    314  CLARENCE BROYDELL              49:50   M(18)     30-39   6
25    403  JACKIE WRIGHT                  49:52   F(7)      30-39   5
26    359  PAULINE LEYTE                  49:55   F(8)      50-59   1
27    347  LESTER HOLLEY (MARC)           50:03   M(19)     50-59   5
28    312  SUSAN BROCKERVILLE (MARC)      50:05   F(9)      50-59   2
29    323  NATALIE CLOUTIER               51:03   F(10)     30-39   6
30    333  VANESSA EDISON                 51:12   F(11)     30-39   7
31    358  GEORGE LEDREW                  52:09   M(20)     70+     1
32    377  AMANDA RYAN                    53:40   F(12)     30-39   8
33    400  LEWIS WILLIAMS                 53:56   M(21)     20-29   2
34    360  ADELE MACLEAN                  54:15   F(13)     40-49   3
35    413  HOLLY ORAM                     55:07   F(14)     U20     1
36    414  KYLIE BUSSY                    55:07   F(15)     U20     2
37    313  CATHY BROYDELL (PRCA)          55:46   F(16)     30-39   9
38    387  BERNICE SPARKES                57:02   F(17)     50-59   3
39    361  SHARON MAHONEY                 57:21   F(18)     30-39   10
40    422  CHRISTINE KING                 57:36   F(19)     50-59   4
41    307  GLORIA BARNES (RRCG)           58:47   F(20)     40-49   4
42    317  BEVERLY BURRY                  58:51   F(21)     50-59   5
43    407  DEAN TROKE                     59:33   M(22)     30-39   7
44    408  DEANNA PINSENT                 59:33   F(22)     50-59   6
45    367  KEVIN PARDY                    59:36   M(23)     70+     2
46    357  JENNIFER LARACY                59:43   F(23)     30-39   11
47    315  PATRICK BRYAN                  59:59   M(24)     50-59   6
48    389  KELLIE STARES                1:00:31   F(24)     30-39   12
49    306  SEAN BAILEY                  1:00:31   M(25)     50-59   7
50    364  YVONNE MORGAN                1:01:55   F(25)     50-59   7
51    327  JULIE DAVIS                  1:03:55   F(26)     30-39   13
52    382  LISA SHEPPARD                1:07:54   F(27)     30-39   14

DNF/DNS 6 athletes

Return to Results