Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online


Timex Commander Gander 5 km Road Race

8:00 a.m., Sunday, August 5, 2012
Gander, Newfoundland
Organized by Runway Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     412  OWEN FIFIELD                   16:35   M(1)      20-29   1
2     309  TIMOTHY BARNES (RRCG)          18:51   M(2)      U20     1
3     386  PETER SOUCY (ANER)             20:23   M(3)      50-59   1
4     340  NICHOLAS HARRIS (RRCG)         20:52   M(4)      U20     2
5     421  MATTHEW JONES                  21:43   M(5)      U20     3
6     342  DANIEL HEALEY (RRCG)           22:38   M(6)      U20     4
7     328  ADAM DAWE                      23:48   M(7)      U20     5
8     384  KATHRYN SMITH                  24:10   F(1)      20-29   1
9     373  CINDY PRIMMER                  24:27   F(2)      30-39   1
10    379  BRAD SAUNDERS                  24:50   M(8)      20-29   2
11    372  SPENCER PITTMAN (RRCG)         25:04   M(9)      U20     6
12    352  KATHERINE HYNES                25:33   F(3)      20-29   2
13    325  KEAGAN CRANE                   25:50   M(10)     U20     7
14    338  WADE GREELEY                   25:54   M(11)     40-49   1
15    385  ADAM SNOW                      26:04   M(12)     U20     8
16    425  JACOB WALSH                    26:18   M(13)     U20     9
17    371  LORENE PITTMAN                 26:23   F(4)      40-49   1
18    368  CHRIS PEDDLE                   26:27   M(14)     30-39   1
19    392  CASSANDRA SWEETAPPLE           26:28   F(5)      20-29   3
20    346  KRIS HILL                      26:29   M(15)     30-39   2
21    370  ALEXANDER PITTMAN (RRCG)       27:04   M(16)     U20     10
22    301  JAMIE ABBOTT                   27:21   M(17)     30-39   3
23    334  JOHN ERWIN                     27:40   M(18)     50-59   2
24    418  PATRICK REDMOND                28:00   M(19)     40-49   2
25    424  TERENCE CHUNG                  28:17   M(20)     U20     11
26    426  ANDREW BURSEY                  28:30   M(21)     20-29   3
27    405  JULIE FUDGE                    28:40   F(6)      20-29   4
28    353  LISA JACKSON                   28:42   F(7)      40-49   2
29    337  KELLY GILLINGHAM               28:46   F(8)      30-39   2
30    350  GREGORY HYNES                  29:27   M(22)     U20     12
31    355  MARLENE KELLY (RRCG)           29:41   F(9)      50-59   1
32    310  KAYLA BASHA                    30:23   F(10)     20-29   5
33    423  PERLINA CHUNG                  30:30   F(11)     U20     1
34    348  SHARON HOLLOHAN                30:33   F(12)     50-59   2
35    302  LEANNE ABBOTT                  30:39   F(13)     30-39   3
36    319  CECILIA CANNING                31:24   F(14)     30-39   4
37    378  BETSY SAUNDERS                 31:48   F(15)     40-49   3
38    332  TAMMY DWYER                    31:51   F(16)     20-29   6
39    303  KIM ANDREWS                    32:07   F(17)     40-49   4
40    351  JANE HYNES                     32:24   F(18)     40-49   5
41    329  DEBORAH DAWE                   32:27   F(19)     30-39   5
42    397  EILEEN W WEBB                  33:24   F(20)     50-59   3
43    388  DIANNE SPARKES                 33:26   F(21)     50-59   4
44    343  LAURA HENDER                   33:52   F(22)     30-39   6
45    399  JESSICA WHITEWAY               33:52   F(23)     20-29   7
46    339  MICHAEL HARKAWAY               33:59   M(23)     50-59   3
47    349  BEVERLY HOUNSELL               34:04   F(24)     40-49   6
48    381  LISA SHEPPARD                  34:16   F(25)     30-39   7
49    362  JANE MARCH                     34:51   F(26)     20-29   8
50    335  PAULA FLOOD                    35:20   F(27)     50-59   5
51    410  BEV WHITE                      35:28   F(28)     50-59   6
52    322  CAROLYN CLARKE                 35:40   F(29)     50-59   7
53    375  JESSICA ROGERS                 36:14   F(30)     20-29   9
54    304  JONI ANSTEY-FUDGE (RRCG)       36:15   F(31)     30-39   8
55    409  ZOHREH ERFRAIN                 36:54   F(32)     20-29   10
56    305  ELAINE ANTON                   37:18   F(33)     40-49   7
57    393  SUSAN THISTLE                  37:23   F(34)     20-29   11
58    326  MICHELLE CRITCH                37:24   F(35)     50-59   8
59    369  SONYA PIERCEY                  37:24   F(36)     30-39   9
60    380  JENNIFER SHEPPARD              42:10   F(37)     30-39   10
61    391  EILEEN SULLIVAN                44:01   F(38)     40-49   8
62    341  SUSAN HASKELL                  52:17   F(39)     40-49   9
63    374  NORMA REGULAR                  52:17   F(40)     70+     1
64    411  BETTINA FORD                   53:16   F(41)     30-39   11

DNF/DNS 4 athletes

Return to Results