Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 


Uniformed Services Run 10k

8:00 a.m., Sunday, August 19, 2012
St. John´s, Newfoundland
Organized by Athletics North-East

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     884  PETER POWER (ANER)             34:36   M(1)      40-49   1
2     806  LLOYD BROCKERVILLE (MARC)      39:01   M(2)      50-59   1
3     823  DON FAGAN                      39:33   M(3)      30-39   1
4     819  SCOTT DOWNEY (NAUT)            39:52   M(4)      50-59   2
5     826  TERRY FLEMING                  39:54   M(5)      40-49   2
6     811  BILL COLLINS (ANER)            39:56   M(6)      50-59   3
7     813  IAN CRANE                      39:59   M(7)      30-39   2
8     872  CRAIG VOKEY                    42:18   M(8)      30-39   3
9     838  BERNARD KENNY                  42:22   M(9)      30-39   4
10    833  TOMMY HAWCO                    42:58   M(10)     20-29   1
11    828  ANDREW GILLARD                 43:13   M(11)     U20     1
12    852  JIM PARSONS                    43:25   M(12)     40-49   3
13    853  JONATHAN PENNEY                43:41   M(13)     30-39   5
14    802  GUY BEAZLEY (ANER)             43:55   M(14)     50-59   4
15    870  CLIFFORD TREND                 44:38   M(15)     30-39   6
16    891  MATT MACAULAY                  44:40   M(16)     20-29   2
17    863  JAMIE SHAVE                    45:02   F(1)      20-29   1
18    855  CRAIG PIKE (PRCA)              45:05   M(17)     40-49   4
19    876  SCOTT WILSON                   45:34   M(18)     40-49   5
20    804  CAREY BONNELL                  46:04   M(19)     30-39   7
21    818  CHRIS DILLON                   46:16   M(20)     30-39   8
22    834  DAVID HIGDON                   46:30   M(21)     30-39   9
23    808  GERARD BUTT                    46:31   M(22)     20-29   3
24    871  JEFFREY TURNER (ANER)          46:42   M(23)     30-39   10
25    827  TREVOR FLEMING                 46:45   M(24)     U20     2
26    887  JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           46:54   F(2)      40-49   1
27    859  ARCH ROSE                      47:51   M(25)     40-49   6
28    878  RICK WINSOR                    48:32   M(26)     30-39   11
29    824  HAROLD FILLIER                 49:27   M(27)     60-69   1
30    821  KATIE DOYLE (NWRC)             49:32   F(3)      20-29   2
31    879  PHIL YOUNG                     49:54   M(28)     30-39   12
32    820  JIM DOYLE (NWRC)               50:36   M(29)     40-49   7
33    815  PAUL CUNNINGHAM                51:06   M(30)     40-49   8
34    845  KEITH MATTHEWS                 51:39   M(31)     40-49   9
35    854  JOLEEN PERRIE                  52:01   F(4)      30-39   1
36    843  KAREN LINFIELD                 52:15   F(5)      40-49   2
37    832  IAN HARVEY                     52:15   M(32)     40-49   10
38    801  JIM BARNES                     52:25   M(33)     60-69   2
39    860  MELINDA SAUNDERS (ANER)        52:36   F(6)      40-49   3
40    842  GEORGE LEDREW                  53:03   M(34)     70+     1
41    816  BEN DAVIS (ANER)               53:27   M(35)     50-59   5
42    835  TERESA IVEY                    53:39   F(7)      20-29   3
43    861  KENNETH SCOTT                  54:06   M(36)     50-59   6
44    873  WILBERT WATKINS                54:23   M(37)     50-59   7
45    893  JANELLE CLARKE                 54:45   F(8)      30-39   2
46    805  DENISE BRINSTON                55:09   F(9)      50-59   1
47    857  YVONNE PLEDGER                 55:36   F(10)     40-49   4
48    892  ARTHUR SMITH (ANER)            55:45   M(38)     50-59   8
49    874  FRED WIGHT                     56:13   M(39)     70+     2
50    882  SHELDON MERCER                 56:21   M(40)     40-49   11
51    868  NIGEL SPARKES                  56:22   M(41)     40-49   12
52    888  TAMMY TILLER                   56:48   F(11)     40-49   5
53    847  KAREN MEAROW (ANER)            56:55   F(12)     50-59   2
54    846  NANCY MCDONALD                 57:28   F(13)     30-39   3
55    841  AMANDA LANGDON                 57:32   F(14)     20-29   4
56    849  TRUDY MURRAY                   57:56   F(15)     50-59   3
57    848  ELIZABETH MILNE (ANER)         58:00   F(16)     40-49   6
58    850  GLENDA O'NEILL                 58:37   F(17)     40-49   7
59    831  HAROLD HARDIMAN                58:48   M(42)     60-69   3
60    880  ANTHONY STACK                  59:12   M(43)     50-59   9
61    862  DOLF SEYMOUR                   59:35   M(44)     40-49   13
62    803  REGINA BEST                  1:00:47   F(18)     40-49   8
63    881  DAVID HAMMOND                1:01:36   M(45)     30-39   13
64    877  DEBBIE WINSOR                1:01:36   F(19)     40-49   9
65    851  KEVIN PARDY                  1:02:00   M(46)     70+     3
66    866  CAVELL SMITH                 1:02:34   F(20)     30-39   4
67    867  WALTER SMITH                 1:03:07   M(47)     60-69   4
68    837  LYMAN KEEPING (MARC)         1:03:16   M(48)     50-59   10
69    839  LAURA KIELEY                 1:03:40   F(21)     20-29   5
70    829  GEMMA GILLARD                1:03:40   F(22)     40-49   10
71    844  GERRY MARSHALL               1:03:44   F(23)     50-59   4
72    825  SUSAN FLANAGAN (ANER)        1:03:45   F(24)     40-49   11
73    889  WENDY WHELAN                 1:03:50   F(25)     40-49   12
74    886  JOE WHELAN                   1:03:50   M(49)     40-49   14
75    883  PETER WHELAN                 1:03:50   M(50)     30-39   14
76    890  KENZIE WHELAN                1:03:50   F(26)     U20     1
77    885  DANA TUCKER                  1:03:50   F(27)     30-39   5
78    812  SHERRY COLLINS               1:03:52   F(28)     40-49   13
79    840  ROSEMARY LAHEY (ANER)        1:04:37   F(29)     50-59   5
80    856  SANDY PIKE                   1:05:13   F(30)     30-39   6
81    809  STEPHANIE CAMP               1:05:13   F(31)     20-29   6
82    817  KEITH DAY (NWRC)             1:06:09   M(51)     60-69   5
83    822  BOB FAGAN                    1:07:12   M(52)     40-49   15
84    865  JF SLOAN                     1:08:56   M(53)     50-59   11
85    869  ROSS TANSLEY                 1:08:56   M(54)     20-29   4
86    814  MARISSA CRANE                1:10:53   F(32)     20-29   7
87    875  ASHLEY WILLIAMS              1:12:07   F(33)     20-29   8
88    800  RENEE APPLEBY (MARC)         1:13:48   F(34)     30-39   7

Return to Results