s NLAA Road Running Results: Provincial Timex® 5km Road Race
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online


Provincial Timex® 5km Road Race

8:00 a.m., Sunday, September 9, 2012
St. John´s, Newfoundland
Organized by Nautilus Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     297  ADAM G. SNOW (MERC)            15:48   M(1)      30-39   1
2     316  MARTY WHELAN                   15:51   M(2)      U20     1
3     241  DAVID FREAKE                   15:53   M(3)      20-29   1
4     254  MARK HAYWARD (ANER)            16:29   M(4)      20-29   2
5     212  CONNOR BOLTON (PTBR)           16:46   M(5)      U20     2
6     308  TREVOR TRAHEY                  16:58   M(6)      30-39   2
7     287  RUDY RIEDLSPERGER (MERC)       17:12   M(7)      30-39   3
8     232  EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         17:15   M(8)      40-49   1
9     340  ADAM DYKE                      17:26   M(9)      20-29   3
10    206  ANDREW BAKER                   17:37   M(10)     20-29   4
11    237  LANDON FISHER                  17:50   M(11)     U20     3
12    210  CHRISTOPHER BOLAND (ANER)      18:02   M(12)     30-39   4
13    270  CAROLINE MCILROY (NAUT)        18:06   F(1)      40-49   1
14    323  DON FAGAN                      18:11   M(13)     30-39   5
15    293  MICHAEL SCOTT                  18:16   M(14)     U20     4
16    211  COLIN BOLAND                   18:23   M(15)     30-39   6
17    218  MICHAEL COLBERT                18:26   M(16)     30-39   7
18    334  IAN PRESSE                     18:29   M(17)     20-29   5
19    272  PATRICK MCILROY                18:30   M(18)     U20     5
20    326  WALTER FERGUSON-O'BRIEN        18:30   M(19)     U20     6
21    246  PETER GREGORY                  18:31   M(20)     U20     7
22    242  DEREK GALWAY (ANER)            18:32   M(21)     40-49   2
23    214  ALEC BROOKES (NAUT)            18:35   M(22)     30-39   8
24    336  STEVE BARNES (ANE)             18:37   M(23)     30-39   9
25    223  IAN CRANE                      18:38   M(24)     30-39   10
26    275  GORD NASH                      18:39   M(25)     30-39   11
27    200  JOHN ADAMS (ANER)              18:41   M(26)     40-49   3
28    229  SCOTT DOWNEY (NAUT)            18:43   M(27)     50-59   1
29    253  BEN HAYLEY                     18:47   M(28)     U20     8
30    273  CLINT MUNDEN (ANER)            19:06   M(29)     30-39   12
31    228  KRISSY DOOLING                 19:13   F(2)      30-39   1
32    243  MICHAEL GAMBIN                 19:14   M(30)     30-39   13
33    313  JOHN WALSH (NAUT)              19:23   M(31)     30-39   14
34    318  RICHARD WILKINS                19:29   M(32)     30-39   15
35    285  VICTORIA RALPH (ANER)          19:49   F(3)      20-29   1
36    245  ANDREW GILLARD                 19:55   M(33)     U20     9
37    327  BRIAN HARNETT                  20:00   M(34)     20-29   6
38    315  JAMIE WEST                     20:00   M(35)     30-39   16
39    202  MELANIE AMMINSON               20:03   F(4)      20-29   2
40    281  BLAINE PEARCE (ANER)           20:21   M(36)     40-49   4
41    284  CRAIG PIKE (PRCA)              20:28   M(37)     40-49   5
42    296  ANDREW ML SMITH (ANER)         20:29   M(38)     40-49   6
43    289  MEGAN RYAN (MARC)              20:31   F(5)      U20     1
44    307  JASON TOBIN                    20:40   M(39)     30-39   17
45    332  JAMES MACKAY                   20:50   M(40)     40-49   7
46    290  DESMOND RYAN                   20:54   M(41)     30-39   18
47    335  BRITT BAILEY                   20:57   F(6)      20-29   3
48    201  BOB ALCOCK                     20:57   M(42)     60-69   1
49    300  DWAN STREET                    20:59   F(7)      30-39   2
50    247  GERARD GRIFFIN                 21:04   M(43)     40-49   8
51    338  GEOFF BUDDEN (ANE)             21:12   M(44)     50-59   2
52    220  DANIEL CONWAY                  21:19   M(45)     20-29   7
53    317  KELLY WILKINS                  21:26   F(8)      40-49   2
54    301  JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           21:30   F(9)      40-49   3
55    221  JASON COUNSEL                  21:37   M(46)     30-39   19
56    265  YVONNE MARTIN (ANER)           21:41   F(10)     50-59   1
57    299  SHALANE SPURRELL               21:44   F(11)     20-29   4
58    288  COREY ROBERTS                  21:46   M(47)     40-49   9
59    304  KATE TOBIN                     21:52   F(12)     U20     2
60    271  EMILY MCILROY                  21:55   F(13)     U20     3
61    279  JUSTINE O\'LEARY               21:56   F(14)     20-29   5
62    311  JEFF TURNER (ANER)             22:00   M(48)     30-39   20
63    236  SKYE FISHER (MERC)             22:03   F(15)     20-29   6
64    319  RICK WINSOR                    22:16   M(49)     30-39   21
65    256  ELROY HYNES                    22:18   M(50)     60-69   2
66    215  GARY BRUCE                     22:23   M(51)     60-69   3
67    213  TONY BRATHWAITE                22:29   M(52)     60-69   4
68    303  AMANDA TIPPETT (NWRC)          22:30   F(16)     30-39   3
69    235  HAROLD FILLIER                 22:39   M(53)     60-69   5
70    309  SHARON TRAINOR (ANER)          22:55   F(17)     50-59   2
71    209  JESSICA BESAW (ANER)           22:55   F(18)     20-29   7
72    230  JIM DOYLE (NWRC)               22:58   M(54)     40-49   10
73    328  STEPHANIE POMEROY              23:00   F(19)     20-29   8
74    216  MELISSA BUTLER                 23:13   F(20)     30-39   4
75    267  DAVID MCCONKEY                 23:19   M(55)     50-59   3
76    341  CHRISTOPHER DUNN               23:34   M(56)     U20     10
77    305  KRISTA TOBIN                   23:35   F(21)     U20     4
78    266  KEITH MATTHEWS                 23:48   M(57)     40-49   11
79    337  SUSAN FLANAGAN                 23:50   F(22)     40-49   4
80    274  DONNA MURPHY (ANER)            23:53   F(23)     40-49   5
81    292  MELINDA SAUNDERS (ANER)        24:00   F(24)     40-49   6
82    224  KEAGAN CRANE                   24:04   M(58)     U20     11
83    204  LISA BADCOCK                   24:11   F(25)     40-49   7
84    302  CLYDE THORNHILL (ANER)         24:16   M(59)     60-69   6
85    248  STEPHEN GRIMES                 24:18   M(60)     40-49   12
86    261  GEORGE LEDREW                  24:19   M(61)     70+     1
87    286  MARY REID                      24:25   F(26)     50-59   3
88    264  MEGHAN MARSH                   24:27   F(27)     U20     5
89    231  CATHERINE DOYLE (NWRC)         24:27   F(28)     20-29   9
90    225  JARET CRICKARD                 24:39   M(62)     30-39   22
91    207  JIM BARNES                     24:59   M(63)     60-69   7
92    325  BOB NUPP                       25:06   M(64)     40-49   13
93    333  VICTORIA MACKAY                25:12   F(29)     U20     6
94    249  PARKER GRIMES                  25:25   M(65)     U20     12
95    255  MICHAEL HERRELL                25:31   M(66)     40-49   14
96    244  KRISTA GILBERT                 25:46   F(30)     20-29   10
97    250  KIRIAN GUSHUE (ANER)           25:50   M(67)     60-69   8
98    234  JOHN ERWIN                     25:58   M(68)     50-59   4
99    268  NANCY MCDONALD                 26:06   F(31)     30-39   5
100   276  DEBBIE NURSE                   26:21   F(32)     50-59   4
101   324  IAN BROWNE                     26:22   M(69)     U20     13
102   331  RIHAM MANSOUR                  26:25   F(33)     20-29   11
103   203  CATHY ANDREWS                  26:26   F(34)     60-69   1
104   226  BEN DAVIS (ANER)               26:27   M(70)     50-59   5
105   208  FLORENCE BARRON                26:28   F(35)     70+     1
106   282  GERRY PENNEY                   26:32   M(71)     60-69   9
107   269  NANCY MCGRATH                  26:51   F(36)     20-29   12
108   329  ANDREW LANG                    27:04   M(72)     60-69   10
109   298  LAURA SNOW                     27:37   F(37)     U20     7
110   321  SHELLY YETMAN                  28:02   F(38)     40-49   8
111   283  VALERIE PETTEN (NAUT)          28:10   F(39)     30-39   6
112   291  AMANDA RYAN-HERRELL            28:20   F(40)     30-39   7
113   322  HEATHER DUNFORD (ANE)          28:31   F(41)     30-39   8
114   262  JACKIE MACKENZIE               28:40   F(42)     40-49   9
115   314  MARY T WALSH                   28:41   F(43)     50-59   5
116   277  PENNY O'DEA                    28:43   F(44)     30-39   9
117   295  WALTER SMITH                   29:03   M(73)     60-69   11
118   312  CLARA WALL-DERRAUGH (RRCG)     30:07   F(45)     50-59   6
119   339  DIANE TEE                      30:53   F(46)     40-49   10
120   258  TANYA JUGAN                    31:09   F(47)     30-39   10
121   217  ELLA CODNER                    31:53   F(48)     40-49   11
122   278  MARK O'NEILL (NAUT)            32:49   M(74)     30-39   23
123   260  JUNE KIRKLAND-SMITH            32:56   F(49)     40-49   12
124   310  JENNELLA TUCKER                33:09   F(50)     40-49   13
125   238  SAMANTHA FITZPATRICK (PRCA)    34:54   F(51)     20-29   13
126   330  GEHAN MABROUK                  35:17   F(52)     40-49   14
127   233  TINA EDGAR                     35:42   F(53)     40-49   15
128   306  LOUISE TOBIN                   35:56   F(54)     50-59   7
129   227  ROBYN DAVIS                    36:07   F(55)     20-29   14
130   205  LORI BAILEY                    36:52   F(56)     50-59   8
131   263  KIM MACPHERSON                 38:31   F(57)     30-39   11

DNF/DNS 11 athletes

Return to Results