Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online


Timex Commander Gander 10 km Road Race

8:00 a.m., Sunday, August 4, 2013
Gander, Newfoundland
Organized by Runway Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     97   DAVID FREAKE                   33:34   M(1)      20-29   1
2     59   JAMIE WEST                     39:40   M(2)      30-39   1
3     26   JOHN WALSH (NAUT)              40:55   M(3)      40-49   1
4     3    PETER SOUCY (ANER)             41:22   M(4)      50-59   1
5     13   ROBERT MACKENZIE               42:33   M(5)      40-49   2
6     4    GORDON BROCKERVILLE (MAC)      42:48   M(6)      60-69   1
7     41   COLIN POWER                    43:03   M(7)      50-59   2
8     25   SCOTT STEVENSON                43:12   M(8)      30-39   2
9     19   SHELDON QUINTON                43:41   M(9)      40-49   3
10    40   STEPHANIE NEVIN                44:39   F(1)      20-29   1
11    60   BRIAN CRENNA                   45:23   M(10)     50-59   3
12    14   ROGER MELENDY                  45:46   M(11)     50-59   4
13    43   RODGER PRIMMER (RRCG)          45:47   M(12)     40-49   4
14    1    DAN DESCHAMPS                  45:56   M(13)     40-49   5
15    49   BEN GRANDY                     46:56   M(14)     20-29   2
16    33   NELSON OSMOND                  47:10   M(15)     40-49   6
17    22   PETER RUSSELL                  47:34   M(16)     40-49   7
18    51   MATTHEW JONES                  48:13   M(17)     U20     1
19    45   ALEXANDER PITTMAN              48:58   M(18)     U20     2
20    44   MELISSA BLACKLER               49:16   F(2)      30-39   1
21    5    SUSAN BROCKERVILLE (MAC)       49:50   F(3)      50-59   1
22    55   SCOTT ANSTEY                   50:53   M(19)     30-39   3
23    15   RAY MORRISSEY                  50:57   M(20)     60-69   2
24    34   BILL CARTER                    51:07   M(21)     40-49   8
25    57   GARY PARSONS                   52:35   M(22)     60-69   3
26    7    MICHELLE CRITCH                53:06   F(4)      50-59   2
27    56   RACHEL DILLHEFF                53:29   F(5)      20-29   2
28    27   WILBERT WATKINS                54:41   M(23)     50-59   5
29    11   HOWARD KEEFE                   55:12   M(24)     60-69   4
30    12   CHRISTINE KING                 55:24   F(6)      50-59   3
31    61   CAMERON POWER                  55:59   M(25)     U20     3
32    39   PATTI HICKS-BROWN              56:10   F(7)      30-39   2
33    32   KATHRYN SMITH                  56:36   F(8)      20-29   3
34    29   JENNIFER BLANCHARD             57:00   F(9)      20-29   4
35    42   WAYNE BADCOCK                  57:45   M(26)     30-39   4
36    52   KRISTA SNOW                    59:13   F(10)     30-39   3
37    20   JASMINE RAMRATAN               59:39   F(11)     30-39   4
38    47   BEVERLY MELNICK              1:00:46   F(12)     40-49   1
39    48   RICHARD MELNICK              1:00:47   M(27)     40-49   9
40    62   COURTNEY GILLINGHAM          1:01:53   F(13)     20-29   5
41    30   LINDA LYNCH                  1:02:33   F(14)     40-49   2
42    10   UWE HEUBLEIN                 1:02:56   M(28)     50-59   6
43    9    KERSTIN HELÉN                1:04:23   F(15)     50-59   4
44    16   KEVIN PARDY                  1:04:26   M(29)     70+     1
45    37   STEFANY SQUIRES              1:06:44   F(16)     30-39   5
46    58   TRACEY MOLLER                1:06:45   F(17)     40-49   3
47    35   KEITH DAY (NWRC)             1:07:05   M(30)     60-69   5
48    54   GORDON BRAXTON               1:09:10   M(31)     50-59   7
49    23   JENNIFER SHEA                1:12:03   F(18)     30-39   6
50    53   LORI CUSACK                  1:26:43   F(19)     40-49   4

Return to Results