Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Uniformed Services Run 10 km Road Race

8:00 a.m., Sunday, August 18, 2013
St. John's, Newfoundland
Organized by Athletics North-East

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     557  THOMAS MARTIN                  36:54   M(1)      20-29   1
2     523  IAN CRANE                      39:40   M(2)      30-39   1
3     553  ROB LJA                        39:42   M(3)      20-29   2
4     584  JAMIE WEST                     40:02   M(4)      30-39   2
5     590  KIRK FARRELL                   41:30   M(5)      30-39   3
6     532  TERRY FLEMING                  41:39   M(6)      40-49   1
7     526  STEPHEN DODGE                  42:41   M(7)      50-59   1
8     541  TOMMY HAWCO                    43:09   M(8)      20-29   3
9     509  GORDON BROCKERVILLE (MARC)     43:42   M(9)      60-69   1
10    567  JIM PARSONS                    43:54   M(10)     40-49   2
11    570  CRAIG PIKE (PRCA)              44:05   M(11)     40-49   3
12    534  DENNIS FLOOD                   44:13   M(12)     50-59   2
13    506  GUY BEAZLEY (ANER)             44:33   M(13)     50-59   3
14    501  MARC ALIVIO (PRCA)             44:47   M(14)     30-39   4
15    563  TIM MURPHY                     44:58   M(15)     20-29   4
16    562  CHAD MURPHY                    44:59   M(16)     30-39   5
17    568  KAREN PENWELL (ANER)           45:57   F(1)      30-39   1
18    518  MARSHALL CONWAY                46:38   M(17)     20-29   5
19    591  JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           47:14   F(2)      40-49   1
20    586  RICK WINSOR                    47:32   M(18)     30-39   6
21    513  JODI CARD (ANER)               47:32   F(3)      30-39   2
22    540  JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            47:37   F(4)      60-69   1
23    545  DARREN JENSEN                  47:48   M(19)     40-49   4
24    558  YVONNE MARTIN (ANER)           48:09   F(5)      50-59   1
25    588  CAREY BONNELL                  48:12   M(20)     40-49   5
26    522  KEELEY COX (PRCA)              48:35   F(6)      U20     1
27    521  CHRIS COX (PRCA)               48:35   M(21)     40-49   6
28    580  MICHELLE STRANG (MARC)         49:26   F(7)      30-39   3
29    573  TRACY RIGGS                    49:36   F(8)      30-39   4
30    583  MICHAEL WALSH                  49:36   M(22)     30-39   7
31    582  RAY WADMAN                     49:54   M(23)     40-49   7
32    511  MELISSA BUTLER                 49:56   F(9)      30-39   5
33    572  TED RADSTAKE                   49:59   M(24)     30-39   8
34    574  MELINDA SAUNDERS (ANER)        50:10   F(10)     40-49   2
35    530  DAVID EMBERLEY                 50:31   M(25)     40-49   8
36    544  ELLISSA HULL                   50:36   F(11)     40-49   3
37    543  LEE HODGERS                    51:04   M(26)     30-39   9
38    503  CHANTAL BAGGS                  51:13   F(12)     30-39   6
39    538  PAMELA GRIFFITHS               51:32   F(13)     30-39   7
40    542  JOHN HEFFERNAN                 52:11   M(27)     40-49   9
41    516  MARY CLARKE                    52:32   F(14)     50-59   2
42    524  RICK CRANE                     52:36   M(28)     40-49   10
43    539  TERRY GULLIFORD                52:46   M(29)     40-49   11
44    510  SUSAN BROCKERVILLE (MARC)      52:49   F(15)     50-59   3
45    529  GLEN EAGLESON                  53:03   M(30)     50-59   4
46    551  SEAN LAWLOR                    53:44   M(31)     30-39   10
47    519  MEGAN CONWAY                   53:48   F(16)     20-29   1
48    571  LAURA PURCHASE                 53:52   F(17)     30-39   8
49    578  KRISTA SPENCER                 54:16   F(18)     40-49   4
50    581  ALLISON TILLEY                 54:47   F(19)     30-39   9
51    517  VICTORIA CLARKE                57:11   F(20)     30-39   10
52    589  JOHN LINFIELD                  57:13   M(32)     40-49   12
53    556  YETMAN MARION                  57:18   F(21)     60-69   2
54    575  KENNETH SCOTT                  57:51   M(33)     50-59   5
55    549  LAURA KIELEY                   58:08   F(22)     20-29   2
56    552  KAREN LINFIELD                 58:46   F(23)     50-59   4
57    548  LISA KENT                    1:01:02   F(24)     40-49   5
58    512  LENORE CAHILL                1:01:06   F(25)     30-39   11
59    550  KERRY LYNN LAKE              1:01:24   F(26)     40-49   6
60    504  MELISSA BAILOTE              1:02:07   F(27)     20-29   3
61    559  AMANDA MAY                   1:02:13   F(28)     30-39   12
62    536  GEMMA GILLARD                1:02:58   F(29)     40-49   7
63    560  PETER MCLEAN                 1:04:15   M(34)     20-29   6
64    508  JENNA BLACKWOOD              1:05:17   F(30)     20-29   4
65    527  JEANETTE DYER                1:05:21   F(31)     50-59   5
66    525  KEITH DAY (NWRC)             1:05:37   F(32)     60-69   3
67    528  JENNIFER DYKE                1:05:58   F(33)     20-29   5
68    576  ALISTAIR SKINNER             1:06:15   M(35)     50-59   6
69    566  KEVIN PARDY                  1:06:22   M(36)     70+     1
70    585  DEBBIE WINSOR                1:06:47   F(34)     40-49   8
71    579  ANTHONY STACK                1:07:03   M(37)     50-59   7
72    507  DAVID BENOIT                 1:11:15   M(38)     40-49   13
73    547  LYMAN KEEPING (MARC)         1:11:15   M(39)     50-59   8
74    587  MARY YUSON                   1:16:20   F(35)     40-49   9
75    502  RENEE APPLEBY (MARC)         1:20:08   F(36)     30-39   13

Return to Results