Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Quidi Vidi 5km Road Race

Visit Toyota Plaza Online
7:30 a.m., Sunday, August 25, 2013
Quidi Vidi Lake, St. John's, Newfoundland


Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     495  ADAM SNOW                      16:20   M(1)      30-39   1
2     483  PATRICK MCILROY (NAUT)         17:08   M(2)      U20     1
3     500  TREVOR TRAHEY                  18:05   M(3)      30-39   2
4     485  JOSH MURPHY                    18:12   M(4)      20-29   1
5     497  COLIN TAYLOR                   18:16   M(5)      40-49   1
6     604  SHELDON MARSH                  18:20   M(6)      30-39   3
7     481  DOMINIC LORO (PGNL)            18:28   M(7)      20-29   2
8     459  IAN CRANE                      18:39   M(8)      30-39   4
9     70   KIMBER HINSON                  18:47   F(1)      20-29   1
10    480  ROB LJA                        18:52   M(9)      20-29   3
11    17   JENNIFER BARRON                19:14   F(2)      20-29   2
12    467  TERRY FLEMING                  19:57   M(10)     40-49   2
13    498  JAKE TAYLOR                    19:59   M(11)     U20     2
14    454  JONATHAN BRETT                 20:00   M(12)     30-39   5
15    464  STEPHEN DODGE                  20:04   M(13)     50-59   1
16    486  TIM MURPHY                     20:39   M(14)     20-29   4
17    487  ARCH ROSE (NWRC)               20:54   M(15)     40-49   3
18    614  GUY BEAZLEY (ANER)             21:00   M(16)     50-59   2
19    31   SHERI-LYNN BURDEN (NWRC)       21:03   F(3)      20-29   3
20    609  KAREN PENNELL (ANER)           21:06   F(4)      30-39   1
21    470  GERARD GRIFFIN                 21:22   M(17)     50-59   3
22    482  DENNIS MACDONALD               21:39   M(18)     30-39   6
23    71   ASHLEY HUTCHINGS (PGNL)        21:50   F(5)      U20     1
24    445  HANNAH ROBERTS                 21:56   F(6)      20-29   4
25    469  LUIS GONZALEZ (NAUT)           21:57   M(19)     30-39   7
26    606  JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           21:59   F(7)      40-49   1
27    65   KEELEY COX                     21:59   F(8)      U20     2
28    458  CHRIS COX                      21:59   M(20)     40-49   4
29    475  DARREN JENSEN                  22:07   M(21)     40-49   5
30    488  KEVIN RYAN                     22:10   M(22)     50-59   4
31    424  EMMA POWER (PGNL)              22:17   F(9)      U20     3
32    474  ELROY HYNES                    22:30   M(23)     60-69   1
33    611  JODI CARD (ANER)               22:35   F(10)     30-39   2
34    450  MICHELLE STRANG (MARC)         22:43   F(11)     30-39   3
35    446  MELINDA SAUNDERS (ANER)        22:55   F(12)     40-49   2
36    479  PAUL KELLY                     23:07   M(24)     30-39   8
37    455  GARY BRUCE                     23:14   M(25)     60-69   2
38    496  MARK SULLIVAN                  23:15   M(26)     30-39   9
39    602  RICK WINSOR                    23:20   M(27)     30-39   10
40    600  MICHAEL WALSH                  23:22   M(28)     30-39   11
41    468  STEVE FRENCH                   23:24   M(29)     30-39   12
42    466  HAROLD FILLIER                 23:28   M(30)     60-69   3
43    451  DWAN STREET (ANER)             23:52   F(13)     30-39   4
44    91   DONNA MURPHY (ANER)            24:02   F(14)     40-49   3
45    457  RAY CLARKE                     24:22   M(31)     40-49   6
46    476  MARK JOLLIMORE (NWRC)          24:38   M(32)     20-29   5
47    494  MIKE SMYTH                     24:45   M(33)     30-39   13
48    608  MICHAEL P FLEMING              24:55   M(34)     40-49   7
49    456  NATHAN JOHN BURDEN (NWRC)      25:00   M(35)     60-69   4
50    499  CLYDE THORNHILL (ANER)         25:06   M(36)     60-69   5
51    613  LISA HARVEY                    25:19   F(15)     20-29   5
52    6    KRISTYNA ADAMOVA               25:28   F(16)     30-39   5
53    490  JEFF SAUNDERS                  25:29   M(37)     50-59   5
54    605  ANDREW HALLETT (PRCA)          25:34   M(38)     50-59   6
55    462  ANDREW DAWE (ANER)             25:38   M(39)     U20     3
56    463  CRAIG DAWE (ANER)              25:38   M(40)     40-49   8
57    453  KURTIS BILLARD                 25:38   M(41)     30-39   14
58    465  JOHN ERWIN                     25:52   M(42)     50-59   7
59    28   JENNIFER BROWNE (ANER)         26:00   F(17)     30-39   6
60    473  ROBERT HULL (NWRC)             26:19   M(43)     50-59   8
61    478  TREVOR KEARSEY                 26:26   M(44)     30-39   15
62    610  JANELLE CLARKE                 26:31   F(18)     30-39   7
63    472  STEVEN HEWITT                  26:33   M(45)     30-39   16
64    477  STEPHEN KEARSEY                27:02   M(46)     30-39   17
65    489  ADAM SAULNIER (RRCG)           27:06   M(47)     20-29   6
66    36   KRISTA BURTON                  27:06   F(19)     20-29   6
67    492  KYLE SMITH                     27:12   M(48)     20-29   7
68    484  ANDREW MONTES                  27:31   M(49)     30-39   18
69    471  BRYAN HANCOCK                  27:33   M(50)     30-39   19
70    80   NANCY MCDONALD                 27:41   F(20)     30-39   8
71    68   ALANNA FLYNN                   28:09   F(21)     20-29   7
72    64   GINA COLBOURNE                 28:09   F(22)     20-29   8
73    447  SHANNON SAVOURY-SHARPE         28:23   F(23)     30-39   9
74    460  JARET CRICKARD                 28:23   M(51)     40-49   9
75    418  DENISE PENTON                  28:26   F(24)     30-39   10
76    63   JENNIFER CLARKE                28:54   F(25)     30-39   11
77    607  DENISE WOODROW                 28:54   F(26)     30-39   12
78    69   SUSAN HASKELL                  28:57   F(27)     40-49   4
79    449  CAVELL SMITH (NWRC)            29:38   F(28)     30-39   13
80    66   JENNIFER CRANE                 29:52   F(29)     20-29   9
81    603  KEITH DAY (NWRC)               30:08   M(52)     60-69   6
82    493  WALTER SMITH                   30:16   M(53)     60-69   7
83    461  ROBERT CROSBIE                 31:14   M(54)     30-39   20
84    612  TANYA JAGAN                    31:17   F(30)     30-39   14
85    72   ALLISON KIRKLAND               32:43   F(31)     30-39   15
86    412  LAURA NERENBERG                32:57   F(32)     30-39   16
87    74   ALISON MCDONALD                34:18   F(33)     20-29   10
88    491  ANDREW SINNOTT                 34:22   M(55)     30-39   21
89    93   LEAH MURPHY                    36:01   F(34)     30-39   17
90    452  KRISTA WILLCOTT                39:34   F(35)     30-39   18
91    448  DAWN SINNOTT                   42:02   F(36)     30-39   19

DNF/DNS 3 athletes

Return to Results