s NLAA Road Running Results: Provincial Timex® 5km Road Race
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online


Provincial Timex® 5km Road Race

8:00 a.m., Sunday, September 8, 2013
St. John's, Newfoundland
Organized by Nautilus Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     11   DAVID FREAKE                   15:44   M(1)      20-29   1
2     94   JORDAN FEWER                   16:00   M(2)      20-29   2
3     90   ADAM SNOW                      16:04   M(3)      30-39   1
4     620  CONNOR BOLTON                  16:36   M(4)      U20     1
5     18   MARK HAYWARD (ANER)            16:46   M(5)      20-29   3
6     31   PATRICK MCILROY (NAUT)         17:00   M(6)      U20     2
7     114  JOM ALLAN                      17:18   M(7)      20-29   4
8     48   MATTHEW POWER                  17:28   M(8)      U20     3
9     8    EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         17:30   M(9)      40-49   1
10    99   JON LODGE                      17:38   M(10)     20-29   5
11    9    PAUL FEWER (NAUT)              17:50   M(11)     50-59   1
12    55   MICHAEL SCOTT                  17:58   M(12)     U20     4
13    46   STEPHEN PIKE                   18:01   M(13)     20-29   6
14    62   COLIN TAYLOR                   18:01   M(14)     40-49   2
15    53   MARK ROWSELL                   18:12   M(15)     U20     5
16    98   SHELDON MARSH                  18:17   M(16)     30-39   2
17    66   LUKE TAYLOR                    18:27   M(17)     U20     6
18    119  PETER GREGORY                  18:27   M(18)     20-29   7
19    1000 DANIEL CONWAY                  18:28   M(19)     20-29   8
20    84   ROB LJA                        18:32   M(20)     20-29   9
21    37   LEVI MOULTON (PGNL)            18:41   M(21)     U20     7
22    83   SHAWN LEROUX                   18:44   M(22)     30-39   3
23    967  PETER BROWNE (ANER)            18:54   M(23)     50-59   2
24    12   GREG GREENING (NAUT)           18:56   M(24)     30-39   4
25    600  ZACHARY BILL (ANER)            18:57   M(25)     20-29   10
26    15   BRIAN HARNETT                  19:02   M(26)     20-29   11
27    50   IAN PRESSE                     19:07   M(27)     20-29   12
28    56   MARK SHEA                      19:13   M(28)     20-29   13
29    7    SCOTT DOWNEY (NAUT)            19:19   M(29)     50-59   3
30    63   NOAH TAYLOR                    19:25   M(30)     U20     8
31    4    GUILLAUME DAUPHIN              19:34   M(31)     30-39   5
32    1    IAIN COWLEY                    19:36   M(32)     U20     9
33    996  ERIK CHARRON (ANER)            19:40   M(33)     30-39   6
34    64   JAKE TAYLOR                    19:44   M(34)     U20     10
35    106  TRISTAN WIESE                  19:44   M(35)     U20     11
36    32   EMILY MCILROY (NAUT)           19:46   F(1)      U20     1
37    6    STEPHEN DODGE                  19:50   M(36)     50-59   4
38    88   ADAM RYAN                      19:55   M(37)     30-39   7
39    658  JONATHAN BRETT                 19:56   M(38)     30-39   8
40    54   MEGAN RYAN (MARC)              20:13   F(2)      U20     2
41    40   TIM MURPHY                     20:24   M(39)     20-29   14
42    19   COLIN HOWSE (ANER)             20:25   M(40)     50-59   5
43    96   SARAH BUTTON                   20:29   F(3)      30-39   1
44    28   JIM MASON                      20:30   M(41)     40-49   3
45    973  SHERI-LYNN BURDEN (NWRC)       20:35   F(4)      20-29   1
46    35   JOANNE MCNEIL                  20:36   F(5)      30-39   2
47    85   SUSAN MARTYN (ANER)            20:45   F(6)      40-49   1
48    52   ARCH ROSE (NWRC)               20:47   M(42)     40-49   4
49    115  GUY BEAZLEY                    20:48   M(43)     50-59   6
50    112  JAMES A CRAWLEY                20:50   M(44)     U20     12
51    619  DEAN BLACKWOOD                 20:54   M(45)     30-39   9
52    81   GERARD GRIFFIN                 20:56   M(46)     50-59   7
53    503  MARC ALIVIO (PRCA)             20:59   M(47)     30-39   10
54    999  SHEILA COLLINS (ANER)          21:08   F(7)      40-49   2
55    97   DAVID MCCONKEY                 21:22   M(48)     50-59   8
56    91   JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           21:49   F(8)      40-49   3
57    3    CHRIS COX (PRCA)               21:55   M(49)     40-49   5
58    2    KEELEY COX (PRCA)              21:56   F(9)      U20     3
59    61   JONATHAN SZO                   22:04   M(50)     U20     13
60    59   MICHELLE STRANG (MARC)         22:05   F(10)     30-39   3
61    27   YVONNE MARTIN (ANER)           22:07   F(11)     50-59   1
62    93   RICK WINSOR                    22:11   M(51)     30-39   11
63    16   JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            22:12   F(12)     60-69   1
64    118  EMILY HICKEY                   22:13   F(13)     U20     4
65    92   JASON TOBIN                    22:14   M(52)     30-39   12
66    995  JODI CARD (ANER)               22:16   F(14)     30-39   4
67    67   ERIN THOMPSON                  22:16   F(15)     20-29   2
68    38   CHAD MURPHY                    22:20   M(53)     30-39   13
69    69   AMANDA TIPPETT (NWRC)          22:23   F(16)     30-39   5
70    20   ASHLEY HUTCHINGS (PGNL)        22:28   F(17)     U20     5
71    42   JUSTINE O'LEARY                22:36   F(18)     20-29   3
72    108  CAMPBELL CLARKE                22:37   M(54)     40-49   6
73    82   DARREN JENSEN                  22:38   M(55)     40-49   7
74    21   ELROY HYNES                    22:40   M(56)     60-69   1
75    47   STEPHANIE POMEROY              22:47   F(19)     20-29   4
76    95   SHIRLEY GRANTER-BUTTON         22:56   F(20)     50-59   2
77    10   HAROLD FILLIER                 23:00   M(57)     60-69   2
78    74   MELISSA BUTLER                 23:00   F(21)     30-39   6
79    72   BURTON WARD                    23:08   M(58)     20-29   15
80    26   ALANA LOVEYS                   23:09   F(22)     U20     6
81    117  KATIE DOYLE                    23:18   F(23)     20-29   5
82    599  JESSICA BESAW                  23:32   F(24)     20-29   6
83    60   DWAN STREET (ANER)             23:38   F(25)     30-39   7
84    49   EMMA POWER (PGNL)              23:39   F(26)     U20     7
85    70   SHARON TRAINOR (ANER)          23:50   F(27)     50-59   3
86    65   DAVID TAYLOR                   23:56   M(59)     50-59   9
87    609  KURTIS BILLARD                 23:58   M(60)     30-39   14
88    103  GANNON LAWLOR                  24:02   M(61)     20-29   16
89    24   SEAN LAWLOR                    24:04   M(62)     30-39   15
90    547  LISA BADCOCK                   24:06   F(28)     40-49   4
91    86   MICHAEL MCFATRIDGE             24:10   M(63)     20-29   17
92    997  MARY CLARKE                    24:12   F(29)     50-59   4
93    104  AMBER JONES                    24:22   F(30)     U20     8
94    116  JIM DOYLE (NWRC)               24:24   M(64)     40-49   8
95    39   DONNA MURPHY (ANER)            24:30   F(31)     40-49   5
96    494  DANIEL ALBRECHTSONS            24:38   M(65)     20-29   18
97    68   CLYDE THORNHILL (ANER)         25:10   M(66)     60-69   3
98    109  ZAME ENGELBRECHT               25:11   F(32)     20-29   7
99    110  ANDRE ENGELBRECHT              25:12   M(67)     50-59   10
100   13   ANDREW HALLETT (PRCA)          25:20   M(68)     50-59   11
101   107  DENNIS CLARKE                  25:29   M(69)     40-49   9
102   41   DEBBIE NURSE                   25:39   F(33)     50-59   5
103   744  JENNIFER BROWNE (ANER)         25:42   F(34)     30-39   8
104   25   HANNAH LEWIS                   25:54   F(35)     U20     9
105   596  JIM BARNES                     25:57   M(70)     60-69   4
106   100  JOANNA PEARCE                  26:13   F(36)     U20     10
107   30   NANCY MCDONALD                 26:19   F(37)     30-39   9
108   79   JOHN ERWIN                     26:20   M(71)     50-59   12
109   105  NAOMI COUSINS                  26:24   F(38)     20-29   8
110   14   BRYAN HANCOCK                  26:24   M(72)     30-39   16
111   80   ALANNA FLYNN                   26:24   F(39)     20-29   9
112   102  MAGGIE KANE                    26:26   F(40)     U20     11
113   73   JULIE YARN                     26:30   F(41)     30-39   10
114   75   GINA COLBOURNE                 26:35   F(42)     20-29   10
115   76   JARET CRICKARD                 27:00   M(73)     40-49   10
116   598  FLORENCE BARRON (ANER)         27:08   F(43)     70+     1
117   36   VICTORIA MORGAN                27:33   F(44)     20-29   11
118   34   KATRIENA MCKAY                 27:39   F(45)     20-29   12
119   966  IAN BROWNE (ANER)              27:46   M(74)     U20     14
120   508  CATHY ANDREWS                  27:57   F(46)     60-69   2
121   87   RENEE MORGAN                   28:19   F(47)     30-39   11
122   998  JESSICA COLE                   28:31   F(48)     20-29   13
123   113  CAROLINE MURPHY                28:38   F(49)     U20     12
124   101  LANA LUCAS KANE                28:50   F(50)     40-49   6
125   29   BECKY MCBRIARTY                28:54   F(51)     20-29   14
126   71   CHRISTINA TUCKER               28:54   F(52)     20-29   15
127   17   SUSAN HASKELL                  29:24   F(53)     40-49   7
128   111  ANDREW LANG                    29:25   M(75)     60-69   5
129   45   GERRY PENNEY                   29:26   M(76)     60-69   6
130   89   DEREK RYAN                     29:28   M(77)     20-29   19
131   44   DIANA PARSONS                  29:40   F(54)     40-49   8
132   58   WALTER SMITH                   30:15   M(78)     60-69   7
133   77   KEITH DAY (NWRC)               30:15   M(79)     60-69   8
134   22   TANYA JUGAN                    31:34   F(55)     30-39   12
135   743  JOAN BRETT                     32:44   F(56)     60-69   3
136   5    ROBYN DAVIS                    34:49   F(57)     20-29   16
137   43   REBECCA PARSONS                36:48   F(58)     30-39   13

DNF/DNS 6 athletes

Return to Results