Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 


Run to Remember 11 Km Road Race

8:00 am, Monday, November 11, 2013
Mount Pearl, Newfoundland
Organized by New World Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     535  GUILLAUME DAUPHIN              43:35   M(1)      30-39   1
2     553  IAN CRANE                      44:39   M(2)      30-39   2
3     567  SCOTT FITZGERALD               45:17   M(3)      40-49   1
4     575  SHANNON BEST                   45:40   M(4)      40-49   2
5     523  TOM DUNNE                      46:15   M(5)      30-39   3
6     568  JUSTIN MELLOR                  46:29   M(6)      40-49   3
7     544  DON PLANCHAT                   46:39   M(7)      30-39   4
8     572  TERRY FLEMING                  46:44   M(8)      40-49   4
9     551  LEROY MURPHY (ANER)            46:45   M(9)      40-49   5
10    484  PATRICK TARRANT                47:31   M(10)     U20     1
11    452  JASON SAVOURY                  49:05   M(11)     30-39   5
12    533  JOSHUA GILLARD                 49:46   M(12)     30-39   6
13    508  ARCH ROSE (NWRC)               49:47   M(13)     40-49   6
14    560  KAREN PENWELL (ANER)           49:56   F(1)      30-39   1
15    516  GEOFF WINSOR                   50:45   M(14)     20-29   1
16    569  JEREMY KORCHOSKI               51:11   M(15)     30-39   7
17    557  TIM MURPHY                     51:55   M(16)     20-29   2
18    507  JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            52:47   F(2)      60-69   1
19    519  KEVIN FAGAN (NAUT)             53:25   M(17)     50-59   1
20    459  JODI CARD (ANER)               53:33   F(3)      30-39   2
21    509  YVONNE MARTIN (ANER)           53:59   F(4)      50-59   1
22    477  CASSANDRA RIDEOUT              54:03   F(5)      20-29   1
23    493  CURT MACKENZIE                 54:03   M(18)     40-49   7
24    489  PAULA NEWHOOK                  54:45   F(6)      40-49   1
25    525  RUSSELL VARDY                  54:57   M(19)     30-39   8
26    549  SHALANE SPURRELL (NAUT)        55:14   F(7)      20-29   2
27    458  DARREN JENSEN                  55:17   M(20)     40-49   8
28    529  MARK DIDHAM                    55:31   M(21)     30-39   9
29    561  HAROLD FILLIER                 56:15   M(22)     60-69   1
30    570  JANICE CHIN                    56:42   F(8)      30-39   3
31    514  JERRY DUNPHY                   56:50   M(23)     40-49   9
32    541  BRUCE GELLATELY                57:36   M(24)     50-59   2
33    472  TED SMITH (ANER)               57:56   M(25)     50-59   3
34    488  CRAIG DAWE                     58:02   M(26)     40-49   10
35    487  DONNA MURPHY (ANER)            58:09   F(9)      40-49   2
36    481  DENNIS FLYNN                   58:19   M(27)     40-49   11
37    491  PAMELA GRIFFITHS               58:25   F(10)     30-39   4
38    497  DANNY O'LEARY                  58:37   M(28)     30-39   10
39    545  JACK HICKMAN                   59:16   M(29)     50-59   4
40    498  DENISE BRINSTON                59:26   F(11)     50-59   2
41    511  DENNIS DILLON                  59:46   M(30)     40-49   12
42    454  MARY CLARKE                    59:47   F(12)     50-59   3
43    532  MIKI LEE                     1:00:27   F(13)     30-39   5
44    496  BILL SEAWARD                 1:00:40   M(31)     50-59   5
45    566  RICK PARSONS                 1:00:51   M(32)     20-29   3
46    559  RICK ROSE                    1:00:51   M(33)     30-39   11
47    522  BRIAN KIDNEY (PRCA)          1:01:04   M(34)     30-39   12
48    479  MASON MACLEOD                1:01:14   M(35)     U20     2
49    546  JULIE YARN                   1:01:17   F(14)     30-39   6
50    513  GERALD O'NEILL               1:01:22   M(36)     20-29   4
51    457  SHELLY CHEESEMAN             1:01:28   F(15)     20-29   3
52    494  WILFRED MCISAAC              1:01:29   M(37)     50-59   6
53    528  IAN LINDSAY                  1:01:36   M(38)     20-29   5
54    574  WADE LAMBERT                 1:01:36   M(39)     40-49   13
55    468  KEN SCOTT                    1:01:53   M(40)     50-59   7
56    531  LINDA DILLON                 1:02:05   F(16)     30-39   7
57    471  SHERRI OHALLORAN             1:02:24   F(17)     30-39   8
58    473  VICTORIA WADE                1:02:46   M(41)     20-29   6
59    555  LINDSAY KENNEDY              1:02:54   F(18)     20-29   4
60    506  JENNY WONG                   1:02:57   F(19)     40-49   3
61    455  NATASHA SOMERTON             1:03:08   F(20)     20-29   5
62    524  TANYA JONES                  1:03:09   F(21)     30-39   9
63    563  PAUL LAHEY (ANER)            1:03:21   M(42)     60-69   2
64    565  MARION YETMAN                1:03:24   F(22)     60-69   2
65    475  EMILY WARREN                 1:04:12   F(23)     20-29   6
66    499  SABRINA MORGAN               1:04:24   F(24)     40-49   4
67    542  WADE GREELEY                 1:04:25   M(43)     40-49   14
68    539  EILISH WALSH                 1:04:38   F(25)     50-59   4
69    460  CATHY ANDREWS                1:04:46   F(26)     60-69   3
70    461  FLORENCE BARRON (ANER)       1:04:57   F(27)     70+     1
71    538  MICHELLE CORBETT             1:05:40   F(28)     20-29   7
72    571  DUANE MILLS                  1:06:36   M(44)     40-49   15
73    453  KELLY LEE                    1:06:46   F(29)     40-49   5
74    562  KAREN LACEY                  1:07:02   F(30)     30-39   10
75    521  SHERRILYNN LEWIS             1:07:03   F(31)     30-39   11
76    547  JOANNE HICKMAN               1:07:16   F(32)     50-59   5
77    540  RACHELLE COCHRANE            1:07:26   F(33)     50-59   6
78    534  ANDREW O'BRIEN               1:09:07   M(45)     20-29   7
79    558  MICHAEL FLEMING              1:09:57   M(46)     30-39   13
80    503  RHONDA WHITE                 1:10:20   F(34)     40-49   6
81    500  MICHELLE CAINES              1:10:28   F(35)     30-39   12
82    451  MELISSA HALPENNY (NAUT)      1:10:29   F(36)     20-29   8
83    456  FRED CHEESEMAN               1:10:32   M(47)     60-69   3
84    464  BETTY GILL (ANER)            1:11:37   F(37)     50-59   7
85    490  KARLA FAULKNER               1:12:02   F(38)     30-39   13
86    517  WALTER SMITH                 1:12:27   M(48)     60-69   4
87    512  JENNIFER NOSEWORTHY (ANER)   1:13:38   F(39)     30-39   14
88    537  CARLIE WHITE (CBRC)          1:13:53   F(40)     20-29   9
89    552  MELANIE POWER                1:15:14   F(41)     30-39   15
90    462  ANDREA BOWMAN                1:15:14   F(42)     30-39   16
91    505  JERI SULLIVAN (NWRC)         1:15:21   F(43)     50-59   8
92    520  KEVIN PARDY                  1:15:22   M(49)     70+     1
93    467  HEATHER HOPKINS              1:16:07   F(44)     40-49   7
94    480  GARY WHELAN                  1:16:09   M(50)     50-59   8
95    550  LEON MURPHY                  1:16:13   M(51)     40-49   16
96    504  TITANIA MERCER (NWRC)        1:17:43   F(45)     50-59   9
97    495  BEVERLEY MCISAAC             1:18:00   F(46)     50-59   10
98    556  LAURIE YOUNG                 1:18:52   F(47)     50-59   11
99    510  JENNA BLACKWOOD              1:18:57   F(48)     20-29   10
100   527  GENEVIEVE FIFIELD            1:20:13   F(49)     50-59   12
101   526  SHARON TRAINOR (ANER)        1:20:14   F(50)     50-59   13
102   564  ROSEMARY LAHEY (ANER)        1:24:25   F(51)     50-59   14
103   486  HEATHER HARRIS               1:33:07   F(52)     20-29   11
104   485  SHERRY HARRIS                1:33:08   F(53)     50-59   15

DNF/DNS 21 athletes

Return to Results