Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


ANE Mile Road Race

8:00 a.m., Sunday, May 25, 2014
St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by Athletics North-East

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     3    ADAM SNOW                      04:50   M(1)      30-39   1
2     2    JULIA KAWAMOTO (PGNL)          04:57   F(1)      30-39   1
3     19   PETER POWER (ANER)             05:02   M(2)      50-59   1
4     15   BEVAN SANDERSON                05:15   M(3)      20-29   1
5     5    ADAM CASEY                     05:20   M(4)      20-29   2
6     18   DUSTIN SPURRELL (ANER)         05:21   M(5)      30-39   2
7     23   EVAN KNIGHT (PGNL)             05:24   M(6)      U20     1
8     10   MICHAEL CONNORS (PGNL)         05:24   M(7)      U20     2
9     8    MARK MILLER (PGNL)             05:26   M(8)      20-29   3
10    17   ZACHARY BILL (ANER)            05:26   M(9)      20-29   4
11    24   ERIC KNIGHT (PGNL)             05:34   M(10)     U20     3
12    4    ERIK CHARRON (ANER)            05:36   M(11)     30-39   3
13    13   KRISSY DOOLING (ANER)          05:39   F(2)      30-39   2
14    11   GREG GREENING (NAUT)           05:41   M(12)     30-39   4
15    12   TOM DUNNE                      05:43   M(13)     30-39   5
16    29   JOSH MURPHY                    05:45   M(14)     20-29   5
17    6    DUANE WARREN                   05:49   M(15)     40-49   1
18    14   PETER GAMMON                   05:50   M(16)     60-69   1
19    50   CAMRYN BONIA (PGNL)            05:52   F(3)      U20     1
20    26   CHANTAL BARNES (PGNL)          05:53   F(4)      U20     2
21    33   LEROY MURPHY (ANER)            05:54   M(17)     40-49   2
22    16   MATTHEW MOSSELER               05:57   M(18)     20-29   6
23    53   JODY WORTHMAN                  05:58   M(19)     40-49   3
24    22   EMMA POWER (PGNL)              05:59   F(5)      U20     3
25    25   DARREN JENSEN                  06:00   M(20)     40-49   4
26    34   GUY BEAZLEY (ANER)             06:03   M(21)     50-59   2
27    30   DARRYL PARRY                   06:05   M(22)     50-59   3
28    7    JAMES MASON (PGNL)             06:06   M(23)     40-49   5
29    20   SCOTT MORTON NINOMIYA (ANER)   06:07   M(24)     40-49   6
30    42   ANDREW SMITH (ANER)            06:09   M(25)     40-49   7
31    27   LUIS GONZALEZ                  06:13   M(26)     30-39   6
32    36   ALEX NEWHOOK                   06:18   M(27)     U20     4
33    37   ARCH ROSE                      06:21   M(28)     50-59   4
34    63   JASON SAVOURY                  06:23   M(29)     30-39   7
35    1    WESLEY MCCABE                  06:24   M(30)     30-39   8
36    9    JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           06:26   F(6)      40-49   1
37    28   CHRISTOPHER TOBIN              06:29   M(31)     30-39   9
38    31   KELLY WILKINS                  06:30   F(7)      40-49   2
39    32   ALLY WILKINS                   06:30   F(8)      U20     4
40    49   SARAH LEWIS                    06:30   F(9)      U20     5
41    51   SANDI PORTER (ANER)            06:35   F(10)     30-39   3
42    56   IAN J. BROWNE (ANER)           06:42   M(32)     U20     5
43    35   LESLIE NING                    06:44   F(11)     20-29   1
44    45   ROBERT GAMBERG (ANER)          06:44   M(33)     60-69   2
45    48   YVONNE MARTIN (ANER)           06:45   F(12)     50-59   1
46    58   JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            06:45   F(13)     60-69   1
47    41   LISA HARVEY                    06:48   F(14)     20-29   2
48    124  ETHAN PITTMAN                  06:55   M(34)     U20     6
49    104  KATHERINE BASTOW               06:55   F(15)     U20     6
50    137  DALE MARSHALL                  06:56   M(35)     U20     7
51    43   SKYE BARNES (PGNL)             06:57   F(16)     U20     7
52    59   SHARON TRAINOR (ANER)          06:58   F(17)     50-59   2
53    68   SHAE LEDEVEHAT (PGNL)          07:02   F(18)     U20     8
54    69   BROOKE LEDEVEHAT (PGNL)        07:03   F(19)     U20     9
55    123  COLIN MURPHY                   07:03   M(36)     U20     8
56    61   LAURA PRETTY                   07:04   F(20)     U20     10
57    60   MAGGIE KANE                    07:06   F(21)     U20     11
58    57   DONNA MURPHY (ANER)            07:06   F(22)     40-49   3
59    47   GLEN SOPER                     07:06   M(37)     40-49   8
60    62   LAURA POMEROY (ANER)           07:07   F(23)     40-49   4
61    55   LAURIE TOBIN                   07:10   F(24)     40-49   5
62    121  RORY MURPHY                    07:13   M(38)     U20     9
63    117  BRYNN FURLONG                  07:24   F(25)     U20     12
64    122  SHANE MURPHY                   07:31   M(39)     U20     10
65    109  BROOKE ANDREWS                 07:40   F(26)     U20     13
66    102  MOLLY POMEROY                  07:44   F(27)     U20     14
67    126  LUKE DAVIES                    07:44   M(40)     U20     11
68    130  BEN WHELAN                     07:44   M(41)     U20     12
69    67   MARCIN SZYLOWSKI               07:47   M(42)     30-39   10
70    75   KERRY SPURRELL                 07:52   F(28)     40-49   6
71    74   MICHELE LEDEVEHAT (PGNL)       07:52   F(29)     40-49   7
72    44   DARIAN MCCABE                  07:53   F(30)     U20     15
73    108  ALEXA TOBIN                    07:58   F(31)     U20     16
74    46   CODY SOPER                     08:03   M(43)     U20     13
75    133  MICHAEL WEIR                   08:06   M(44)     U20     14
76    143  NICHOLAS ST. CROIX             08:07   M(45)     U20     15
77    129  COLIN BAKER                    08:07   M(46)     U20     16
78    111  EMMA RODGERS                   08:12   F(32)     U20     17
79    118  ROBERT SULLIVAN                08:12   M(47)     U20     17
80    112  JULIE KENNEDY                  08:13   F(33)     U20     18
81    110  ERIN ELLIOTT                   08:14   F(34)     U20     19
82    115  KAITLYN DOWNER                 08:14   F(35)     U20     20
83    90   KEISHA CHIN-YET                08:15   F(36)     20-29   3
84    131  JACOB BURTON                   08:22   M(48)     U20     18
85    66   FLORENCE BARRON (ANER)         08:25   F(37)     70+     1
86    73   MEGAN MUGFORD                  08:26   F(38)     20-29   4
87    77   CLAIRE JENSEN                  08:30   F(39)     U20     21
88    78   SAM JENSEN                     08:31   M(49)     U20     19
89    70   STEVE PITTS                    08:38   M(50)     50-59   5
90    140  MICHAEL GILLESPIE              08:41   M(51)     U20     20
91    106  KAYLIE HEFFERAN                08:54   F(40)     U20     22
92    114  SARAH BROPHY                   08:54   F(41)     U20     23
93    142  ETHAN KELLY                    09:02   M(52)     U20     21
94    132  KOLE LOMOND                    09:17   M(53)     U20     22
95    138  PARKER ANSTEY                  09:50   M(54)     U20     23
96    79   ASHLEY QUIRKE                  10:02   F(42)     20-29   5
97    101  EMILY MURPHY                   10:13   F(43)     U20     24
98    83   DEANNA MURPHY (ANER)           10:24   F(44)     40-49   8
99    81   ANNE JOLLIMORE                 10:42   F(45)     50-59   3
100   113  ELLA CLARKE                    10:44   F(46)     U20     25
101   127  WYATT GALE                     10:49   M(55)     U20     24
102   119  TANNER SAVOURY                 10:50   M(56)     U20     25
103   71   RAKESH THORAT                  10:53   M(57)     20-29   7
104   135  DANIEL SCOTT                   10:57   M(58)     U20     26
105   136  OLIVER SHEPPARD                11:08   M(59)     U20     27
106   85   KATIE ROUL                     11:12   F(47)     U20     26
107   87   MELVIN LAYDEN (ANER)           11:13   M(60)     30-39   11
108   128  NICHOLAS HALLETT               11:37   M(61)     U20     28
109   89   JOHN ADAMS                     11:48   M(62)     40-49   9
110   88   JAKE ADAMS (ANER)              11:48   M(63)     U20     29
111   134  LIAM SCOTT                     11:55   M(64)     U20     30
112   86   AIDAN ROUL                     12:02   M(65)     U20     31
113   84   DERRICK ROUL (ANER)            12:02   M(66)     30-39   12
114   82   DEBBIE PITTS                   12:11   F(48)     50-59   4
115   80   ANGELA THIBAULT                12:24   F(49)     50-59   5
116   125  JOSHUA BEARNS                  15:00   M(67)     U20     32

Return to Results