Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Uniformed Services 10 km Road Race

Sunday, June 15, 2014
St. John's, Newfoundland
Organized by Athletics North-East

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     151  EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         37:09   M(1)      40-49   1
2     184  MICHAEL  SCOTT                 37:50   M(2)      20-29   1
3     154  DON FAGAN (ANER)               38:21   M(3)      40-49   2
4     281  KRISSY DOOLING (ANER)          40:12   F(1)      30-39   1
5     243  BILL POMEROY (ANER)            42:13   M(4)      40-49   3
6     149  BILL DONOVAN (ANER)            42:54   M(5)      40-49   4
7     99   IAN CHAPPLE                    43:44   M(6)      40-49   5
8     120  MICHAEL  CONNORS (PGNL)        44:27   M(7)      U20     1
9     139  MARSHALL CONWAY                44:43   M(8)      30-39   1
10    284  JASON SAVOURY                  45:03   M(9)      30-39   2
11    163  DARREN JENSEN                  45:41   M(10)     40-49   6
12    96   ROBERT  BROWN                  45:58   M(11)     50-59   1
13    116  RAYMOND COLLINS                46:09   M(12)     30-39   3
14    190  GREG TRICCO                    46:34   M(13)     40-49   7
15    276  TIM MURPHY                     46:39   M(14)     30-39   4
16    161  KEITH HOGAN (ANER)             46:48   M(15)     50-59   2
17    185  ANDREW SMITH (ANER)            47:14   M(16)     40-49   8
18    187  JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           48:57   F(2)      40-49   1
19    275  KEELY COX (PRCA)               49:13   F(3)      U20     1
20    150  NANCY DOUGLAS                  49:28   F(4)      30-39   2
21    181  MELINDA SAUNDERS (ANER)        49:35   F(5)      40-49   2
22    191  RICK WINSOR                    49:40   M(17)     30-39   5
23    155  JASON FOOTE                    49:49   M(18)     30-39   6
24    160  LISA HARVEY                    51:46   F(6)      20-29   1
25    180  ROBERT STEPHEN  RUSSELL        51:57   M(19)     40-49   9
26    176  LAURA POMEROY (ANER)           52:13   F(7)      40-49   3
27    178  A. RIDEOUT                     52:15   M(20)     50-59   3
28    189  CHRISTOPHER TOBIN              52:29   M(21)     30-39   7
29    177  CAROL ANN POOLE (PRCA)         53:44   F(8)      50-59   1
30    141  MEGAN CONWAY                   54:27   F(9)      20-29   2
31    248  GAIL PRICE (ANER)              54:35   F(10)     40-49   4
32    165  ROBYN KENNY                    55:14   F(11)     20-29   3
33    172  GERRY MURPHY                   55:27   M(22)     30-39   8
34    273  AUNE COLBOURNE                 55:32   F(12)     50-59   2
35    164  BRIAN KENNY                    55:34   M(23)     40-49   10
36    171  ROBIN MARTIN                   56:20   F(13)     20-29   4
37    105  MARY CLARKE                    56:40   F(14)     50-59   3
38    188  ALLISON TILLEY                 57:03   F(15)     30-39   3
39    270  RORY MURPHY (ANER)             57:11   M(24)     U20     2
40    169  MARION  YETMAN                 57:26   F(16)     60-69   1
41    144  MICHELLE CORBETT               57:27   F(17)     20-29   5
42    145  JENNIFER CORCORAN (PRCA)       57:50   F(18)     30-39   4
43    94   REGINA BEST                    58:31   F(19)     40-49   5
44    107  JEANETTE COLLINS               58:33   F(20)     30-39   5
45    282  WADE GREELY                    59:36   M(25)     40-49   11
46    174  RYAN OSMOND                    59:37   M(26)     40-49   12
47    153  NIKI ELMS                    1:01:10   F(21)     30-39   6
48    95   GLORIA BEROWN (PRCA)         1:01:19   F(22)     50-59   4
49    158  HAROLD HARDIMAN              1:01:49   M(27)     60-69   1
50    91   ANGELA BAKER                 1:02:09   F(23)     40-49   6
51    170  JASON MARTN                  1:02:48   M(28)     20-29   2
52    152  CRAIG DWYER                  1:04:05   M(29)     40-49   13
53    100  KEISHA CHIN-YET              1:05:16   F(24)     20-29   6
54    179  DOMINIQUE RUSSELL            1:05:39   F(25)     30-39   7
55    148  KEITH DAY (NWRC)             1:05:53   M(30)     60-69   2
56    277  ROD PIKE                     1:06:21   M(31)     60-69   3
57    186  WENDY SPURRELL (PRCA)        1:06:55   F(26)     40-49   7
58    175  KEVIN PARDY                  1:07:49   M(32)     70+     1
59    183  JEANINE SCOTT                1:08:28   F(27)     30-39   8
60    162  HEATHER HOPKINS              1:10:56   F(28)     40-49   8
61    263  LILLIAN TUCKER               1:13:12   F(29)     40-49   9
62    167  ROSEMARY LAHEY (ANER)        1:13:30   F(30)     60-69   2
63    157  JOY GREENE                   1:14:05   F(31)     50-59   5
64    93   MARION  BARNES (PRCA)        1:14:06   F(32)     40-49   10
65    159  CHERYL HARDING               1:15:11   F(33)     50-59   6
66    97   JOAN BUTLER                  1:18:15   F(34)     50-59   7
67    76   DALE ANDREWS-KEITHS          1:18:22   F(35)     50-59   8
68    92   GINA  BARNES (PRCA)          1:24:54   F(36)     40-49   11

Return to Results