Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Uniformed Services Half Marathon

Sunday, June 15, 2014
St. John's, Newfoundland
Organized by Athletics North-East

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     254  IAN ROYLE (NAUT)             1:16:10   M(1)      30-39   1
2     280  PETER  POWER (ANER)          1:17:10   M(2)      50-59   1
3     252  RUDY  RIEDLSPERGER (NAUT)    1:25:05   M(3)      30-39   2
4     283  PAT  COLLINS                 1:25:12   M(4)      30-39   3
5     204  JEFF  COLLINGWOOD (ANER)     1:26:11   M(5)      50-59   2
6     272  JEFF  PENTON (ANER)          1:27:47   M(6)      30-39   4
7     253  COREY ROBERTS                1:31:15   M(7)      40-49   1
8     238  KYLE  MORGAN                 1:32:01   M(8)      30-39   5
9     209  TOM  DUNNE                   1:32:17   M(9)      30-39   6
10    219  PETER  GAMMON                1:33:23   M(10)     60-69   1
11    242  DON  PLANCHAT                1:35:10   M(11)     30-39   7
12    251  JANET  QUICK                 1:39:39   F(1)      50-59   1
13    240  STUART  OGILVIE              1:39:51   M(12)     30-39   8
14    216  KEVIN  FOLEY                 1:40:20   M(13)     60-69   2
15    194  GUY  BEAZLEY (ANER)          1:40:31   M(14)     50-59   3
16    196  PERRY  BONNELL               1:41:33   M(15)     50-59   4
17    214  SHIRLEY  FAGAN               1:42:15   F(2)      50-59   2
18    232  BERNARD  KENNY               1:42:22   M(16)     40-49   2
19    239  JANICE  MULLINS              1:44:25   F(3)      30-39   1
20    269  LEROY  MURPHY (ANER)         1:45:45   M(17)     40-49   3
21    213  KEVIN  FAGAN (NAUT)          1:46:12   M(18)     50-59   5
22    262  MARK  SULLLIVAN              1:46:26   M(19)     30-39   9
23    274  ABIGAIL STEEL                1:46:54   F(4)      50-59   3
24    229  TANYA  JOY-TREMBLETT (PRCA)  1:47:26   F(5)      30-39   2
25    222  JOAN  HARTERY (ANER)         1:48:10   F(6)      60-69   1
26    234  MIKI  LEE                    1:51:05   F(7)      30-39   3
27    199  GEOFF  BUDDEN (ANER)         1:51:14   M(20)     50-59   6
28    271  FRED  COLBOURNE              1:51:16   M(21)     50-59   7
29    223  KEITH  HOLDEN                1:51:25   M(22)     40-49   4
30    236  JASON  MACDONALD             1:51:55   M(23)     40-49   5
31    210  KIM  DWYER (ANER)            1:52:36   F(8)      40-49   1
32    221  JIM  GOSSE                   1:53:29   M(24)     40-49   6
33    198  BEVERLY  BROMLEY             1:53:30   F(9)      30-39   4
34    201  TOM  BURKE                   1:53:50   M(25)     60-69   3
35    249  CYRIL PUMPHREY               1:56:26   M(26)     40-49   7
36    237  GARFIELD  MACVEIGH           1:56:56   M(27)     60-69   4
37    193  HEATHER  BARRETT (ANER)      1:57:27   F(10)     40-49   2
38    265  ASHLEY  WEDD                 1:57:38   M(28)     40-49   8
39    231  LAURA  KEEGAN                1:58:47   F(11)     30-39   5
40    215  KEVIN  FLYNN                 2:00:25   M(29)     60-69   5
41    220  BRUCE  GORMAN                2:00:42   M(30)     50-59   8
42    256  SHIRLEY  RYDER               2:01:52   F(12)     50-59   4
43    257  KENNETH  SCOTT               2:02:53   M(31)     50-59   9
44    260  GLEN SOPER                   2:03:23   M(32)     40-49   9
45    233  GRAHAM  LANGRIDGE            2:03:34   M(33)     40-49   10
46    218  SHAWN  GALLANT (PRCA)        2:04:03   M(34)     30-39   10
47    208  KILEY  DOMINIE (PRCA)        2:04:05   M(35)     30-39   11
48    192  KEITH  BAILEY                2:04:45   M(36)     40-49   11
49    211  KIM  EDDY                    2:05:29   F(13)     30-39   6
50    227  LORETTA  JOHNSON             2:05:30   F(14)     50-59   5
51    268  DIANE  WISEMAN               2:05:31   F(15)     40-49   3
52    202  JOSH  CARBERRY               2:09:00   M(37)     U20     1
53    195  KIMBERLY  BITTERMANN (ANER)  2:10:01   F(16)     30-39   7
54    224  ROWENA  HOLLOWAY             2:11:19   F(17)     50-59   6
55    250  LOUISE  PUMPHREY (RRCG)      2:12:59   F(18)     50-59   7
56    246  ANDREW  POWER (PRCA)         2:16:22   M(38)     30-39   12
57    228  TANYA  JONES                 2:17:56   F(19)     30-39   8
58    264  KRISTA  WEBBER               2:18:20   F(20)     30-39   9
59    259  CINDY  SNOW                  2:18:20   F(21)     30-39   10
60    255  LISA  RYAN                   2:19:23   F(22)     40-49   4
61    261  LISA  SPURRELL               2:20:27   F(23)     30-39   11
62    212  ELIZABETH  EVELY             2:20:47   F(24)     50-59   8
63    267  CHRISTINA  WISEMAN           2:21:43   F(25)     20-29   1
64    247  MICHELLE POWER               2:22:29   F(26)     50-59   9
65    225  SARAH  HORWOOD               2:27:14   F(27)     30-39   12
66    207  DANA  DILLON                 2:28:36   F(28)     20-29   2
67    205  JUSTINE  COTTINGHAM-LEBLANC  2:28:36   F(29)     30-39   13
68    200  SONYA  BURDEN                2:29:29   F(30)     30-39   14
69    197  ANDREA  BOWMAN               2:31:27   F(31)     30-39   15
70    235  KAREN  LINFIELD              2:31:27   F(32)     50-59   10
71    217  JUDY  FURLONG-MALLARD        2:37:06   F(33)     40-49   5
72    241  JULIE  PARSONS               2:37:07   F(34)     30-39   16
73    266  NADINE  WEDD                 2:49:23   F(35)     30-39   17

Return to Results