Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 


Carved by the Sea 10km Road Race

10:00 a.m., Sunday, July 20, 2014
Bay Roberts, Newfoundland
Organized by New World Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     630  MARK HAYWARD (ANER)            36:24   M(1)      20-29   1
2     619  IAN CRANE                      39:56   M(2)      40-49   1
3     620  GUILLAUME DAUPHIN              40:22   M(3)      30-39   1
4     678  PETER SOUCY (ANER)             41:58   M(4)      50-59   1
5     677  JAMIE SNOW                     43:21   M(5)      30-39   2
6     674  JASON SAVOURY                  43:39   M(6)      30-39   3
7     656  GORD NASH                      44:01   M(7)      40-49   2
8     652  ANNA MONTGOMERY                44:11   F(1)      U20     1
9     614  JONATHAN COLLINS               44:53   M(8)      30-39   4
10    658  STUART OGILVIE                 45:07   M(9)      30-39   5
11    613  PATRICK COLLINS                45:27   M(10)     60-69   1
12    639  DARREN JENSEN                  45:53   M(11)     40-49   3
13    681  MARK SULLIVAN                  46:00   M(12)     30-39   6
14    689  BRENDAN VEITCH                 46:47   M(13)     60-69   2
15    665  ANDREW PYNE                    46:58   M(14)     30-39   7
16    622  MARK DIDHAM (NWRC)             47:28   M(15)     30-39   8
17    657  JUSTIN NOSEWORTHY              47:40   M(16)     20-29   2
18    673  KATIE SAUNDERS                 47:46   F(2)      30-39   1
19    627  ROBERT GAMBERG (ANER)          48:23   M(17)     60-69   3
20    643  JEFF MACDONALD                 48:40   M(18)     30-39   9
21    647  JIM MASON                      48:43   M(19)     40-49   4
22    646  CHRISTIANE MARTIN (ANER)       48:45   F(3)      50-59   1
23    655  MARGO MURPHY (ANER)            49:23   F(4)      30-39   2
24    611  STEVE BUTLER                   49:35   M(20)     30-39   10
25    672  BILL SAUNDERS                  50:09   M(21)     70+     1
26    600  SUSAN ABBOTT                   50:26   F(5)      30-39   3
27    692  DOUG WINSOR                    50:41   M(22)     60-69   4
28    644  JASON MACDONALD                50:58   M(23)     40-49   5
29    660  BOBBY PARSONS                  51:13   M(24)     30-39   11
30    617  DENISE CORBETT                 51:15   F(6)      50-59   2
31    612  JAIME COLLINS                  51:36   F(7)      30-39   4
32    608  CATHERINE BRAZIL               51:53   F(8)      20-29   1
33    688  CHRISTOPHER TOBIN              52:03   M(25)     30-39   12
34    618  KEELEY COX (PRCA)              52:15   F(9)      U20     2
35    623  SUSAN FLANAGAN (ANER)          52:35   F(10)     40-49   1
36    684  GEOFF THISTLE                  52:47   M(26)     30-39   13
37    625  DENNIS FLYNN                   52:53   M(27)     40-49   6
38    682  RON SULLIVAN                   53:00   M(28)     60-69   5
39    690  SHARON WALL                    53:26   F(11)     30-39   5
40    666  JONATHAN QUINLAN               54:50   M(29)     20-29   3
41    640  BERNADETTE JERRETT             54:50   F(12)     50-59   3
42    691  CHRISTA WILLAR                 55:15   F(13)     30-39   6
43    607  KURTIS BILLARD                 55:34   M(30)     30-39   14
44    685  AMANDA THOMPSON                55:52   F(14)     40-49   2
45    675  MELANIE SEAWARD                56:10   F(15)     40-49   3
46    606  HEATHER BARRETT (ANER)         56:24   F(16)     40-49   4
47    664  SARAH POWELL                   56:55   F(17)     20-29   2
48    636  APRIL HOWELL                   57:16   F(18)     20-29   3
49    641  BRENDA KOTZIAN                 57:47   F(19)     50-59   4
50    638  WENDY HYER                     57:47   F(20)     50-59   5
51    605  JENNIFER BALDWIN               57:55   F(21)     20-29   4
52    651  RALPH MILLER                   58:03   M(31)     50-59   2
53    653  TAMMY MORGAN                   59:53   F(22)     40-49   5
54    661  PEGGY MACDOUGALL             1:01:17   F(23)     30-39   7
55    654  STACEY MUGFORD               1:02:06   F(24)     20-29   5
56    626  PAULA FRENCH                 1:02:52   F(25)     40-49   6
57    679  LISA STRIDE                  1:03:18   F(26)     40-49   7
58    663  LINDA POLLETT                1:03:33   F(27)     50-59   6
59    603  NATALIE ADAMS                1:03:33   F(28)     50-59   7
60    645  LOUISE MARSHALL              1:03:46   F(29)     50-59   8
61    668  KEITH ROWSELL                1:04:00   M(32)     50-59   3
62    648  JULIA MENECOLA               1:04:05   F(30)     30-39   8
63    683  HOLLY SULLIVAN               1:04:19   F(31)     30-39   9
64    669  JEAN ROWSELL                 1:04:33   F(32)     50-59   9
65    616  TAMMY COOMBS                 1:04:34   F(33)     40-49   8
66    602  HEATHER ADAMS                1:04:34   F(34)     40-49   9
67    628  ALEXIA GILES                 1:05:48   F(35)     40-49   10
68    649  TITANIA MERCER (NWRC)        1:06:21   F(36)     50-59   10
69    650  JAMIE MERCER                 1:06:22   M(33)     30-39   15
70    680  JERI SULLIVAN (NWRC)         1:07:37   F(37)     50-59   11
71    642  ANGELA LOCKYER               1:07:49   F(38)     30-39   10
72    629  MELANIE HANN                 1:07:49   F(39)     30-39   11
73    609  VALERIE BURDEN               1:07:53   F(40)     40-49   11
74    676  KIM SHEPPARD                 1:08:29   F(41)     40-49   12
75    615  TRUDY COOMBS                 1:09:59   F(42)     40-49   13
76    659  KEVIN PARDY                  1:10:52   M(34)     70+     2
77    662  MELENA PIKE                  1:12:53   F(43)     60-69   1
78    621  PEGGY DEERING                1:15:21   F(44)     30-39   12
79    601  CHRISTINE ADAMS              1:16:44   F(45)     40-49   14
80    637  BRENDA HUNT                  1:18:49   F(46)     40-49   15
81    687  JASMINE THOMPSON             1:19:54   F(47)     U20     3
82    686  STEVE THOMPSON               1:19:56   M(35)     40-49   7
83    670  DAVE RUDOFSKY                1:23:41   M(36)     60-69   6
84    667  TAMAR ROBERTS                1:24:04   F(48)     50-59   12
85    610  ANGELA BURKE                 1:24:48   F(49)     30-39   13

Return to Results