87th Annual Tely 10 Mile Road Race
(Team Competition)

8:00 am, Monday, July 28th, 2014
Paradise - Mt. Pearl - St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by the Newfoundland and Labrador Athletics Association (NLAA)

Corporate Team - Mixed


  1.   245  Marine Institute Trail Blazers
==================================================
  1     19  Edward Durnford                      5   (257) Jim Parsons
  2     26  Rose Hatfield                        6   (341) John C Ryan
  3     64  Valerie Piercey
  4    136  Kimberley Robertson

  2.  1167  O.C.I.O. Mixed
==================================================
  1    119  Lee Wells                            4    408  Andy Stoyles
  2    275  Tim Bruce                            5   (1051) Simone Quinlan
  3    365  Simone Caines

  3.  1417  Chevron
==================================================
  1     46  Nancy Winchester                     4    863  Cesar Forero
  2     75  Thomas Browne
  3    433  Justine Barry

  4.  2158  zedIT
==================================================
  1      6  Susan Martyn                         4    749  Brad Beckett
  2    693  Emily Warren
  3    710  Mark Fahey

  5.  2316  Grant Thornton Purple People Eaters
==================================================
  1    438  Darryl Paul                          5   (945) Kerry Griffiths
  2    583  Rob Bowers                           6   (1455) Brittany Barnes
  3    635  Trina Bowers
  4    660  Barry Griffiths

  6.  2358  Colllege of the North Atlantic
==================================================
  1    186  Michelle O'Quinn                     4    786  Louis Mac Donald
  2    607  Deborah Jennings                     5   (812) Madonna Warren
  3    779  Todd White

  7.  3144  ExxonMobil Cruise Control
==================================================
  1    600  Tammy King                           4   1107  Michael Sheppard
  2    671  Lisa Snow
  3    766  Justin Shapiro

  8.  3217  Cox and Palmer 1
==================================================
  1     57  Glen Noel                            4   2175  Michelle Rickert
  2    367  Natasha Noel
  3    618  Ashley Savinov

  9.  4151  ExxonMobil Crude Awakening
==================================================
  1    467  Steve Avery                          4   1734  Viktoria Roskin
  2    538  Spencer Manning                      5   (1819) Jennifer Boland
  3   1412  Rosie Boland

 10.  4210  ExxonMobil Port City Slickers
==================================================
  1    248  David Nippard                        4   1432  Bethany Cutler
  2   1234  Steve Luff                           5   (1805) Dale Andrews-Keats
  3   1296  Brian Abbott

 11.  4721  Exp Services
==================================================
  1    641  Cyril Pumphrey                       4   1404  Mike Hynes
  2   1281  Craig Moore
  3   1395  Meghan Colbourne

 12.  5774  Vale Team 1
==================================================
  1   1097  Steve Norman                         4   2078  Jennifer Quilty
  2   1294  Tony Hong
  3   1305  Derrick Turner



Corporate Team - Female


  1.  2439  ExxonMobil East Coast Cruisers
==================================================
  1    362  Anna Condon                          5   (1166) Jenna Murphy
  2    453  Hayley Gilbert                       6   (1308) Sarah McCarthy
  3    707  Robyn Bishop
  4    917  Andrea Williams

  2.  3440  MArine Institute Pace Bunny's
==================================================
  1    698  Sharon Hewitt                        5   (1208) Margo Hanlon
  2    794  Kiley Best                           6   (1209) Maria Halfyard
  3    918  Susan Fudge
  4   1030  Charlene Walsh

  3.  7691  O.C.I.O. Ladies
==================================================
  1   1670  Michelle Neville                     4   2008  Kim Jennings
  2   2006  Suzanne Peddle
  3   2007  Karen Robbins

  4.  7769  Marine Institute Dashing Deva's
==================================================
  1   1737  Tiffany Martin                       4   2080  Jody Burke
  2   1953  Jenny Brothen                        5   (2214) Catherine Dutton
  3   1999  Karen Fitzgerald



Corporate Team - Male


  1.   275  Eagle Crappers 2
==================================================
  1     52  David Howley                         5   (130) Shannon Best
  2     64  Tony Pike                            6   (1453) Bruce Gellately
  3     67  Mike Peddle
  4     92  Scott Fitzgerald

  2.   437  ExxonMobil Tigers
==================================================
  1     42  Kyle Morgan                          4    184  Mark Carolan
  2     88  Michael Knous                        5   (188) Keith Pike
  3    123  Bernardo Faragalli

  3.  1358  Eagle Crappers 1
==================================================
  1    296  Sheldon Quinton                      4    401  Jeremy Korchoski
  2    327  Vincent Dawson                       5   (1122) Trevor Kearsey
  3    334  Maurice Sheppard

  4.  1643  ExxonMobil Rig Runners
==================================================
  1     74  Matthew Jurik                        4    781  Brian Walsh
  2    244  Alex Bolzan                          5   (876) Jonathan Gilbert
  3    544  Trevor Bezanson

  5.  1864  Vale Team 6
==================================================
  1    103  Terry Fleming                        4   1174  Jeremy Goodyear
  2    175  Michael Reid
  3    412  Scott Smith

  6.  2234  Marine Institute Road Warriors
==================================================
  1    351  Carey Bonnell                        5   (920) Fred Christian-Quinton
  2    427  Clifford White                       6   (1085) Chris Batten
  3    640  Gary Harnum
  4    816  John Pond

  7.  2624  Vale Team 5
==================================================
  1     55  Ryan Gryba                           4   1082  Al Koning
  2    509  Brian Oliver                         5   (1149) Chris Rowe
  3    978  Ryan Gillespie

  8.  5022  Marine Institute Pavement Pounders
==================================================
  1    946  Keith Rideout                        4   1441  Randy Gillespie
  2   1212  Dwight Howse
  3   1423  Ken Baker



NLAA Club - Female

NO TEAMS ENTERED

NLAA Club - Male

NO TEAMS ENTERED

Open Team - Mixed


  1.    17  Nautilus Super Friends
==================================================
  1      1  Kate Vaughan-Bazeley                 5   ( 21) Rudy Riedlsperger
  2      3  Caroline McIlroy                     6   (137) Mark Dillon
  3      4  Alison Walsh
  4      9  Peter Bazeley

  2.  1328  Marine Institute Bag of Tricks
==================================================
  1    179  Brad Ball                            5   (769) Tina Lawlor
  2    320  Dinah Helpert                        6   (796) Mary Pippy
  3    400  Jesse Frampton
  4    429  Chris Keats

  3.  2465  Moksha Yoga St. John's
==================================================
  1    134  Logan Slade                          4   1072  Renee Campbell
  2    281  Geoff Winsor                         5   (1122) Tiffany Warren
  3    978  Julie Dwyer

  4.  2766  TRAIL RIDER ON THE ROCK
==================================================
  1    484  Katie Wadden                         4    899  Chris Pope
  2    485  Leslie Pope
  3    898  Ryan Hopkins

  5.  3716  Team Nurse1
==================================================
  1    297  Debbie Nurse                         5   (1920) Kathryn Nurse-Halley
  2    324  Matthew Nurse                        6   (1988) Sandy Nurse
  3   1546  Charles Nurse
  4   1549  David Maher

  6.  4249  Crazy legs
==================================================
  1    422  Heidi Tucker                         4   1464  Daniel Anstey
  2   1148  Katie Tucker                         5   (1798) April Tucker
  3   1215  Edmund Tucker

  7.  5544  Team Nurse3
==================================================
  1    760  Justin Nurse                         4   1998  Clarice Maher
  2   1386  Elizabeth Nurse-Hunt                 5   (2116) Marie Poisson
  3   1400  Chris Nurse

  8.  6600  Team Nurse2
==================================================
  1   1387  Barbara Nurse-Cadigan                4   2203  Angela Fifield
  2   1484  Rick Nurse
  3   1526  Tom Nurse


Open Team - Female


  1.    41  ANE-F-1
==================================================
  1      5  Jennifer Murrin                      5   ( 38) Josee Hotton
  2      8  Janelle Simmons                      6   ( 56) Yvonne Martin
  3      9  Krissy Dooling
  4     19  Susan Kennedy

  2.   124  ANE-F-2
==================================================
  1     13  Karen Penwell                        4     40  Sandi Porter
  2     32  Danielle Groves                      5   ( 63) Joanne Taylor
  3     39  Sheila Collins

  3.   258  ANE-F-3
==================================================
  1     43  Joan Hartery                         4    110  Jodi Card
  2     45  Christine Aubrey-Bassler             5   (154) Dwan Street
  3     60  Stephanie Jackman

  4.   522  ANE-Will's Weapons
==================================================
  1    102  Kimberley Dwyer                      4    171  Amanda Scott
  2    114  Melinda Saunders                     5   (238) Gail Price O'brien
  3    135  Donna Power

  5.  1217  ANE-F-4
==================================================
  1    151  Vanessa Cluett                       4    554  Jennifer Browne
  2    193  Margo Murphy
  3    319  Linda Hensman

  6.  4584  Marine Institute Energizer Bunny's
==================================================
  1    849  Krista Webber                        5   (1586) Wendy Thistle
  2   1147  Jackie Pitman                        6   (2065) Holly Cooper
  3   1153  Elizabeth Clouter
  4   1435  Sherry Del Rizzo



Open Team - Male


  1.    45  ANE-M-1
==================================================
  1      1  Colin Fewer                          5   ( 31) John Angelopoulos
  2      5  Peter Power                          6   ( 68) Jason Guy
  3     13  Mark Hayward
  4     26  Jeff Collingwood

  1.    45  East Cost Speedsters
==================================================
  1      4  David Freake                         4     15  Tommy Martin
  2     12  Jason White                          5   ( 45) Adam Ryan
  3     14  Joe Dunford

  3.   186  ANE-M-2
==================================================
  1     38  Jack Soucy                           5   (100) Paul Matthews
  2     44  Christopher Jackman                  6   (163) Bill Donovan
  3     46  Evan Dietz
  4     58  Peter Soucy

  4.   449  ANE-M-4
==================================================
  1     47  Melvin Layden                        5   (276) David P Kelly
  2    113  Colin Howse                          6   (406) Bill Pomeroy
  3    139  Kirk Farrell
  4    150  Derrick Roul

  5.   591  ANE-M-3
==================================================
  1    122  Guy Beazley                          4    203  Andrew Rossiter
  2    124  Darren Pittman                       5   (239) Keith Hogan
  3    142  Peter N. Browne

  6.  1086  ANE-M-5
==================================================
  1    235  Jason Whelan                         5   (488) William Small
  2    240  Andrew M.L. Smith                    6   (752) Stephen Delaney
  3    252  Colin Jackman
  4    359  Richard Spencer

  7.  3146  Marine Institute's Making Strides
==================================================
  1    562  Paul Ryan                            4    927  Derek Howse
  2    745  Derek Button                         5   (1379) Daryll Budgell
  3    912  Kris Connors

  8.  3797  PRC "A" Team
==================================================
  1    672  Andrew Hallett                       4   1246  Andrew Tobin
  2    809  Andrew Gosse
  3   1070  Andrew Power



Battle of the Badges - Fire, RNC, RCMP, HMPCO, CAF, Sheriff’ Office


  1.   793  CAF 1
==================================================
  1     91  Brian Cusack                         5   (340) Jason Foote
  2    168  Robert Fish                          6   (462) Mike Lynk
  3    196  Tony Young
  4    338  Rick Winsor

  2.  1655  2014 RNC Cadets
==================================================
  1    354  Liam Myers                           4    531  Shane Boland
  2    365  Richard Tilley                       5   (759) Geoff Hall
  3    405  Noel Gibbons

  3.  2133  CAF 2
==================================================
  1    332  Amanda Bailey                        5   (701) Adam Lloy
  2    460  Kirk Smith                           6   (1311) Todd Baker
  3    648  Paul Cunningham
  4    693  Glen Eagleson

  4.  2312  Royal Newfoundland Constabulary
==================================================
  1    237  Jim Smith                            5   (815) Steven Simmons
  2    642  Derek McDonald                       6   (972) Jim Lynch
  3    687  Chris Green
  4    746  Jason Coombs

  5.  5746  CAF 4
==================================================
  1   1435  John Heffernan                       4   1438  Jf Sloan
  2   1436  Mtj Ryan
  3   1437  Matt Westcott

Return to Results