Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online


Timex Commander Gander 10 km Road Race

8:00 am, Saturday, August 2nd, 2014
Gander, Newfoundland
Organized by Runway Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     829   JOE DUNFORD                   36:18   M(1)      30-39   1
2     746   GARRY MONAGHAN (ANER)         37:55   M(2)      40-49   1
3     782   GUNNAR FALKE                  38:14   M(3)      30-39   2
4     749   IAN CRANE                     39:09   M(4)      40-49   2
5     765   JOHN WALSH (NAUT)             39:44   M(5)      40-49   3
6     758   LLOYD BROCKERVILLE (MARC)     40:17   M(6)      50-59   1
7     873   SEAN KINDEN                   42:10   M(7)      40-49   4
8     762   ROBERT MACKENZIE              43:24   M(8)      40-49   5
9     755   DANIEL VOGEL                  43:30   M(9)      50-59   2
10    868   NICHOLAS SUZUKI               44:24   M(10)     U20     1
11    750   SHELDON QUINTON               46:03   M(11)     40-49   6
12    752   DAMIEN ROBISON                46:14   M(12)     30-39   3
13    747   MATTHEW JONES (RRCG)          46:17   M(13)     U20     2
14    757   NOLEEN KING                   46:18   F(1)      40-49   1
15    751   NICK SOPER (RRCG)             46:31   M(14)     60-69   1
16    785   KEVIN BARNES (RRCG)           46:32   M(15)     40-49   7
17    783   NELSON OSMOND (RRCG)          46:46   M(16)     40-49   8
18    766   JADE ROBERTS                  47:10   F(2)      U20     1
19    790   ROGER MELENDY                 47:44   M(17)     50-59   3
20    795   BARRY PLOUGHMAN               48:07   M(18)     50-59   4
21    761   HEATHER JONES                 48:21   F(3)      30-39   1
22    789   KELLEE MELENDY                48:24   F(4)      30-39   2
23    775   HELEN COOZE                   48:28   F(5)      40-49   2
24    753   KIM GEORGE (RRCG)             48:46   F(6)      30-39   3
25    793   SCOTT SIMMS                   49:23   M(19)     40-49   9
26    776   MICHAEL COOZE                 49:52   M(20)     40-49   10
27    884   CHRIS HODDER                  50:35   M(21)     40-49   11
28    799   SAMUELPITTMAN                 50:50   M(22)     U20     3
29    794   PETER RUSSELL                 50:52   M(23)     40-49   12
30    769   DEE ADAMS                     51:16   F(7)      30-39   4
31    791   RAY MORRISSEY                 52:24   M(24)     60-69   2
32    744   MOLLY MONAGHAN (ANER)         52:39   F(8)      U20     2
33    781   MICHELLE COOZE                52:45   F(9)      40-49   3
34    877   CAROLINE PENTON               52:47   F(10)     40-49   4
35    772   JENNIFER TURPIN               52:58   F(11)     30-39   5
36    774   JACKIE WRIGHT                 52:58   F(12)     30-39   6
37    779   LEWIS WILLIAMS                53:05   M(25)     20-29   1
38    797   GREG LUSH                     53:49   M(26)     30-39   4
39    786   GLORIA BARNES (RRCG)          54:52   F(13)     40-49   5
40    798   KYLIE BUSSEY                  55:26   F(14)     U20     3
41    754   JOHN-BOY HAHN                 56:25   M(27)     20-29   2
42    796   MICHELLE MELENDY              56:41   F(15)     40-49   6
43    874   KELLY-ANN KINDEN              56:45   F(16)     40-49   7
44    764   ALEXANDER PITTMAN (RRCG)      57:27   M(28)     U20     4
45    792   TONY CLOUTER                  57:43   M(29)     30-39   5
46    771   DOLLY CHIPPETT                57:52   F(17)     40-49   8
47    784   GRACE FRAMPTON                58:23   F(18)     50-59   1
48    780   MICHELLE CRITCH               58:29   F(19)     50-59   2
49    770   BEVERLY MELNICK               59:21   F(20)     40-49   9
50    756   DENNIS BARROW               1:00:32   M(30)     40-49   13
51    745   KELLY MONAGHAN (ANER)       1:00:49   F(21)     40-49   10
52    767   JULIE STROUD                1:00:54   F(22)     50-59   3
53    787   LOUISE PINSENT PARSONS (RRCG)
                                        1:02:51   F(23)     50-59   4
54    870   AMY CHIPMAN                 1:05:10   F(24)     30-39   7
55    773   KEVIN PARDY                 1:05:45   M(31)     70+     1
56    778   JENNIFER MURPHY             1:13:01   F(25)     20-29   1
57    777   SARAH YORKE                 1:13:02   F(26)     20-29   2
58    763   MIKE KAVANAGH               1:37:51   M(32)     50-59   5

Return to Results