Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 


Paradise Running Club
Figure 8 8km Road Race

8:00 am, Saturday, August 9th, 2014
Paradise, Newfoundland
Organized by Paradise Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     680  ROB VANDERWERF                 30:50   M(1)      30-39   1
2     648  GARRY MONAGHAN (ANER)          31:44   M(2)      40-49   1
3     689  COREY ROBERTS                  31:44   M(3)      40-49   2
4     612  IAN CRANE                      31:55   M(4)      40-49   3
5     643  MELVIN LAYDEN (ANER)           32:01   M(5)      30-39   2
6     683  DUANE WARREN                   33:38   M(6)      40-49   4
7     616  KILEY DOMINIE (PRCA)           34:29   M(7)      30-39   3
8     688  JESSE WOLFGANG                 34:40   M(8)      30-39   4
9     615  STEPHEN DOBBELSTEYN            34:51   M(9)      30-39   5
10    624  TERRY FLEMING                  35:01   M(10)     40-49   5
11    681  RUSSELL VARDY                  35:03   M(11)     30-39   6
12    692  ARCH ROSE                      35:04   M(12)     50-59   1
13    673  JASON SAVOURY                  35:33   M(13)     30-39   7
14    629  JOSHUA GILLARD                 36:01   M(14)     30-39   8
15    630  KEITH GLYNN (PRCA)             36:04   M(15)     50-59   2
16    640  TANYA JOY-TREMBLETT (PRCA)     36:13   F(1)      30-39   1
17    639  DARREN JENSEN                  36:26   M(16)     40-49   6
18    693  DANIELLE GROVES (ANER)         37:09   F(2)      30-39   2
19    691  BRIAN CROFT                    37:41   M(17)     50-59   3
20    668  TODD RALPH (PRCA)              38:43   M(18)     40-49   7
21    637  JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            39:00   F(3)      60-69   1
22    672  CHRIS RYAN                     39:04   M(19)     30-39   9
23    620  ROBERT DROVER                  39:56   M(20)     30-39   10
24    675  STEVE SELST                    40:02   M(21)     30-39   11
25    632  DARRIN GOULDING                40:08   M(22)     30-39   12
26    690  DAN BOBBETT (PRCA)             40:17   M(23)     50-59   4
27    606  ANDREA BUCKLE (PRCA)           40:26   F(4)      30-39   3
28    682  SHARON WALL                    40:43   F(5)      30-39   4
29    631  ANDREW GOSSE (PRCA)            41:14   M(24)     40-49   8
30    650  MOLLY MONAGHAN (ANER)          41:20   F(6)      U20     1
31    665  SARAH POWELL                   41:25   F(7)      20-29   1
32    679  WAYNE SMITH                    42:01   M(25)     60-69   1
33    671  COLLEEN RYAN (PRCA)            42:38   F(8)      40-49   1
34    653  JUANITA MURPHY (PRCA)          42:39   F(9)      40-49   2
35    608  TRACEY CARTER                  42:44   F(10)     40-49   3
36    661  LORI PETTEN                    43:01   F(11)     40-49   4
37    623  JOHN FAGAN                     43:08   M(26)     40-49   9
38    602  DENISE BRINSTON                43:26   F(12)     50-59   1
39    618  ROD DOMINIE                    44:30   M(27)     40-49   10
40    641  BRIAN KIDNEY (PRCA)            45:02   M(28)     30-39   13
41    655  KEITH OSBORNE                  45:19   M(29)     60-69   2
42    607  HEATHER BUNGAY                 45:23   F(13)     30-39   5
43    674  KEN SCOTT                      45:30   M(30)     50-59   5
44    670  SHAUNA RUSSELL                 45:31   F(14)     40-49   5
45    625  MARIA FOLEY                    46:18   F(15)     30-39   6
46    634  CONNIE GULLAGE (PRCA)          46:20   F(16)     40-49   6
47    636  HAROLD HARDIMAN                47:12   M(31)     60-69   3
48    642  KELLY LANGTHORNE               47:13   F(17)     30-39   7
49    649  KELLY MONAGHAN (ANER)          47:34   F(18)     40-49   7
50    669  KAREN RENOUF                   47:56   F(19)     50-59   2
51    663  LINDA POLLETT                  48:22   F(20)     50-59   3
52    611  JENNIFER CORCORAN (PRCA)       48:25   F(21)     30-39   8
53    686  BOB WELLS                      48:33   M(32)     60-69   4
54    622  NIKI ELMS                      49:03   F(22)     30-39   9
55    627  LISA JANE GALWAY (PRCA)        50:06   F(23)     30-39   10
56    662  ROD PIKE                       50:20   M(33)     60-69   5
57    685  SANDRA WELLS (PRCA)            50:30   F(24)     40-49   8
58    684  REBECCA WARREN                 50:53   F(25)     U20     2
59    613  RYAN CRITCH                    52:47   M(34)     20-29   1
60    614  KEITH DAY (NWRC)               52:47   M(35)     60-69   6
61    678  WALTER SMITH                   53:24   M(36)     60-69   7
62    646  KRISTA MACDONALD (PRCA)        55:26   F(26)     40-49   9
63    628  SHERI GEEHAN                   55:31   F(27)     40-49   10
64    610  JENNIFER COOPER-GREENE         56:00   F(28)     30-39   11
65    656  KEVIN PARDY                    56:27   M(37)     70+     1
66    659  AMBER PENNEY                   56:40   F(29)     20-29   2
67    687  TONYA WHITTLE                  57:09   F(30)     30-39   12
68    605  FRANK BROWNE                   57:47   M(38)     60-69   8
69    617  COLLETTE DOMINIE               57:53   F(31)     40-49   11
70    647  AMANDA MCGRATH (PRCA)          58:28   F(32)     50-59   4
71    638  TRINA HILLYARD                 58:28   F(33)     30-39   13
72    652  SARAH MOYLAN (PRCA)          1:03:55   F(34)     30-39   14
73    621  CORINNE DRUGGETT             1:31:05   F(35)     40-49   12

Return to Results