Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online Visit Timex online


13th Annual Turkey Tea Timex® 10km Road Race

8:00 am, Sunday, October 12th, 2014
Mount Pearl, Newfoundland
Organized by New World Running Club

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:02pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     1503 DAVID FREAKE                   32:46   M(1)      20-29   1
2     1514 MARK GREENE                    33:19   M(2)      30-39   1
3     1549 DANIEL MACDONALD               33:22   M(3)      30-39   2
4     1612 ADAM SNOW                      33:30   M(4)      30-39   3
5     1533 JULIA KAWAMOTO (PGNL)          35:24   F(1)      30-39   1
6     1567 GARRY MONAGHAN (ANER)          35:48   M(5)      40-49   1
7     1492 EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         36:08   M(6)      40-49   2
8     1472 JEFF COLLINGWOOD (ANER)        36:42   M(7)      50-59   1
9     1515 JAMES GREENE                   37:38   M(8)      20-29   2
10    1601 BRANDON SAGER                  37:43   M(9)      30-39   4
11    1482 IAN CRANE                      37:59   M(10)     40-49   3
12    1623 JAMIE WEST                     38:26   M(11)     30-39   5
13    1583 TONY PIKE                      38:30   M(12)     40-49   4
14    1573 JENNIFER MURRIN (ANER)         38:34   F(2)      30-39   2
15    1571 ANDREA MORRISSEY               38:44   F(3)      30-39   3
16    1455 JENNIFER BARRON                39:12   F(4)      30-39   4
17    1495 KIRK FARRELL (ANER)            39:20   M(13)     30-39   6
18    1624 PETER WILTON                   39:30   M(14)     20-29   3
19    1595 JOSH ROWE                      41:12   M(15)     20-29   4
20    1569 ANNA MONTGOMERY (ANER)         41:23   F(5)      U20     1
21    1574 GORD NASH                      41:24   M(16)     40-49   5
22    1613 PETER SOUCY (ANER)             41:25   M(17)     50-59   2
23    1611 JAMIE SNOW                     41:40   M(18)     30-39   7
24    1507 KEITH GLYNN (PRCA)             41:40   M(19)     50-59   3
25    1480 JASON COUNSEL                  42:05   M(20)     40-49   6
26    1602 JASON SAVOURY                  42:24   M(21)     30-39   8
27    1528 GLEN HUNT                      42:50   M(22)     40-49   7
28    1474 KEVIN CONNOLLY                 42:59   M(23)     20-29   5
29    1544 STEPHEN LEE                    43:27   M(24)     50-59   4
30    1605 DANIELLE SEVIOUR               43:27   F(6)      U20     2
31    1444 MARC ALIVIO (PRCA)             43:48   M(25)     30-39   9
32    1443 NICHOLE ADAMS                  44:10   F(7)      20-29   1
33    1527 KEITH HOGAN (ANER)             44:12   M(26)     50-59   5
34    1516 GERARD GRIFFIN                 44:20   M(27)     50-59   6
35    1591 SHERI-LYNN REID (NWRC)         44:25   F(8)      30-39   5
36    1618 JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           45:10   F(9)      40-49   1
37    1599 JOE RYAN                       45:12   M(28)     60-69   1
38    1505 ROBERT GAMBERG (ANER)          45:24   M(29)     60-69   2
39    1545 MIKI LEE                       45:42   F(10)     30-39   6
40    1588 DEREK POWER                    45:49   M(30)     50-59   7
41    1465 STEVE BUTLER                   45:51   M(31)     30-39   10
42    1529 ASHLEY HUTCHINGS (PGNL)        45:59   F(11)     U20     3
43    1558 CHRISTIANE MARTIN (ANER)       46:17   F(12)     50-59   1
44    1467 JODI CARD (ANER)               46:23   F(13)     30-39   7
45    1481 KEELEY COX (PRCA)              46:36   F(14)     U20     4
46    1546 MARSHA LOVELESS                46:48   F(15)     30-39   8
47    1568 MOLLY MONAGHAN (ANER)          47:07   F(16)     U20     5
48    1550 JASON MACDONALD                47:19   M(32)     40-49   8
49    1572 MARGO MURPHY (ANER)            47:21   F(17)     30-39   9
50    1493 RON EARLES (PRCA)              47:54   M(33)     50-59   8
51    1504 JANET FUREY (ANER)             47:55   F(18)     50-59   2
52    1457 NANCY BEATON                   48:04   F(19)     30-39   10
53    1489 NANCY DOUGLAS                  48:13   F(20)     30-39   11
54    1496 HAROLD FILLIER                 48:34   M(34)     60-69   3
55    1448 IAN AUDAS                      48:37   M(35)     U20     1
56    1449 SAM AUDAS                      48:40   M(36)     U20     2
57    1447 RICK AUDAS                     49:14   M(37)     40-49   9
58    1541 GRAHAM LANGRIDGE               49:19   M(38)     40-49   10
59    1508 RYAN GLYNN (PRCA)              49:24   M(39)     30-39   11
60    1490 JIM DOYLE (NWRC)               49:35   M(40)     50-59   9
61    1453 HEATHER BARRETT (ANER)         49:56   F(21)     40-49   2
62    1582 LORI PETTEN                    49:58   F(22)     40-49   3
63    1540 PAUL LAHEY (ANER)              50:18   M(41)     60-69   4
64    1620 CHRISTOPHER TOBIN              50:35   M(42)     30-39   12
65    1500 DENNIS FLYNN                   50:36   M(43)     40-49   11
66    1497 SUSAN FLANAGAN (ANER)          50:37   F(23)     40-49   4
67    1531 BERNADETTE JERRETT             51:00   F(24)     50-59   3
68    1578 KEITH OSBORNE                  51:22   M(44)     60-69   5
69    1581 MATTHEW PEDDLE                 51:27   M(45)     30-39   13
70    1556 SCOTT MANNING                  51:41   M(46)     20-29   6
71    1555 EMILY MANNING                  51:56   F(25)     20-29   2
72    1468 MARY CLARKE                    52:04   F(26)     50-59   4
73    1607 ROBERT SIMMONS (ANER)          52:25   M(47)     30-39   14
74    1524 PATRICK HEWITT                 52:45   M(48)     60-69   6
75    1589 ANDREW POWER (PRCA)            52:54   M(49)     30-39   15
76    1479 JUSTINE COTTINGHAM-LEBLANC     52:57   F(27)     30-39   12
77    1487 DANA DILLON                    52:57   F(28)     30-39   13
78    1615 JESSICA STEFFLER               52:58   F(29)     30-39   14
79    1478 JENNIFER CORCORAN (PRCA)       53:04   F(30)     30-39   15
80    1594 LISA ROWE                      53:07   F(31)     30-39   16
81    1619 CLYDE THORNHILL (ANER)         53:12   M(50)     60-69   7
82    1598 JULIETTE RYAN                  53:25   F(32)     20-29   3
83    1570 SABRINA MORGAN                 53:30   F(33)     40-49   5
84    1463 HEATHER BUNGAY                 53:44   F(34)     30-39   17
85    1502 SAMUEL FOLLETT (PRCA)          54:09   M(51)     U20     3
86    1501 RANDY FOLLETT (PRCA)           54:09   M(52)     40-49   12
87    1464 MEGAN BURKE                    54:35   F(35)     20-29   4
88    1454 FLORENCE BARRON (ANER)         54:36   F(36)     70+     1
89    1604 KEN SCOTT                      54:55   M(53)     50-59   10
90    1543 TINA LAWLOR                    55:05   F(37)     40-49   6
91    1552 CHERYL MACLEAN                 55:18   F(38)     30-39   18
92    1587 TONY POWER                     55:23   M(54)     50-59   11
93    1517 KATHLEEN GUINEY                55:35   F(39)     20-29   5
94    1494 LINDA ENNIS                    55:39   F(40)     40-49   7
95    1513 WADE GREELEY                   55:40   M(55)     40-49   13
96    1518 LISA HAINES                    55:44   F(41)     40-49   8
97    1446 CATHY ANDREWS                  56:03   F(42)     60-69   1
98    1566 KELLY MONAGHAN (ANER)          56:25   F(43)     40-49   9
99    1509 JOHN GLYNN                     56:39   M(56)     50-59   12
100   1576 DANNY O'LEARY                  57:05   M(57)     30-39   16
101   1475 SANDRA COOKE-HUBLEY            57:50   F(44)     30-39   19
102   1536 CRAIG KELLY (NWRC)             57:51   M(58)     30-39   17
103   1462 LAILA BROWN (ANER)             58:02   F(45)     40-49   10
104   1606 CATHERINE SHORTALL             58:20   F(46)     40-49   11
105   1534 TREVOR KEARSEY                 58:33   M(59)     30-39   18
106   1484 DEBBIE CURTIS                  58:36   F(47)     40-49   12
107   1498 DENISE FLEET                   58:37   F(48)     30-39   20
108   1586 DANA POPE                      58:37   F(49)     30-39   21
109   1557 KIMBERLEY MANNING              59:02   F(50)     40-49   13
110   1563 ANDREA MCKENNA                 59:04   F(51)     30-39   22
111   1512 CORY GRANDY                    59:09   M(60)     30-39   19
112   1471 RACHELLE COCHRANE              59:10   F(52)     50-59   5
113   1626 LYNDA YOUNGHUSBAND             59:37   F(53)     70+     2
114   1530 MARIELLE JARING                59:48   F(54)     40-49   14
115   1551 JOHN MACEACHERN              1:00:09   M(61)     30-39   20
116   1614 ELIZABETH SQUIRES            1:00:23   F(55)     50-59   6
117   1593 TERRI ROBERTS                1:01:02   F(56)     30-39   23
118   1532 KIM KAVANAGH                 1:01:03   F(57)     40-49   15
119   1609 CINDY SMITH                  1:01:22   F(58)     30-39   24
120   1521 APRYL HARRINGTON             1:01:23   F(59)     30-39   25
121   1562 BEVERLEY MCISAAC             1:01:50   F(60)     50-59   7
122   1466 RENEE CAMPBELL               1:02:05   F(61)     20-29   6
123   1456 ROGER BARROW                 1:02:16   M(62)     40-49   14
124   1519 CASS HALLIDAY                1:02:47   F(62)     60-69   2
125   1597 SUSAN RYAN                   1:02:58   F(63)     50-59   8
126   1561 RIANNE MCGRATH               1:03:00   F(64)     30-39   26
127   1510 ASHLEY GOOBIE                1:03:25   F(65)     20-29   7
128   1522 DENISE HART                  1:03:40   F(66)     30-39   27
129   1559 ERIN MASZCZAKIEWICZ          1:03:41   F(67)     30-39   28
130   1511 WILL GOUGH                   1:03:41   M(63)     40-49   15
131   1542 KIM LAWLOR                   1:04:24   F(68)     40-49   16
132   1610 WALTER SMITH                 1:04:39   M(64)     60-69   8
133   1560 CAROLYN MATCHIM              1:04:40   F(69)     20-29   8
134   1580 BRENDA PEDDLE (MARC)         1:05:06   F(70)     30-39   29
135   1592 SUE RIDEOUT (PRCA)           1:05:10   F(71)     40-49   17
136   1577 TANYA OBRIEN                 1:05:50   F(72)     30-39   30
137   1499 JESSICA FLEMING              1:06:02   F(73)     20-29   9
138   1579 KEVIN PARDY                  1:06:50   M(65)     70+     1
139   1506 MICHELLE GEORGE              1:07:36   F(74)     40-49   18
140   1483 BETTIANN CURRAN              1:08:41   F(75)     40-49   19
141   1553 LINDA MACPHERSON             1:08:41   F(76)     50-59   9
142   1491 SUSAN DOYLE                  1:08:42   F(77)     20-29   10
143   1458 DEBORAH BOWERING             1:11:52   F(78)     50-59   10
144   1520 MICHAEL HARKAWAY (RRCG)      1:14:32   M(66)     50-59   13
145   1596 SUSAN RUMSEY                 1:16:26   F(79)     40-49   20
146   1469 JUNE CLARKE (NWRC)           1:16:56   F(80)     50-59   11
147   1526 MARSHA HISCOCK               1:20:28   F(81)     40-49   21
148   1523 CAITLYN HERRIMAN             1:20:28   F(82)     20-29   11

Return to Results