Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


ANE Mile

8:00 am, Sunday, May 24th, 2015
St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by Athletics North-East
This race is part of the 2015 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #4

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:03pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     501  DOMINIC LORO (PGNL)            04:35   M(1)      20-29   1
2     500  LEVI MOULTON (PGNL)            04:35   M(2)      U20     1
3     517  EVAN KNIGHT (PGNL)             04:42   M(3)      U20     2
4     503  JASON GUY                      04:45   M(4)      30-39   1
5     584  JAMES GREENE                   04:47   M(5)      30-39   2
6     518  ERIC KNIGHT (PGNL)             04:59   M(6)      U20     3
7     504  GERARD POWER (PGNL)            05:09   M(7)      20-29   2
8     502  RUDY RIEDLSPERGER (NAUT)       05:16   M(8)      30-39   3
9     515  TONY PIKE                      05:19   M(9)      50-59   1
10    506  ERIK CHARRON (ANER)            05:23   M(10)     30-39   4
11    507  JAMIE SNOW                     05:25   M(11)     30-39   5
12    516  PETER GAMMON                   05:25   M(12)     60-69   1
13    509  KEITH MATTHEWS                 05:33   M(13)     40-49   1
14    512  CHRIS COX (PRCA)               05:35   M(14)     40-49   2
15    508  GREG GREENING (NAUT)           05:36   M(15)     30-39   6
16    513  CRAIG PIKE (PRCA)              05:36   M(16)     40-49   3
17    520  SUSAN MARTYN (ANER)            05:39   F(1)      40-49   1
18    528  HEROS GNESOTTO                 05:41   M(17)     40-49   4
19    505  TIM MURPHY                     05:43   M(18)     30-39   7
20    525  LUIS GONZALEZ                  05:44   M(19)     30-39   8
21    527  WESLEY MCCABE                  05:45   M(20)     30-39   9
22    536  MELANIE IRVINE (NAUT)          05:46   F(2)      30-39   1
23    535  JENNY BRACE                    05:47   F(3)      U20     1
24    524  KYLE REES                      05:52   M(21)     20-29   3
25    510  DARREN JENSEN                  05:53   M(22)     40-49   5
26    522  KEELEY COX (PRCA)              05:55   F(4)      U20     2
27    523  REBECCA KARLSSON               05:56   F(5)      U20     3
28    519  IAN BROWNE (ANER)              05:56   M(23)     U20     4
29    545  ANDREW SMITH (ANER)            05:56   M(24)     40-49   6
30    529  ARCH ROSE                      05:58   M(25)     50-59   2
31    530  GORDON BROCKERVILLE (MARC)     05:59   M(26)     60-69   2
32    544  MARGO MURPHY (ANER)            05:59   F(6)      30-39   2
33    521  JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           06:00   F(7)      40-49   2
34    542  MICHELLE STRANG (MARC)         06:16   F(8)      30-39   3
35    539  JEREMY KORCHOSKI               06:22   M(27)     40-49   7
36    534  HANNAH COOKE (PGNL)            06:27   F(9)      U20     4
37    538  NANCY BEATON                   06:30   F(10)     30-39   4
38    558  GLEN SOPER                     06:30   M(28)     40-49   8
39    543  STEPHANIE PORTER (NAUT)        06:31   F(11)     40-49   3
40    547  SCOTT WALSH (ANER)             06:31   M(29)     20-29   4
41    526  CHRISTOPHER TOBIN              06:33   M(30)     30-39   10
42    546  JAY CALLANAN                   06:37   M(31)     50-59   3
43    559  PAUL NEWHOOK                   06:40   M(32)     50-59   4
44    552  MELINDA SAUNDERS (ANER)        06:41   F(12)     40-49   4
45    537  CHARLENE BALL                  06:41   F(13)     30-39   5
46    548  DWAN STREET (ANER)             06:42   F(14)     30-39   6
47    550  SHELDON TOBIN                  06:45   M(33)     40-49   9
48    553  GARY BRUCE                     06:47   M(34)     60-69   3
49    540  MOLLY POMEROY (ANER)           06:51   F(15)     U20     5
50    555  CODY SOPER                     06:51   M(35)     U20     5
51    554  HAROLD FILLIER                 06:52   M(36)     60-69   4
52    564  MICHELLE PURCHASE (ANER)       06:55   F(16)     40-49   5
53    565  DENNIS FLYNN                   06:55   M(37)     40-49   10
54    541  LAURA POMEROY (ANER)           06:59   F(17)     40-49   6
55    533  ANNIE MCCARTHY                 07:02   F(18)     U20     6
56    557  DENISSE JUSTINIANO             07:02   F(19)     30-39   7
57    577  SUSAN BROCKERVILLE (MARC)      07:08   F(20)     50-59   1
58    573  JUDY SHEPPARD (ANER)           07:08   F(21)     60-69   1
59    556  CHRISTOPHER COX                07:20   M(38)     U20     6
60    580  GINA TUCK                      07:20   F(22)     U20     7
61    561  LEAH HUNT                      07:23   F(23)     U20     8
62    511  GLEN HUNT (ANER)               07:24   M(39)     40-49   11
63    576  MARIE LEDREW (ANER)            07:26   F(24)     40-49   7
64    560  JOHN ERWIN                     07:31   M(40)     50-59   5
65    551  CHRIS PEDDLE                   07:43   M(41)     40-49   12
66    572  JENNIFER CORCORAN (PRCA)       07:43   F(25)     30-39   8
67    566  SAM JENSEN                     07:46   M(42)     U20     7
68    563  CAROL TOWER                    07:48   F(26)     30-39   9
69    562  ERICA SUMMERS                  07:49   F(27)     20-29   1
70    578  FLORENCE BARRON (ANER)         07:51   F(28)     70+     1
71    569  TANYA JONES (ANER)             07:52   F(29)     30-39   10
72    567  JESSICA WATERMAN (NAUT)        07:56   F(30)     30-39   11
73    568  MARGARET BROWN-BURY            07:59   F(31)     30-39   12
74    583  ANDREW TOBIN (PRCA)            08:15   M(43)     20-29   5
75    232  JOSHUA KAO                     08:26   M(44)     U20     8
76    574  GERALDINE STAPLETON            08:32   F(32)     40-49   8
77    570  SARAH STAPLETON                08:37   F(33)     U20     9
78    531  JEREMY KAO                     08:40   M(45)     U20     9
79    586  RANDOLPH CHURCHILL             08:46   M(46)     60-69   5
80    571  VICTORIA STAPLETON             09:02   F(34)     U20     10
81    575  NICOLE O'BRIEN                 09:10   F(35)     40-49   9
82    579  GRACE ADAMS (ANER)             10:06   F(36)     U20     11
83    585  JOHN ADAMS (ANER)              10:07   M(47)     40-49   13
84    581  JAKE ADAMS (ANER)              13:51   M(48)     U20     10

Return to Results