88th Annual Tely 10 Mile Road Race

8:00 am, Sunday, July 26th, 2015
Paradise - Mt. Pearl - St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by the Newfoundland and Labrador Athletics Association (NLAA)

                                  AWARDS

************************************************************************
                              OVERALL FEMALE
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4047 Anne Johnston                     58:58 LF35-39    1/397      1  5:54   58:55   torbay
    2  3049 Ailsa Macdonald                 1:00:06 LF35-39    2/397      2  6:01 1:00:01   St Albert
    3   762 Faye Stenning                   1:01:07 LF25-29    1/295      3  6:07 1:01:04   Calgary
    4  2621 Caroline McIlroy                1:02:01 LF40-44    1/375      4  6:13 1:01:58   St Philip's
    5  4557 Alison Walsh                    1:02:28 LF30-34    1/333      5  6:15 1:02:24   Mount Pearl

************************************************************************
                               OVERALL MALE
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3662 Matt Loiselle                     49:28 LM30-34    1/207      1  4:57   49:25   Toronto
    2  1027 Graydon Snider                    51:04 LM30-34    2/207      2  5:07   51:02   Halifax
    3  4499 Ryan Brockerville                 51:41 LM25-29    1/168      3  5:11   51:38   Marystown
    4  1787 Grant Handrigan                   52:19 LM30-34    3/207      4  5:14   52:16   Moncton
    5  4756 Jordan Fewer                      52:48 LM20-24    1/116      5  5:17   52:45   St. John's


**********************************************************************
                            FEMALE 19 and UNDER
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   997 Jade Roberts                    1:11:12 LF-19      1/84      31  7:08 1:11:08   Twillingate
    2  1672 Keeley Cox                      1:13:23 LF-19      2/84      51  7:21 1:13:15   Paradise
    3  3923 Makaila Hudson                  1:16:12 LF-19      3/84      87  7:38 1:14:51   Labrador City

**********************************************************************
                             MALE 19 and UNDER
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   463 Jonathan Goodridge                59:15 LM-19      1/69      28  5:56   59:10   The Woodlands
    2  2170 Denis Power                     1:01:03 LM-19      2/69      37  6:07 1:00:53   Trepassey
    3  3622 Steven Day                      1:03:03 LM-19      3/69      56  6:19 1:02:58   St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 20-24
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3433 Nicole Warren                   1:11:32 LF20-24    1/191     36  7:10 1:11:12   Catalina
    2  2093 Melanie Mercer                  1:13:46 LF20-24    2/191     55  7:23 1:13:25   Bay Roberts
    3  3536 Raylene Langor                  1:13:55 LF20-24    3/191     58  7:24 1:12:59   Gooseberry Cove

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 20-24
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4756 Jordan Fewer                      52:48 LM20-24    1/116      5  5:17   52:45   St. John's
    2  2899 Nick Snow                         55:33 LM20-24    2/116      8  5:34   55:30   Vancouver
    3  1913 Matthew Power                     57:51 LM20-24    3/116     18  5:48   57:47   Dunville

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 25-29
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   762 Faye Stenning                   1:01:07 LF25-29    1/295      3  6:07 1:01:04   Calgary
    2  3320 Joannie Neveu                   1:04:34 LF25-29    2/295     10  6:28 1:04:29   St. John's
    3  4293 Melanie Van Soeren              1:07:17 LF25-29    3/295     13  6:44 1:06:58   St. John's


**********************************************************************
                                MALE 25-29
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4499 Ryan Brockerville                 51:41 LM25-29    1/168      3  5:11   51:38   Marystown
    2  2740 David Freake                      52:51 LM25-29    2/168      6  5:18   52:49   St. John's
    3  4188 Geoffrey Mertins                1:03:48 LM25-29    3/168     66  6:23 1:03:36   St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 30-34
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4557 Alison Walsh                    1:02:28 LF30-34    1/333      5  6:15 1:02:24   Mount Pearl
    2  4109 Kate Bazeley                    1:04:31 LF30-34    2/333      9  6:28 1:04:28   Corner Brook
    3  3304 Lisa Collins-Sheppard           1:04:39 LF30-34    3/333     11  6:28 1:04:36   Lamaline

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 30-34
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3662 Matt Loiselle                     49:28 LM30-34    1/207      1  4:57   49:25   Toronto
    2  1027 Graydon Snider                    51:04 LM30-34    2/207      2  5:07   51:02   Halifax
    3  1787 Grant Handrigan                   52:19 LM30-34    3/207      4  5:14   52:16   Moncton

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 35-39
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4047 Anne Johnston                     58:58 LF35-39    1/397      1  5:54   58:55   torbay
    2  3049 Ailsa Macdonald                 1:00:06 LF35-39    2/397      2  6:01 1:00:01   St Albert
    3  4244 Karen Stacey                    1:02:51 LF35-39    3/397      6  6:18 1:02:47   Paradise

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 35-39
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4514 William Fitzgerald                55:59 LM35-39    1/233     11  5:36   55:55   St. John's
    2  3917 Trevor O'Brien                    56:29 LM35-39    2/233     14  5:39   56:27   Victoria
    3  3123 Patrick Collins                   57:36 LM35-39    3/233     15  5:46   57:32   St. John's


**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 40-44
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2621 Caroline McIlroy                1:02:01 LF40-44    1/375      4  6:13 1:01:58   St Philip's
    2  1763 Susan Martyn                    1:06:09 LF40-44    2/375     12  6:37 1:06:04   St. John's
    3  4506 Karen Martin                    1:09:47 LF40-44    3/375     23  6:59 1:09:35   Paradise

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 40-44
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2175 Jason White                       56:07 LM40-44    1/214     12  5:37   56:04   Torbay
    2  4567 Joe Dunford                       57:53 LM40-44    2/214     19  5:48   57:50   St. John's
    3  4225 Christopher Jackman               58:54 LM40-44    3/214     25  5:54   58:50   St John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 45-49
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   948 Emily Bryans                    1:03:46 LF45-49    1/272      7  6:23 1:03:40   Delanson
    2  4519 Wendy J Turner                  1:08:36 LF45-49    2/272     19  6:52 1:08:29   Mississauga
    3  4218 Joanna Harris                   1:11:52 LF45-49    3/272     40  7:12 1:11:43   St. John's

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 45-49
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   395 Edward Durnford                   58:31 LM45-49    1/147     22  5:52   58:28   St. John's
    2   369 Bill Pomeroy                    1:02:04 LM45-49    2/147     47  6:13 1:01:59   St. John's
    3  2448 Scott Fitzgerald                1:03:32 LM45-49    3/147     60  6:22 1:03:28   St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 50-54
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4505 Janet Quick                     1:09:41 LF50-54    1/240     22  6:59 1:09:33   St. John's
    2  1771 Josee Hotton                    1:10:47 LF50-54    2/240     28  7:05 1:10:39   St. John's
    3  1091 Louise Buffett                  1:15:13 LF50-54    3/240     67  7:32 1:14:58   St. Alban's


**********************************************************************
                                MALE 50-54
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1860 Jeff Collingwood                1:01:28 LM50-54    1/155     41  6:09 1:01:24   St. John's
    2  2539 Peter N. Browne                 1:01:55 LM50-54    2/155     44  6:12 1:01:51   St. John's
    3  2157 Tony Pike                       1:03:19 LM50-54    3/155     59  6:20 1:03:14   St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 55-59
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4044 Peggy Obrien                    1:10:59 LF55-59    1/167     30  7:06 1:10:51   bay bulls
    2  1113 Marg Organ                      1:15:13 LF55-59    2/167     66  7:32 1:14:58   Timberlea
    3  1033 Yvonne Martin                   1:15:24 LF55-59    3/167     70  7:33 1:15:08   St. Mary's

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 55-59
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1931 Lloyd Brockerville              1:04:48 LM55-59    1/151     79  6:29 1:04:43   Marystown
    2  2130 David Howley                    1:05:07 LM55-59    2/151     88  6:31 1:05:02   St. John's
    3   179 Bill Collins                    1:05:20 LM55-59    3/151     91  6:32 1:05:14   St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 60-64
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   713 Joan Hartery                    1:16:26 LF60-64    1/72      91  7:39 1:16:10   St. John's
    2  3558 Denise Lawlor                   1:20:49 LF60-64    2/72     181  8:05 1:20:18   St John's
    3  1629 Betty McKenna                   1:20:52 LF60-64    3/72     184  8:06 1:20:34   St. John's

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 60-64
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1336 Brian Dunphy                    1:06:46 LM60-64    1/103    122  6:41 1:06:36   Stephenville Cr
    2  1536 Peter Gammon                    1:07:16 LM60-64    2/103    133  6:44 1:07:08   St. John's
    3  3644 Donald Williams                 1:07:57 LM60-64    3/103    154  6:48 1:07:49   St. John's


**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 65-69
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   630 Regina Bailey                   1:27:22 LF65-69    1/34     384  8:45 1:26:55   Clarenville
    2   458 Marion Yetman                   1:29:20 LF65-69    2/34     472  8:56 1:28:43   St. John's
    3  1496 Odell Codner                    1:30:25 LF65-69    3/34     527  9:03 1:28:09   Torbay

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 65-69
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4611 Pat Royle                       1:10:30 LM65-69    1/58     219  7:03 1:10:21   St. John's
    2  2726 Joseph Singleton                1:17:19 LM65-69    2/58     428  7:44 1:17:03   St. John's
    3  2133 Eugene Muller                   1:18:01 LM65-69    3/58     455  7:49 1:17:41   St. John's

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 70-74
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1831 Carol Turner                    1:28:34 LF70-74    1/14     434  8:52 1:27:58   Grand Bank
    2  3634 Dianne Peckford                 1:42:01 LF70-74    2/14    1069 10:13 1:39:40   Ottawa
    3  3329 Anne Loder                      1:42:50 LF70-74    3/14    1112 10:08 1:41:18   West Vancouver

**********************************************************************
                                MALE 70-74
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3601 Murdock Hiscock                 1:14:18 LM70-74    1/18     321  7:26 1:14:07   Fortune
    2  1835 Elroy Hynes                     1:15:02 LM70-74    2/18     350  7:31 1:14:51   Ferryland
    3  1550 Bill Saunders                   1:18:39 LM70-74    3/18     482  7:52 1:18:21   Mount Pearl

**********************************************************************
                               FEMALE 75-79
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   965 Florence Barron                 1:30:03 LF75-79    1/2      507  9:01 1:29:06   St. John's
    2  4642 Madonna Macdonald               2:56:38 LF75-79    2/2     2424 17:11 2:51:43   St. John's


**********************************************************************
                                MALE 75-79
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2548 Evan Simpson                    1:23:33 LM75-79    1/6      693  8:22 1:22:51   St. John's
    2  4522 Jack White                      1:23:55 LM75-79    2/6      714  8:24 1:22:41   Port au Port
    3   808 Gerald Horlick                  1:43:52 LM75-79    3/6     1274 10:09 1:41:27   Mount Pearl

**********************************************************************
                                FEMALE 80+
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3983 Isabel Farrar                   3:03:25 LF80+      1/2     2443 17:55 2:59:06   Burlington
    2  3296 Norma Regular                   3:27:17 LF80+      2/2     2475 20:21 3:23:29   Gander

**********************************************************************
                                 MALE 80+
                                 10 Miler
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1363 Fred Wight                      1:35:59 LM80+      1/3     1091  9:36 1:35:48   St. John's
    2  2930 Noel Shuell                     2:46:59 LM80+      2/3     1625 16:14 2:42:16   St. John's
    3  3985 Donald Farrar                   3:03:22 LM80+      3/3     1643 17:55 2:59:02   Burlington

Return to Results