88th Annual Tely 10 Mile Road Race
(Team Competition)

8:00 am, Sunday, July 26th, 2015
Paradise - Mt. Pearl - St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by the Newfoundland and Labrador Athletics Association (NLAA)

Corporate Team - Mixed

  1.   354  Marine Institute Trail Blazers
==================================================
  1      9  Trevor Trahey                        5   (273) Kimberley Robertson
  2     22  Edward Durnford                      6   (581) Dinah Helpert
  3    145  John Thomas
  4    178  Karla Strong

  2.   552  WHSCC-2
==================================================
  1     81  Kim Larouche                         4    213  Michael Yetman
  2    112  Carrie Comerford
  3    146  Norbert Lake

  3.  2814  exp Services Inc.
==================================================
  1    325  Kellee Melendy                       5   (1511) Ashleigh Colbourne
  2    514  Roger Melendy                        6   (1515) Meghan Munn
  3    530  Cyril Pumphrey
  4   1445  Robert Baker

  4.  2885  DF Barnes
==================================================
  1     48  Alex McCarthy                        5   (1482) Michael Hudson
  2    711  Julie Fry                            6   (2395) Ashley Corrigan
  3    806  Zachary McCarthy
  4   1320  Ann Marie Hickey

  5.  3571  O.C.I.O. Eagles 3
==================================================
  1    436  Bruce Gellately                      5   (1574) Steven Earles
  2    693  Simone Quinlan                       6   (1636) Tracey Power
  3    983  Will Burke
  4   1459  Kelly Hynes

  6.  3594  Moksha Yoga SJ
==================================================
  1    311  Geoffrey Winsor                      4   1490  Ashley Green
  2    483  Renee Campbell
  3   1310  Julia-Marie Warren

  7.  3728  Compusult Mixed
==================================================
  1    184  Keisha Younge                        5   (1506) Philip St.Croix
  2   1158  Ryan Snow                            6   (2051) Amy Morgan
  3   1181  Loren Butler
  4   1205  Leigh Ann Leblanc



Corporate Team - Female

  1.  3987  The Works
==================================================
  1    204  Rosalie Russell                      4   1662  Rebecca Wells
  2    685  Nicole Duke                          5   (1933) Robyn Davis
  3   1436  Amy O'Driscoll

  2.  6270  O.C.I.O. Eagles 4
==================================================
  1    414  Simone Caines                        4   2215  Suzanne Peddle
  2   1427  Michelle Neville                     5   (2216) Karen Robbins
  3   2214  Kim Jennings


Corporate Team - Male

  1.   176  ExxonMobil
==================================================
  1     24  Charlie Kourvelas                    5   (281) Keith Pike
  2     27  Brandon Sager                        6   (1571) Troy O'Shea
  3     62  Kyle Morgan
  4     63  Michael Knous

  2.   253  O.C.I.O. Eagles 2
==================================================
  1     46  Mike Peddle                          5   (148) Shannon Best
  2     59  Tony Pike                            6   (438) Greg Bonia
  3     60  Scott Fitzgerald
  4     88  David Howley

  3.  1053  O.C.I.O. Eagles 1
==================================================
  1    163  Lee Wells                            5   (674) Maurice Sheppard
  2    233  Tim Bruce                            6   (1102) Trevor Kearsey
  3    302  Jeremy Korchoski
  4    355  Vincent Dawson

  4.  2187  Marine Institute Pacemakers
==================================================
  1    239  Jim Parsons                          5   (1029) John Pond
  2    383  John Ryan                            6   (1033) Chris Batten
  3    579  Jesse Brazil
  4    986  Fred Christian-Quinton

  5.  2811  Compusult Men
==================================================
  1    349  Jason Macdonald                      5   (1141) Mark Lawrence
  2    665  Peter Leblanc                        6   (1143) Chris Clark
  3    852  David O'Mahony
  4    945  Randy Bouzane

  6.  4601  Running PAL's
==================================================
  1    947  Colin Curtis                         4   1272  Cameron Andersen
  2   1135  Mike Stringer
  3   1247  Mark Dalton


NLAA Club - Female

  1.    56  ANE-F-1
==================================================
  1      1  Anne Johnston                        4     35  Joanne Taylor
  2      8  Krissy Dooling                       5   ( 37) Sandi Porter
  3     12  Susan Martyn

  2.   132  ANE-F-2
==================================================
  1     28  Josee Hotton                         4     40  Joanna Harris
  2     30  Peggy Obrien                         5   ( 41) Margo Murphy
  3     34  Tina Fewer

  3.   310  ANE-F-3
==================================================
  1     38  Christine Aubrey-Bassler             4    113  Nancy Winchester
  2     69  Yvonne Martin                        5   (158) Dwan Street
  3     90  Joan Hartery

  4.   542  ANNE-F-6
==================================================
  1     82  Melinda Saunders                     5   (222) Gail Price O'brien
  2     88  Shelley Parkhouse                    6   (592) Tory Greey
  3    183  Betty McKenna
  4    189  Amanda Scott

  5.  1084  ANE-F-4
==================================================
  1    104  Janet Furey                          4    418  Juliette Ryan
  2    155  Donna Murphy                         5   (511) Linda Hensman
  3    407  Marie Ledrew

  6.  3567  ANE-F-5
==================================================
  1    634  Tanya Jones                          5   (2147) Tammy Butler
  2    807  Karen Mearow                         6   (2265) Rhonda White
  3   1056  Gail Rdf Murrin
  4   1070  Susan Flanagan


NLAA Club - Male

  1.   113  ANE-M-1
==================================================
  1     16  Mark Hayward                         4     41  Jeff Collingwood
  2     25  Christopher Jackman                  5   ( 47) Bill Pomeroy
  3     31  Andrew Bruce

  2.   310  ANE-M-2
==================================================
  1     61  Jack Soucy                           5   (109) Peter Soucy
  2     65  Paul Bassler                         6   (123) Glen Hunt
  3     80  Paul Matthews
  4    104  Mark Croft

  3.   524  ANE-M-3
==================================================
  1     90  Jonathan Adey                        5   (180) John Adams
  2     91  Bill Collins                         6   (413) Erik Charron
  3    169  Jason Whelan
  4    174  Mathieu Laviolette

  4.   746  ANE-M-4
==================================================
  1    140  Richard Spencer                      5   (231) Derrick Roul
  2    175  Kirk Farrell                         6   (253) Andrew Rossiter
  3    211  Keith Hogan
  4    220  Colin Howse

  5.  1604  ANE-M-5
==================================================
  1    265  Andrew Smith                         5   (744) Scott Walsh
  2    379  Patrick Dalton                       6   (881) Paul Lahey
  3    400  William Small
  4    560  G Vaughan Paul


Open Team - Mixed

  1.    49  Nautilus Super Friends
==================================================
  1      1  Matt Loiselle                        5   ( 64) Mark Dillon
  2      4  Caroline McIlroy                     6   (1628) Jessica Waterman
  3      5  Alison Walsh
  4     39  Rudy Riedlsperger

  2.    68  Marble Machines
==================================================
  1      9  Kate Bazeley                         4     33  Trent Burden
  2     10  Peter Bazeley                        5   (214) Nadia Cook
  3     16  Megan Smith


Open Team - Female

  1.  1258  Team Benjamin
==================================================
  1    126  Colleen Ryan                         5   (681) Diane Coffin
  2    311  Connie Gullage                       6   (805) Mary Tilley
  3    363  Darlene Martin
  4    458  Sandie Cook

  2.  3839  st. alban's Sole Sisters #1
==================================================
  1     66  Louise Buffett                       4   1571  Judy Organ
  2    978  Philomena Sutton                     5   (1585) Ann Crant
  3   1224  Leah Willcott

  3.  4451  sole sisters
==================================================
  1    687  Germaine Watkins                     4   1838  Catherine Bourden
  2    962  Margie Collier
  3    964  Geraldine Willcott


Open Team - Male

  1.    50  East Coast Endurance
==================================================
  1      6  David Freake                         5   ( 26) Jamie West
  2     12  Jason White                          6   ( 35) Sheldon Marsh
  3     13  Jason Guy
  4     19  Joe Dunford


Battle of the Badges - Fire, RNC, RCMP, HMPCO, CAF, Sheriff’ Office

  1.   426  CAF Team 1
==================================================
  1     38  Ian Schoonbaert                      4    179  Robert Fish
  2     84  Tony Poole                           5   (240) Tony Young
  3    125  Brian Cusack

  2.   436  RNC Cadets
==================================================
  1     55  Shane McClafferty                    4    228  Manuel Spurrell
  2     58  Jenna Currie                         5   (365) Neil Gibbons
  3     95  Michael Tibbo

  3.  1183  RNC
==================================================
  1    188  Amanda Johnston                      4    478  Dana Hayward
  2    209  Jim Smith                            5   (669) Robyn Dunn
  3    308  Gwen Stacey

  4.  2073  CAF Team 2
==================================================
  1    284  Amanda Bailey                        4    784  Allison Tilley
  2    414  Jason Foote
  3    591  Rick Winsor

  5.  2988  CAF Team 3
==================================================
  1    479  Natalie Hiscock                      4   1027  Adam Lloy
  2    699  Glen Eagleson                        5   (1282) Elaine Finlay
  3    783  Paul Cunningham

  6.  6270  CAF Team 5
==================================================
  1   1566  Mtj Ryan                             4   1569  John Heffernan
  2   1567  Jf Sloan                             5   (2347) Andrea Crowe
  3   1568  Mathieu Tonner-Sylvain

Return to Results