Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Commander Gander 10km Road Race

10:00 am, Sunday, August 2nd, 2015
Gander, Newfoundland
Organized by Runway Running Club
This race is part of the 2015 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #9

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:03pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     277  OWEN FIFIELD                   36:35   M(1)      30-39   1
2     279  FORD STEPHEN                   39:13   M(2)      30-39   2
3     301  BILL POMEROY (ANER)            39:42   M(3)      40-49   1
4     289  DARRELL LAHEY                  40:02   M(4)      30-39   3
5     302  JOHN WALSH (NAUT)              41:16   M(5)      40-49   2
6     287  SEAN KINDEN (RRCG)             41:39   M(6)      40-49   3
7     307  PETER SOUCY (ANER)             42:26   M(7)      50-59   1
8     315  MATTHEW JONES                  43:01   M(8)      U20     1
9     299  NELSON OSMOND                  43:09   M(9)      50-59   2
10    298  STEPHANIE NEVIN                43:49   F(1)      20-29   1
11    297  MARGO MURPHY (ANER)            45:09   F(2)      30-39   1
12    214  DAVE HUMPHRIES                 46:16   M(10)     40-49   4
13    306  NICK SOPER                     46:53   M(11)     60-69   1
14    281  KEVIN BARNES                   47:00   M(12)     50-59   3
15    305  PETER RUSSELL                  48:14   M(13)     40-49   5
16    294  ROGER MELINDY                  48:24   M(14)     50-59   4
17    311  KEELEY COX (PRGC)              49:08   F(3)      U20     1
18    313  DARRELL HILLIER                49:11   M(15)     50-59   5
19    304  GLORIA ROBERTS                 49:35   F(4)      50-59   1
20    310  SAMUEL PITTMAN                 49:58   M(16)     U20     2
21    296  LAURA POMEROY (PGNL)           50:42   F(5)      40-49   1
22    284  KATHERINE HYNES                51:40   F(6)      20-29   2
23    295  RAY MORRISSEY                  52:01   M(17)     60-69   2
24    278  JOCELYN FOLLETT                52:10   F(7)      30-39   2
25    276  JOHN BURDEN                    52:26   M(18)     60-69   3
26    293  KATIE MACDONALD                53:19   F(8)      U20     2
27    275  GERALD BUFFETT                 53:37   M(19)     50-59   6
28    291  KELLY-ANN KINDEN               54:29   F(9)      40-49   2
29    270  WAYNE BADCOCK                  54:51   M(20)     40-49   6
30    316  SCOTT ANSTEY                   55:26   M(21)     40-49   7
31    280  SEAN BAILEY                    55:41   M(22)     50-59   7
32    308  ELIZABETH STUCKEY              55:41   F(10)     30-39   3
33    290  CHRIS HEFFORD                  56:04   M(23)     40-49   8
34    312  MILDRED DUBOULDIEU             56:07   F(11)     60-69   1
35    273  GLORIA BARNES                  56:34   F(12)     40-49   3
36    282  GRACE FRAMPTON                 59:51   F(13)     60-69   2
37    274  SARAH BROWN                  1:00:19   F(14)     20-29   3
38    285  DAVE JEROME                  1:00:28   M(24)     30-39   4
39    309  DOUG STUCKEY                 1:01:24   M(25)     30-39   5
40    314  MARIAN WHITE                 1:01:54   F(15)     60-69   3
41    271  KELLIE BAILEY                1:04:10   M(26)     40-49   9
42    283  HEIDI HEFFORD                1:05:19   F(16)     40-49   4
43    272  KEITH DAY (NWRC)             1:07:08   M(27)     60-69   4
44    300  KEVIN PARDY                  1:11:07   M(28)     70+     1

Return to Results