Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Nautilus NLAA Provincial 5km Road Race Championship

8:00 am, Sunday, August 30th, 2015
St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by Nautilus Running Club
This race is part of the 2015 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #10

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:03pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     1487 DAVID FREAKE                   15:44   M(1)      20-29   1
2     1553 ADAM SNOW                      16:23   M(2)      30-39   1
3     1515 DANIEL MACDONALD               16:39   M(3)      30-39   2
4     1565 TREVOR TRAHEY                  16:41   M(4)      30-39   3
5     1486 WILLIAM FITZGERALD             16:44   M(5)      30-39   4
6     1467 PATRICK COLLINS                17:04   M(6)      30-39   5
7     1494 MARK HAYWARD (ANER)            17:07   M(7)      30-39   6
8     1503 JULIA KAWAMOTO (PGNL)          17:07   F(1)      30-39   1
9     1549 MICHAEL SCOTT                  17:11   M(8)      20-29   2
10    1544 BRANDON SAGER (ANER)           17:19   M(9)      30-39   7
11    1501 ANNE JOHNSTON (ANER)           17:27   F(2)      30-39   2
12    1482 EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         17:29   M(10)     40-49   1
13    1511 DOMINIC LORO (PGNL)            17:41   M(11)     20-29   3
14    1518 SHELDON MARSH                  17:43   M(12)     30-39   8
15    1469 DANIEL CONWAY                  17:48   M(13)     20-29   4
16    1466 FRASER CLIFT (ANER)            17:50   M(14)     30-39   9
17    1454 ANDREW BRUCE (ANER)            17:58   M(15)     30-39   10
18    1573 JAMIE WEST                     18:06   M(16)     30-39   11
19    1536 BILL POMEROY (ANER)            18:09   M(17)     40-49   2
20    1535 TONY PIKE                      18:10   M(18)     50-59   1
21    1537 RUDY RIEDLSPERGER (NAUT)       18:16   M(19)     30-39   12
22    1452 PETER N BROWNE (ANER)          18:36   M(20)     50-59   2
23    1492 GREG GREENING (NAUT)           18:56   M(21)     30-39   13
24    1580 KRISSY DOOLING (ANER)          19:01   F(3)      30-39   3
25    1481 WILLIAM DUGGAN                 19:03   M(22)     20-29   5
26    1462 CHRIS CAVANAGH (ANER)          19:06   M(23)     30-39   14
27    1500 IAN JANES                      19:11   M(24)     20-29   6
28    1468 RAYMOND COLLINS                19:17   M(25)     30-39   15
29    1560 STEVE SWEENEY                  19:25   M(26)     20-29   7
30    1513 JEFF MACDONALD                 19:26   M(27)     30-39   16
31    1545 MARC SAUNDERS                  19:31   M(28)     40-49   3
32    1491 LUIS GONZALEZ                  19:33   M(29)     30-39   17
33    1464 ERIK CHARRON (ANER)            19:34   M(30)     30-39   18
34    1489 PETER GAMMON                   19:38   M(31)     60-69   1
35    1582 COLTON ROBERTS                 19:44   M(32)     U20     1
36    1554 PETER SOUCY (ANER)             19:46   M(33)     50-59   3
37    1520 SUSAN MARTYN (ANER)            19:52   F(4)      40-49   1
38    1572 DUANE WARREN                   19:54   M(34)     40-49   4
39    1444 MARC ALIVIO (PRCA)             19:56   M(35)     30-39   19
40    1458 JENNIFER BURT-FEDOROV          19:56   F(5)      40-49   2
41    1528 STEPHANIE NEVIN                19:57   F(6)      20-29   1
42    1478 STEPHEN DODGE                  19:58   M(36)     50-59   4
43    1507 LAURA LAWES                    19:59   F(7)      20-29   2
44    1490 RYAN GEORGE                    20:01   M(37)     20-29   8
45    1567 GEERT VAN BIESEN               20:07   M(38)     50-59   5
46    1534 ANTHONY PAUL (ANER)            20:18   M(39)     40-49   5
47    1575 AMANDA WILKINS (PGNL)          20:23   F(8)      20-29   3
48    1480 SCOTT DOWNEY (NAUT)            20:24   M(40)     50-59   6
49    1540 JADE ROBERTS (ANER)            20:44   F(9)      U20     1
50    1562 JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           20:45   F(10)     40-49   3
51    1551 ANDREW SMITH (ANER)            20:46   M(41)     40-49   6
52    1523 KEITH MATTHEWS                 20:55   M(42)     40-49   7
53    1450 JENNY BRACE                    20:58   F(11)     U20     2
54    1526 MARGO MURPHY (ANER)            21:02   F(12)     30-39   4
55    1581 MACK HATFIELD                  21:05   M(43)     50-59   7
56    1538 NANCY ROBBINS                  21:21   F(13)     40-49   4
57    1493 GERARD GRIFFIN                 21:24   M(44)     50-59   8
58    1557 MICHELLE STRANG (MARC)         21:32   F(14)     30-39   5
59    1579 CRAIG HEFFERNAN                21:36   M(45)     40-49   8
60    1509 PETER LEBLANC                  21:41   M(46)     30-39   20
61    1496 MATTHEW HILLIER                21:49   M(47)     U20     2
62    1552 JAMIE SNOW                     21:50   M(48)     30-39   21
63    1497 NICOLE HOLLOHAN                21:54   F(15)     20-29   4
64    1522 ED MATTHEWS (PRCA)             22:00   M(49)     40-49   9
65    1524 MICHAEL MCFATRIDGE             22:07   M(50)     20-29   9
66    1456 GEOFFREY BUDDEN                22:12   M(51)     50-59   9
67    1541 GLORIA ROBERTS                 22:25   F(16)     50-59   1
68    1571 LIAM JR WALSH                  22:32   M(52)     U20     3
69    1508 RICK LAWES                     22:32   M(53)     50-59   10
70    1488 JANET FUREY (ANER)             22:34   F(17)     50-59   2
71    1569 SCOTT WALSH (ANER)             22:43   M(54)     20-29   10
72    1502 DENISSE JUSTINIANO             22:49   F(18)     30-39   6
73    1519 YVONNE MARTIN (ANER)           22:54   F(19)     50-59   3
74    1527 CAROLINE MUSELET               22:55   F(20)     40-49   5
75    1477 MEGAN DILLON                   23:04   F(21)     U20     3
76    1555 AUSTIN ST JOHN                 23:08   M(55)     U20     4
77    1455 GARY BRUCE                     23:19   M(56)     60-69   2
78    1449 CHRIS BISHOP                   23:33   M(57)     30-39   22
79    1539 SABRINA ROBERTS                23:33   F(22)     30-39   7
80    1485 HAROLD FILLIER                 23:33   M(58)     60-69   3
81    1583 CHRYSTAL KELLY                 23:36   F(23)     50-59   4
82    1470 ANTHONY CONWAY                 23:40   M(59)     30-39   23
83    1558 DWAN STREET (ANER)             23:50   F(24)     30-39   8
84    1498 JOHN HURLEY (PRCA)             23:59   M(60)     40-49   10
85    1512 ALANA LOVEYS                   24:02   F(25)     20-29   5
86    1453 IAN BROWNE (ANER)              24:12   M(61)     U20     5
87    1459 MELISSA BUTLER                 24:28   F(26)     30-39   9
88    1563 CLYDE THORNHILL (ANER)         24:40   M(62)     60-69   4
89    1561 SHANE TAYLOR                   24:59   M(63)     30-39   24
90    1550 DAVID SHEA                     25:23   M(64)     30-39   25
91    1447 DAYLE BIGGIN                   25:37   F(27)     40-49   6
92    1505 ANGELA KING                    25:46   F(28)     30-39   10
93    1484 JOHN ERWIN                     25:49   M(65)     50-59   11
94    1504 TREVOR KEARSEY                 26:21   M(66)     30-39   26
95    1570 LIAM SR WALSH                  26:34   M(67)     30-39   27
96    1578 ANGUS YOUNGHUSBAND             26:36   M(68)     U20     6
97    1448 WILLIAM BIGGIN                 26:52   M(69)     40-49   11
98    1574 BUD WHITTEN                    26:58   M(70)     50-59   12
99    1506 PAUL LAHEY (ANER)              27:16   M(71)     60-69   5
100   1499 JUDY IVANY                     27:20   F(29)     30-39   11
101   1479 CAROLYN DONAHUE                27:22   F(30)     40-49   7
102   1446 JIM BARNES                     27:23   M(72)     70+     1
103   1577 ANTHONY WOODMAN                27:30   M(73)     50-59   13
104   1566 NORINE TUCKER                  27:58   F(31)     50-59   5
105   1559 ERICA SUMMERS (ANER)           28:04   F(32)     20-29   6
106   1532 ANGELA OSMOND                  28:10   F(33)     30-39   12
107   1533 DYLAN PACK                     28:12   M(74)     30-39   28
108   1451 MARGARET BROWN-BURY            28:23   F(34)     30-39   13
109   1476 LISA DENTY                     29:09   F(35)     30-39   14
110   1564 ANDREW TOBIN (PRCA)            29:22   M(75)     20-29   11
111   1510 LEIGHANN LEBLANC               29:49   F(36)     30-39   15
112   1517 KATHY MAHON                    29:58   F(37)     40-49   8
113   1443 ROCHELLE ABBOTT                30:04   F(38)     40-49   9
114   1585 ADAM SKINNER                   30:40   M(76)     20-29   12
115   1473 ANN CREWS                      31:39   F(39)     50-59   6
116   1471 KIMBERLEY CORBET               31:57   F(40)     50-59   7
117   1457 GILLIAN BURRY                  32:33   F(41)     20-29   7
118   1461 ALEX CALDANA                   33:08   M(77)     30-39   29
119   1576 SHARON WOODMAN                 33:21   F(42)     50-59   8
120   1548 JACQUELINE SCOTT               33:56   F(43)     40-49   10
121   1475 YVONNE CULLIHALL               34:22   F(44)     50-59   9
122   1483 PATSY EARLE                    34:24   F(45)     50-59   10
123   1465 JUNE CLARKE (NWRC)             34:41   F(46)     50-59   11
124   1525 DELPHINA MERCER                35:39   F(47)     50-59   12
125   1542 JESSICA ROCHE                  35:46   F(48)     20-29   8
126   1531 ANGELA O'BRIEN                 35:52   F(49)     30-39   16
127   1584 VICTORIA COSTELLO              36:02   F(50)     20-29   9
128   1445 GINA BARNES (PRCA)             36:25   F(51)     40-49   11
129   1472 PATSY CREWS                    36:26   F(52)     60-69   1
130   1460 DANICA CALDANA                 36:41   F(53)     30-39   17
131   1547 PAULA SAVOURY                  36:56   F(54)     30-39   18
132   1463 CHRISTINE CHAMPDOIZEAU         41:53   F(55)     30-39   19
133   1474 MICHELLE CRITCH                44:48   F(56)     30-39   20

Return to Results