Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Paradise Five and Dime - 5km

8:00 am, Saturday, September 12th, 2015
Paradise, Newfoundland
Organized by Paradise Running Club
This race is part of the 2015 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #11

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:03pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     1590 SEAMUS BOYD-PORTER             16:55   M(1)      20-29   1
2     1619 MARK HAYWARD (ANER)            16:58   M(2)      30-39   1
3     1608 EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         17:23   M(3)      40-49   1
4     1627 ANNE JOHNSTON (ANER)           17:26   F(1)      30-39   1
5     1635 SHELDON MARSH                  17:30   M(4)      30-39   2
6     1663 JAMIE WEST                     17:35   M(5)      30-39   3
7     1718 CHRISTOPHER LOWL               17:43   M(6)      20-29   2
8     1650 ZACHARY PUTT                   18:17   M(7)      20-29   3
9     1606 KILEY DOMINIE (PRCA)           18:43   M(8)      30-39   4
10    1617 GREG GREENING (NAUT)           18:49   M(9)      30-39   5
11    1631 MATT LUNDRIGAN                 19:02   M(10)     U20     1
12    1651 COLTON ROBERTS                 19:03   M(11)     U20     2
13    1711 JOSH CONWAY                    19:06   M(12)     U20     3
14    1593 ERIK CHARRON (ANER)            19:12   M(13)     30-39   6
15    1624 IAN JANES                      19:14   M(14)     20-29   4
16    1632 JEFF MACDONALD                 19:29   M(15)     30-39   7
17    1643 TIM MURPHY                     19:47   M(16)     30-39   8
18    1598 CHRIS COX (PRCA)               19:49   M(17)     40-49   2
19    1630 LAURA LAWES                    19:55   F(2)      20-29   1
20    1716 PETER GAMMON                   20:11   M(18)     60-69   1
21    1660 JOANNE TAYLOR (ANER)           20:18   F(3)      40-49   1
22    1640 JIM MASON (PGNL)               20:35   M(19)     50-59   1
23    1636 RICHARD MARTIN (ANER)          20:41   M(20)     30-39   9
24    1707 SHANTEL BUTTRESS               20:44   F(4)      20-29   2
25    1612 RYAN GEORGE                    20:44   M(21)     20-29   5
26    1638 SUSAN MARTYN (ANER)            21:06   F(5)      40-49   2
27    1595 MARIA COLEMAN                  21:19   F(6)      20-29   3
28    1607 ROBERT DROVER                  21:22   M(22)     30-39   10
29    1653 CHRIS RYAN                     21:30   M(23)     30-39   11
30    1604 MARK DIDHAM (PRCA)             21:34   M(24)     30-39   12
31    1708 DORNRE RIGGS                   21:42   M(25)     40-49   3
32    1706 CAROLINE MUSELET               22:01   F(7)      40-49   3
33    1588 NANCY BEATON                   22:06   F(8)      30-39   2
34    1599 KEELEY COX (PRCA)              22:07   F(9)      U20     1
35    1658 JENNY STARK                    22:15   F(10)     20-29   4
36    1614 ANDREW GOSSE (PRCA)            22:22   M(26)     40-49   4
37    1639 AARON MARTYN (ANER)            22:41   M(27)     U20     4
38    1649 SARAH POWELL                   22:43   F(11)     20-29   5
39    1605 MEGAN DILLON                   22:46   F(12)     U20     2
40    1591 GARY BRUCE                     22:53   M(28)     60-69   2
41    1637 YVONNE MARTIN (ANER)           22:53   F(13)     50-59   1
42    1594 ZACK CLANCY                    22:59   M(29)     U20     5
43    1644 GERALD OLDFORD                 23:07   M(30)     40-49   5
44    1717 LIAM WALSH                     23:44   M(31)     U20     6
45    1721 KEVIN BELL                     23:57   M(32)     U20     7
46    1664 MADELINE WILSON (PRCA)         23:58   F(14)     50-59   2
47    1654 COLLEEN RYAN (PRCA)            24:00   F(15)     40-49   4
48    1723 BRANDON COLLIER                24:02   M(33)     20-29   6
49    1634 GRACE MARCOUX                  24:02   F(16)     20-29   6
50    1610 DENNIS FLYNN                   25:03   M(34)     40-49   6
51    1684 AMBER JONES                    25:07   F(17)     20-29   7
52    1609 JOHN ERWIN                     25:08   M(35)     50-59   2
53    1666 ANGUS YOUNGHUSBAND             25:52   M(36)     U20     8
54    1620 NICOLE HEAD                    25:56   F(18)     U20     3
55    1600 CHRISTOHER COX (PRCA)          25:59   M(37)     U20     9
56    1623 JUDY IVANY                     26:19   F(19)     30-39   3
57    1589 WILLIAM BIGGIN                 26:30   M(38)     40-49   7
58    1587 JIM BARNES                     26:55   M(39)     70+     1
59    1618 ANDREW HALLETT (PRCA)          27:33   M(40)     50-59   3
60    1626 SAM JENSEN                     27:55   M(41)     U20     10
61    1625 DARREN JENSEN                  27:55   M(42)     40-49   8
62    1647 TARA PHILPOTT (PRCA)           28:23   F(20)     30-39   4
63    1613 ANNA GOSINE                    28:28   F(21)     20-29   8
64    1709 STACY SWYER                    28:54   F(22)     30-39   5
65    1665 LYNDA YOUNGHUSBAND             30:33   F(23)     70+     1
66    1655 ADAM SKINNER                   31:08   M(43)     20-29   7
67    1645 ANNETTE OLDFORD                31:45   F(24)     30-39   6
68    1659 CIAN SWEENEY                   31:50   M(44)     U20     11
69    1719 TOBY DUNNE                     31:51   M(45)     30-39   13
70    1628 LAURA KEEGAN                   31:51   F(25)     30-39   7
71    1616 ELLA GOSSE                     32:27   F(26)     U20     4
72    1615 JIM GOSSE                      32:30   M(46)     40-49   9
73    1646 KEVIN PARDY                    32:48   M(47)     70+     2
74    1662 ADAM WARD                      33:32   M(48)     U20     12
75    1661 MERLYN WARD                    33:32   F(27)     20-29   9
76    1652 JESSICA ROCHE                  33:40   F(28)     20-29   10
77    1597 MEGAN COX                      33:56   F(29)     20-29   11
78    1622 RYAN HOLWELL                   34:13   M(49)     U20     13
79    1596 VICTORIA COSTELLO              35:18   F(30)     20-29   12
80    1705 ELIZABETH ZARPA                37:41   F(31)     20-29   13
81    1722 PAULA SAVOURY                  37:42   F(32)     30-39   8

Return to Results