89th Annual Tely 10 Mile Road Race
(Team Competition)

8:00 am, Sunday, July 24th, 2016
Paradise - Mt. Pearl - St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by the Newfoundland and Labrador Athletics Association (NLAA)

Corporate Mixed


  1.   360  Downey's Dragons
==================================================
  1     29  Tommy Martin                         4    162  Scott Downey
  2     30  Cassie Macrae                        5   (232) Janet Furey
  3    139  Yvonne Martin

  2.  1429  O'Dea, Earle
==================================================
  1    250  Kyle Rees                            4    623  David Williams
  2    267  Juliette Ryan
  3    289  Ryan Belbin

  3.  1706  Cox & Palmer 2
==================================================
  1    125  Gerry Dalton                         4    734  Tim Power
  2    173  Glen Noel
  3    674  Anna Condon

  4.  2278  Browning Harvey Gatorade
==================================================
  1    148  Tracy Riggs                          4    922  Derek Moores
  2    558  Scott Antle
  3    650  Paul Heffernan

  5.  2886  DF Barnes
==================================================
  1    207  Julie Fry                            5   (1471) Leah Babstock
  2    438  Andrew Kendall                       6   (1599) Ann Marie Hickey
  3    925  Aj Keating
  4   1316  Matthew Wecks

  6.  4238  Browning Harvey Aquafina
==================================================
  1    601  Raoul Villanueva                     4   1494  Bonnie Donovan
  2    649  Siobhan Donovan                      5   (1673) Shelly Stone
  3   1494  Fabian Connors

  7.  4466  Freedom Team
==================================================
  1    725  Jennifer MacDonald                   4   1480  Lori Nash
  2   1053  Steve MacDonald
  3   1208  Malcolm Sheppard

  8.  4566  Cox & Palmer 1
==================================================
  1    446  Patrick Power                        4   1828  Cheryl Clarke
  2    813  Allison Philpott
  3   1479  Luke Hayden

  9.  4892  OCIO Eagles 3
==================================================
  1    877  Will Burke                           4   1738  Tracey Power
  2    923  Kelly Hynes
  3   1354  Trevor Kearsey

 10.  5673  Browning Harvey Pepsi
==================================================
  1    824  Danette Traverse                     4   1861  Allison Wight
  2   1415  Tina Hayes
  3   1573  Julian Gambin

 11.  6436  Freedom 55 Financial Team 4
==================================================
  1   1046  Stephen Baker                        4   1919  Krista Baker
  2   1735  Pamela Fagan
  3   1736  Dominica Tuff


Corporate Female


  1.  2072  OCIO Eagles 4
==================================================
  1     98  Diana Quinton                        4   1352  Simone Quinlan
  2    199  Susan Wilkins
  3    423  Simone Caines

  2.  2339  Recovery Room Rebels
==================================================
  1    319  Marilyn Pittmancake                  4    921  Joanne Evans
  2    496  Lori Petten
  3    603  Linda Bonnell

  3.  4202  Moksha Yoga St. John's
==================================================
  1    233  Jessica French                       4   1649  Ashley Williams
  2    710  Sara West
  3   1610  Tiffany Warren

  4.  8026  Stewart McKelvey
==================================================
  1    744  Sydney Blackmore                     4   2569  Jessica Cooper
  2   2205  Susan Greening
  3   2508  Phyllis Matthews



Corporate Male


  1.   263  OCIO Eagles 1
==================================================
  1     52  Mike Peddle                          4     79  Scott Fitzgerald
  2     59  Tony Pike                            5   (154) Sheldon Quinton
  3     73  David Howley

  2.  1584  OCIO Eagles 2
==================================================
  1    223  Greg Bonia                           4    500  Bruce Gellately
  2    413  Vincent Dawson
  3    448  Tim Bruce

  3.  2111  ExxonMobil Pace Setters
==================================================
  1     55  Matthew Jurik                        4    895  Jeff Aylward
  2    460  Spencer Manning
  3    701  Keith Pike

  4.  2197  Freedom 55
==================================================
  1    332  Kent Nash                            4    697  Bruce Empringham
  2    546  Kenton Pike
  3    622  Lloyd Nash


NLAA Female


  1.    22  ANE-F-1
==================================================
  1      3  Jennifer Murrin                      5   ( 13) Susan Martyn
  2      4  Anne Johnston                        6   ( 63) Janelle Simmons
  3      7  Karen Stacey
  4      8  Susan Hayward

  2.   154  ANE-F-2
==================================================
  1     26  Sandi Porter                         4     48  Caroline Muselet
  2     37  Margo Murphy                         5   ( 49) Melinda Saunders
  3     43  Joanna Harris

  3.   421  ANE-F-3
==================================================
  1     53  Tina Fewer                           4    165  Dwan Street
  2     74  Jodi Card                            5   (314) Marie Ledrew
  3    129  Joan Hartery

  4.   992  PRC Dashing Divas
==================================================
  1     96  Colleen Ryan                         4    491  Sandie Cook
  2    137  Tonia Kennedy
  3    268  Connie Gullage

  5.  5730  ANE-F-4
==================================================
  1    385  Tanya-Repeat Russell                 4   2516  Tammy Butler
  2    925  Meleta Collins
  3   1904  Susan Flanagan

  6.  5867  The Rice Krispie Group
==================================================
  1    530  Lori Dalton                          4   2306  Paula Savoury
  2   1251  Shelley Gosse
  3   1780  Renee Alivio



NLAA Male

  1.    59  ANE-M-1
==================================================
  1      1  Colin Fewer                          5   ( 40) Mark Hayward
  2      9  Peter Power                          6   (490) Art Meaney
  3     16  Charlie Kourvelas
  4     33  Edward Durnford

  2.   117  ANE-M-2
==================================================
  1     24  Andrew Bruce                         5   ( 38) Jeff Collingwood
  2     27  Brandon Sager                        6   ( 49) Don Fagan
  3     30  Sheldon Marsh
  4     36  Jamie West

  3.   344  ANE-M-4
==================================================
  1     74  Christopher Jackman                  4    100  Bill Abram Collins
  2     80  Pradeep Bobby                        5   (131) Chris Cavanagh
  3     90  Peter Soucy

  4.   356  ANE-M-3
==================================================
  1     54  Paul Matthews                        4    107  Mark Croft
  2     97  Darren Jensen                        5   (208) Bill Pomeroy
  3     98  Glen Hunt

  5.   677  ANE-M-Struggling Not To Be 70
==================================================
  1     75  Derrick Roul                         4    210  David Kelly
  2    183  Andrew M.L. Smith                    5   (1491) Colin Howse
  3    209  Bill Donovan

  6.  1050  ANE-M-5
==================================================
  1    118  Keith Hogan                          4    378  Jason Whelan
  2    252  Andrew Rossiter                      5   (857) Scott Walsh
  3    302  Anthony Paul

  7.  1264  The Rock N Road Express
==================================================
  1    133  Chris Cox                            5   (965) Andrew Hallett
  2    278  Craig Pike                           6   (1220) Andrew D Tobin
  3    421  Ron Earles
  4    432  Andrew Gosse

  8.  2246  ANE-M-6
==================================================
  1    319  George Blackwood                     4    892  Stephen Delaney
  2    504  Dennis Flynn
  3    531  G Vaughan Paul



Open Mixed


  1.   326  #HPIGS Becuase the hardest part is getti
==================================================
  1      5  Katie Wadden                         5   (241) Dean Hammond
  2     50  Michael Ladha                        6   (296) Amanda Hancock
  3    104  Keir McIsaac
  4    167  Kelly Simms

  2.   337  Foulee des Iles 2
==================================================
  1     12  Peio Dourisboure                     4    148  Marc Riou
  2     47  Laurence Pillon
  3    130  Philippe Venot

  3.  1096  Foulee des Iles 1
==================================================
  1    135  Benoit Quedinet                      4    408  Laurene Artru
  2    146  Dominique Pascassio-Comte
  3    407  Tisserand Clemence

  4.  3758  Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
==================================================
  1    288  Peter Chafe                          4   1878  Meghan McDonald
  2    570  Colette Phillips
  3   1022  Stephanie Curnoe

  5.  4036  Own Your Objectives
==================================================
  1    179  David Hammond                        4   1499  Jason Dicks
  2   1163  April Dicks
  3   1195  George Kean

  6.  4959  Forest Pond Running Club
==================================================
  1    609  Shannon Buckle                       4   2040  Christine Frank
  2    755  Alana Ladd
  3   1555  Shane Buckle

  7.  6692  Prosperity Wealth Management
==================================================
  1   1530  Jonathan Noel                        4   1953  Linda Noel
  2   1538  Geoff Barrett
  3   1671  Robert Shea



Open Female


  1.   605  The Blister Sisters
==================================================
  1     87  Elizabeth Murphy Smith               5   (367) Madeline Wilson
  2    146  Cathy Broydell                       6   (1021) Tina Legge
  3    185  Janice Henstridge
  4    187  Juanita Murphy


Open Male



Battle of the Badges


  1.   665  CAF team 1
==================================================
  1     81  Amanda Bailey                        4    225  Ray Lynch
  2    161  Robert Fish                          5   (298) Tony Young
  3    198  Brian Cusack

  2.  1608  CAF Team 2
==================================================
  1    248  Stefan Sparkes                       4    630  Craig Luedee
  2    345  Jason Foote                          5   (665) Rick Winsor
  3    385  Chris Laing

  3.  2446  CAF Team 3
==================================================
  1    267  Matthew Norman                       4   1285  Glen Eagleson
  2    292  Allison Tilley
  3    602  Paul Cunningham

  4.  2522  RNC Cadets
==================================================
  1    320  Rebecca Jamieson                     4    973  Janelle Marshall
  2    379  Samantha Butt
  3    850  Trevor Kennedy

  5.  2748  RNC
==================================================
  1     63  Shane McClafferty                    4   1902  Nicole Squires
  2    220  Brian Wilkins
  3    563  Gwen Stacey

  6.  4738  CAF Team 4
==================================================
  1   1087  Lorna Roberts                        4   1343  Cory Kavanagh
  2   1133  Kelvin Tay                           5   (1425) Todd Baker
  3   1175  Brenda Di Bartolo


Return to Results