Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Carved by the Sea Bay Roberts 10K

10:00 am, Sunday, July 16th, 2017
Bay Roberts, Newfoundland
Organized by New World Running Club
This race is part of the 2017 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #8

Results last updated - Thursday, September 28th, 2017 @ 05:32pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     2257 RUDY RIEDLSPERGER (NAUT)       38:30   M(1)      30-39   1
2     2272 MATTHEW WAKEHAM                38:38   M(2)      20-29   1
3     2247 TONY PIKE                      39:14   M(3)      50-59   1
4     2232 DARREN JENSEN (ANER)           39:48   M(4)      40-49   1
5     2215 KILEY DOMINIE (PRCA)           40:58   M(5)      40-49   2
6     2256 SHELDON QUINTON                41:52   M(6)      50-59   2
7     2258 GLEN ROWSELL                   41:55   M(7)      30-39   2
8     2264 PETER SOUCY (ANER)             42:54   M(8)      50-59   3
9     2261 JASON SAVOURY                  43:54   M(9)      40-49   3
10    2242 MARGO MURPHY (ANER)            44:11   F(1)      30-39   1
11    2263 JAMIE SNOW                     44:12   M(10)     30-39   3
12    2225 WILL GOODRIDGE (ANER)          44:43   M(11)     U20     1
13    2240 MELANIE MERCER                 45:26   F(2)      20-29   1
14    2252 ANDREW PYNE                    46:20   M(12)     30-39   4
15    2200 CHRIS ABBOTT (ANER)            49:10   M(13)     40-49   4
16    2224 ROB GAMBERG (ANER)             49:39   M(14)     60-69   1
17    2223 BARRY FLYNN                    49:46   M(15)     40-49   5
18    2226 KAITLYN HALL                   49:53   F(3)      U20     1
19    2255 DIANA QUINTON                  50:00   F(4)      50-59   1
20    2217 ADAM DROVER                    50:11   M(16)     20-29   2
21    2262 WAYNE SMITH                    50:24   M(17)     40-49   6
22    2253 MATTHEW PYNE                   50:39   M(18)     30-39   5
23    2260 BILL SAUNDERS                  50:43   M(19)     70+     1
24    2254 JONATHAN QUINLAN               50:43   M(20)     20-29   3
25    2212 DENISE CORBETT                 51:07   F(5)      60-69   1
26    2245 THOMAS PECKFORD                51:08   M(21)     40-49   7
27    2208 MARIA CHAFE (PGNL)             51:09   F(6)      U20     2
28    2235 ALANA LOVEYS                   51:14   F(7)      20-29   2
29    2206 FRANCIS BOLAND (PRCA)          52:32   M(22)     20-29   4
30    2234 STEPHEN JESSO                  52:34   M(23)     20-29   5
31    2237 ERIC MAY                       53:23   M(24)     60-69   2
32    2266 MARK STRIDE                    53:30   M(25)     U20     2
33    2274 WALTER YETMAN                  53:35   M(26)     40-49   8
34    2213 MELANIE CULLETON               53:40   F(8)      30-39   2
35    2239 REILLY MEADUS                  54:24   M(27)     U20     3
36    2210 MATTHEW COLBERT                54:45   M(28)     20-29   6
37    2222 DENNIS FLYNN (ANER)            54:51   M(29)     50-59   4
38    2207 PATRICK BRYAN                  55:11   M(30)     60-69   3
39    2243 ANGELA NORMAN                  55:18   F(9)      30-39   3
40    2233 BERNADETTE JERRETT             55:56   F(10)     60-69   2
41    2273 JENNY WONG (NWRC)              56:14   F(11)     50-59   2
42    2229 MORGAN HANRAHAN                56:40   F(12)     30-39   4
43    2251 SARAH POWELL                   57:23   F(13)     30-39   5
44    2214 YVONNE DAY (NWRC)              59:55   F(14)     40-49   1
45    2267 LISA STRIDE                  1:00:06   F(15)     40-49   2
46    2268 RON SULLIVAN                 1:00:19   M(31)     70+     2
47    2265 MELANIE STONE                1:00:59   F(16)     30-39   6
48    2202 HEATHER ADAMS                1:01:38   F(17)     50-59   3
49    2230 HAROLD HARDIMAN              1:01:58   M(32)     60-69   4
50    2241 TAMMY MORGAN (NAUT)          1:02:05   F(18)     40-49   3
51    2216 CORINNE DONOVAN              1:02:05   F(19)     40-49   4
52    2227 PHYLLIS HANCOCK (NWRC)       1:05:24   F(20)     60-69   3
53    2228 LESTER HANCOCK (NWRC)        1:05:24   M(33)     70+     3
54    2203 NORMA ADAMS                  1:05:56   F(21)     40-49   5
55    2238 TERRI LYNN MEADUS            1:05:57   F(22)     30-39   7
56    2205 EMILY BISHOP                 1:06:30   F(23)     20-29   3
57    2201 ROCHELLE ABBOTT (ANER)       1:06:30   F(24)     40-49   6
58    2270 ANDREW TOBIN (PRCA)          1:09:43   M(34)     30-39   6
59    2271 DEBBIE TUTTLE                1:09:47   F(25)     50-59   4
60    2219 COURTNEY DROVER              1:11:21   F(26)     30-39   8
61    2221 ROBBIE EARLE                 1:11:55   M(35)     20-29   7
62    2236 EMILY LYNCH                  1:14:03   F(27)     20-29   4
63    2218 PAULINE DROVER               1:14:05   F(28)     40-49   7
64    2231 KATIE HARRINGTON             1:14:49   F(29)     20-29   5
65    2249 DARRYL PORTER                1:18:54   M(36)     30-39   7
66    2250 JANET PORTER                 1:18:54   F(30)     20-29   6
67    2211 SUSAN COPP                   1:20:00   F(31)     50-59   5

Return to Results