Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 


PRC Figure 8 8K Road Race

8:00 am, Sunday, August 13th, 2017
Paradise, Newfoundland
Organized by Paradise Running Club

Results last updated - Friday, November 24th, 2017 @ 05:51am
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     976  MATT NOSEWORTHY                26:32   M(1)      20-29   1
2     946  BRIAN CAINES                   30:10   M(2)      40-49   1
3     978  MARK RICHARDS                  32:24   M(3)      30-39   1
4     940  BRUNO ARTACHO (ANER)           32:27   M(4)      20-29   2
5     994  DARRIN GOULDING                33:05   M(5)      30-39   2
6     969  ROBERT JOBLING                 33:40   M(6)      30-39   3
7     945  KURTIS BUTT                    35:12   M(7)      U20     1
8     997  MARGO MURPHY (ANER)            35:18   F(1)      30-39   1
9     979  ARCH ROSE                      35:25   M(8)      50-59   1
10    950  AARON COADY                    35:31   M(9)      U20     2
11    948  ERIK CHARRON (ANER)            36:10   M(10)     30-39   4
12    952  MARSHALL CONWAY                36:25   M(11)     30-39   5
13    956  MARK DIDHAM (PRCA)             37:29   M(12)     30-39   6
14    981  MELINDA SAUNDERS (ANER)        37:39   F(2)      40-49   1
15    972  DARLENE MANNING                38:06   F(3)      40-49   2
16    973  CHRISTIANE MARTIN (ANER)       38:13   F(4)      50-59   1
17    961  ROB GAMBERG (ANER)             39:13   M(13)     60-69   1
18    966  DAVID HOPKINS (NWRC)           39:26   M(14)     20-29   3
19    964  JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            39:33   F(5)      60-69   1
20    967  ASHLEY HUTCHINGS               39:43   F(6)      U20     1
21    938  CHRIS ABBOTT (ANER)            40:09   M(15)     40-49   2
22    988  AMANDA TIPPETT (PRCA)          40:13   F(7)      30-39   2
23    980  CATHERINE ROSE-JACKMAN (PRCA)  41:01   F(8)      40-49   3
24    957  DAMIAN FITZPATRICK             41:49   M(16)     30-39   7
25    951  LAURYN COADY                   42:42   F(9)      U20     2
26    987  SCOTT TESSIER                  42:48   M(17)     40-49   3
27    995  SHERRY GREWAL                  42:55   F(10)     50-59   2
28    942  GARY BRUCE                     43:11   M(18)     60-69   2
29    968  BERNADETTE JERRETT             43:15   F(11)     60-69   2
30    974  MARSHA MATTHEWS                43:22   F(12)     30-39   3
31    958  KIRK FLEMING                   43:50   M(19)     50-59   2
32    955  YVONNE DAY (NWRC)              47:37   F(13)     40-49   4
33    983  DEREK SCOTT (PRCA)             47:50   M(20)     50-59   3
34    984  KEN SCOTT                      48:00   M(21)     60-69   3
35    960  KASSANDRA FURLONG              48:28   F(14)     20-29   1
36    963  HAROLD HARDIMAN                48:43   M(22)     60-69   4
37    937  ROCHELLE ABBOTT (ANER)         49:47   F(15)     40-49   5
38    991  BOB WELLS                      50:38   M(23)     70+     1
39    996  GERARD KENNY                   52:09   M(24)     60-69   5
40    953  JENNIFER CORCORAN              52:38   F(16)     40-49   6
41    975  RHONDA MERCER                  54:33   F(17)     30-39   4
42    992  SARAH WHELAN                   57:11   F(18)     U20     3
43    993  DES WHELAN                     57:11   M(25)     40-49   4
44    943  PAUL BUTT                      58:06   M(26)     30-39   8
45    941  JILLIAN BALL                   58:07   F(19)     30-39   5
46    965  TERRI HODDINOTT                59:32   F(20)     20-29   2
47    986  ADAM SULLIVAN                  59:32   M(27)     30-39   9
48    949  RANDOLPH CHURCHILL             59:56   M(28)     60-69   6
49    977  MELISSA RALPH                  59:56   F(21)     30-39   6

Return to Results