Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Paradise Five and Dime - 10K

8:00 am, Saturday, September 9th, 2017
Paradise, Newfoundland
Organized by Paradise Running Club
This race is part of the 2017 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #11

Results last updated - Tuesday, September 12th, 2017 @ 01:06am
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     2369 JENNIFER BARRON                37:57   F(1)      30-39   1
2     2401 CHRIS SWEENEY                  39:19   M(1)      30-39   1
3     2393 TONY PIKE                      39:59   M(2)      50-59   1
4     2377 TERRY FLEMING                  41:55   M(3)      50-59   2
5     2391 STEPHANIE NEVIN (ANER)         42:28   F(2)      20-29   1
6     2386 ROBERT JOBLING                 42:53   M(4)      30-39   2
7     2403 GREG TRICCO                    43:36   M(5)      40-49   1
8     2379 WILL GOODRIDGE (ANER)          44:09   M(6)      U20     1
9     2378 KEITH GLYNN (PRCA)             44:59   M(7)      50-59   3
10    2398 MELINDA SAUNDERS (ANER)        45:11   F(3)      40-49   1
11    2388 CHRISTIANE MARTIN (ANER)       47:19   F(4)      50-59   1
12    2381 JOAN HARTERY (ANER)            47:35   F(5)      60-69   1
13    2407 TIM WARREN                     47:45   M(8)      30-39   3
14    2372 MARIA CHAFE (PGNL)             48:57   F(6)      U20     1
15    2395 JOHN ROBINSON                  49:47   M(9)      60-69   1
16    2384 DAVID HOPKINS (NWRC)           50:04   M(10)     20-29   1
17    2375 MELANIE CULLETON               51:38   F(7)      30-39   2
18    2404 RANDY TRICCO                   51:42   M(11)     40-49   2
19    2376 RON EARLES (PRCA)              51:54   M(12)     50-59   4
20    2389 MARSHA MATTHEWS                52:56   F(8)      30-39   3
21    2383 VIRGINIA HOBBS (PRCA)          52:57   F(9)      30-39   4
22    2394 ANDREW POWER (PRCA)            53:24   M(13)     30-39   4
23    2371 COREY BROWN                    54:23   M(14)     30-39   5
24    2380 KAITLYN HALL                   54:47   F(10)     U20     2
25    2390 SABRINA MORGAN                 54:55   F(11)     40-49   2
26    2402 CLYDE THORNHILL (ANER)         55:02   M(15)     60-69   2
27    2374 MICHAEL CLEMENTS               55:28   M(16)     60-69   3
28    2370 REBECCA BELL                   55:47   F(12)     40-49   3
29    2399 DEREK SCOTT (PRCA)           1:00:54   M(17)     50-59   5
30    2408 BOB WELLS                    1:02:37   M(18)     70+     1
31    2396 JESSICA ROCHE                1:03:43   F(13)     20-29   2
32    2400 KEN SCOTT                    1:05:18   M(19)     60-69   4
33    2373 JUNE CLARKE (NWRC)           1:08:02   F(14)     60-69   2
34    2392 LINDSAY PARSONS              1:12:21   F(15)     30-39   5
35    2387 SUE LACEY                    1:12:46   F(16)     40-49   4

Return to Results