Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


Boston Pizza Flat Out 5K Road Race

8:00 am, Sunday, April 15th, 2018
St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by Athletics North-East
This race is part of the 2018 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #1

Results last updated - Thursday, April 19th, 2018 @ 11:43am
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     1955 DELOHNNI NICOL-SAMUEL          16:22   M(1)      20-29   1
2     1949 LEVI MOULTON (PGNL)            17:19   M(2)      U20     1
3     1713 PETER BAZELEY (ANER)           17:24   M(3)      30-39   1
4     1821 TYLER COLE (ANER)              17:28   M(4)      30-39   2
5     1984 MATTHEW POWER                  17:38   M(5)      20-29   2
6     2022 PATRICK TARRANT                17:55   M(6)      20-29   3
7     1712 KATE BAZELEY (ANER)            18:01   F(1)      30-39   1
8     1916 EVAN KNIGHT (PGNL)             18:23   M(7)      U20     2
9     1930 KYLE MACLEOD                   18:27   M(8)      20-29   4
10    1825 LISA COLLINS-SHEPPARD          18:32   F(2)      30-39   2
11    1852 EDWARD DURNFORD (ANER)         18:39   M(9)      50-59   1
12    1933 SHELDON MARSH (ANER)           18:43   M(10)     30-39   3
13    1902 JULIA HOWARD (PGNL)            18:58   F(3)      30-39   3
14    2035 JUSTIN WARREN                  19:03   M(11)     30-39   4
15    2042 AMANDA WILKINS (PGNL)          19:06   F(4)      20-29   1
16    1823 PATRICK COLLINS                19:13   M(12)     40-49   1
17    1913 VINCE KERRIVAN                 19:27   M(13)     20-29   5
18    1967 MIKE PEDDLE                    19:48   M(14)     40-49   2
19    2040 MATTHEW WHITE (PRCA)           19:57   M(15)     30-39   5
20    1915 ERIC KNIGHT (PGNL)             20:08   M(16)     U20     3
21    2001 CHRIS RYAN                     20:10   M(17)     40-49   3
22    1804 PETER N. BROWNE (ANER)         20:11   M(18)     50-59   2
23    1925 SARAH LEWIS                    20:20   F(5)      U20     1
24    1942 CULLEN MILLER                  20:24   M(19)     U20     4
25    2023 WERNER TARS (ANER)             20:25   M(20)     50-59   3
26    1995 MARK RICHARDS (ANER)           20:39   M(21)     30-39   6
27    2033 JOHN WALSH (NAUT)              20:50   M(22)     40-49   4
28    1805 THOMAS BROWNE                  20:52   M(23)     30-39   7
29    1839 MARK DIDHAM (PRCA)             20:53   M(24)     30-39   8
30    1889 DEAN HAMMOND                   21:02   M(25)     30-39   9
31    1828 HANNAH COOKE (PGNL)            21:09   F(6)      U20     2
32    1980 ROBERT POND                    21:10   M(26)     30-39   10
33    2024 SHANE TAYLOR (ANER)            21:12   M(27)     30-39   11
34    1840 BRANDON DILLON                 21:14   M(28)     20-29   6
35    1841 ZACHARY DOBBIN                 21:19   M(29)     20-29   7
36    1815 DARREN CLARKE                  21:31   M(30)     30-39   12
37    1867 STEPHEN FORWARD                21:34   M(31)     30-39   13
38    1709 KEITH BARRINGTON               21:50   M(32)     60-69   1
39    1963 TRISTAN PARANAVITANA           22:00   M(33)     U20     5
40    1884 THELMA GREENE (ANER)           22:01   F(7)      40-49   1
41    1972 MATTHEW PIKE                   22:02   M(34)     30-39   14
42    1970 KATRINA-LYNN PICCO             22:08   F(8)      U20     3
43    1962 DYLAN PACK                     22:09   M(35)     30-39   15
44    1859 SPENCER FINLAY                 22:11   M(36)     U20     6
45    1987 RYAN QUINLAN                   22:21   M(37)     30-39   16
46    1975 DARREN PITTMAN (ANER)          22:25   M(38)     50-59   4
47    1856 DOUGLAS ELLIOTT                22:30   M(39)     30-39   17
48    1953 TOMAS MUZYCHKA                 22:33   M(40)     U20     7
49    1827 ALEX CONRAD                    22:34   M(41)     30-39   18
50    1876 RYAN GLYNN (PRCA)              22:35   M(42)     30-39   19
51    1920 LAURA LAWES                    22:36   F(9)      30-39   4
52    1922 BROOKE LEDEVEHAT (PGNL)        22:37   F(10)     U20     4
53    2015 MICHELLE STRANG (MARC)         22:37   F(11)     40-49   2
54    1878 WILL GOODRIDGE (ANER)          22:39   M(43)     U20     8
55    1893 KRISTY HAYWARD                 22:43   F(12)     30-39   5
56    1981 SANDI PORTER (ANER)            22:43   F(13)     30-39   6
57    1854 CASIDHE DYKE                   22:44   M(44)     30-39   20
58    2044 MOHAMMAD YAZAR                 22:49   M(45)     30-39   21
59    1901 DAVID HOPKINS (NWRC)           22:52   M(46)     20-29   8
60    1813 MARIA CHAFE                    22:54   F(14)     U20     5
61    1941 PATRICK MERNER                 22:56   M(47)     30-39   22
62    1917 RAY LAITE (ANER)               23:03   M(48)     50-59   5
63    1927 CYNTHIA LITTLEJOHN             23:09   F(15)     30-39   7
64    1890 TREVOR HARRIS                  23:27   M(49)     30-39   23
65    1986 ANDREW PYNE                    23:35   M(50)     30-39   24
66    2028 AMANDA TIPPETT (PRCA)          23:38   F(16)     30-39   8
67    1833 BRIAN CUSACK (NAUT)            23:39   M(51)     40-49   5
68    2030 ADAM VICKERS (ANER)            23:41   M(52)     30-39   25
69    1945 SARAH MOLLOY                   23:42   F(17)     30-39   9
70    2038 MARK WHELAN                    23:43   M(53)     30-39   26
71    1837 LLOYD DAWE                     23:50   M(54)     50-59   6
72    1849 ANDREA DUGUID                  23:51   F(18)     40-49   3
73    1807 JOANNE BUDGELL                 23:52   F(19)     30-39   10
74    1838 BEN DIAMOND                    23:55   M(55)     U20     9
75    1950 KEVIN MURRANT                  23:58   M(56)     30-39   27
76    1997 JENNIFER ROSE (PRCA)           24:10   F(20)     40-49   4
77    1934 CHRISTIANE MARTIN (ANER)       24:16   F(21)     50-59   1
78    1958 ZACHARY OLDFORD                24:24   M(57)     U20     10
79    1996 LAURA ROCHE                    24:28   F(22)     20-29   2
80    1935 DAN MARTIN                     24:29   M(58)     40-49   6
81    1904 COLIN HOWSE (ANER)             24:36   M(59)     60-69   2
82    1862 COLLETTE FLEMING               24:37   F(23)     30-39   11
83    1974 BRAD PITCHER                   24:55   M(60)     20-29   9
84    2013 TYLER STAMP (ANER)             24:59   M(61)     U20     11
85    1880 JIM GOSSE                      25:03   M(62)     50-59   7
86    1872 ROB GAMBERG (ANER)             25:06   M(63)     60-69   3
87    1824 SHARON COLLINS                 25:10   F(24)     40-49   5
88    1895 JANELLE HIPPE                  25:11   F(25)     40-49   6
89    1891 JOAN HARTERY                   25:13   F(26)     60-69   1
90    1858 SAM FAGHIRI                    25:15   M(64)     30-39   28
91    2011 BRENT SMITH                    25:16   M(65)     50-59   8
92    1826 KEVIN CONNOLLY                 25:20   M(66)     20-29   10
93    1863 DEON FLEMING                   25:26   M(67)     30-39   29
94    1820 MATT COLE                      25:27   M(68)     30-39   30
95    1868 AMY FOWLER                     25:28   F(27)     30-39   12
96    1921 RICK LAWES                     25:29   M(69)     60-69   4
97    1989 DIANA QUINTON                  25:30   F(28)     50-59   2
98    1829 KRYSTA COUPAL                  25:32   F(29)     30-39   13
99    1977 ETHAN PITTMAN (ANER)           25:40   M(70)     U20     12
100   1814 RICHARD CHARRON (NAUT)         25:46   M(71)     50-59   9
101   2003 JANET RYAN                     25:49   F(30)     40-49   7
102   1819 FRED COLBOURNE                 25:52   M(72)     60-69   5
103   1714 JODY BECKETT-O'LEARY           25:52   F(31)     40-49   8
104   2014 JEREMIAH STEELE                25:55   M(73)     40-49   7
105   1903 JOHN HOWLETT                   25:58   M(74)     30-39   31
106   1869 NEKITA FOWLER                  25:59   F(32)     30-39   14
107   1724 COREY BROWN                    26:02   M(75)     40-49   8
108   1912 GARY KENNELL                   26:02   M(76)     40-49   9
109   2019 MELVIN SUTTON                  26:09   M(77)     40-49   10
110   1830 JOE CRAIG                      26:24   M(78)     50-59   10
111   1993 PAMELA REID                    26:27   F(33)     30-39   15
112   1864 DENNIS FLYNN (ANER)            26:30   M(79)     50-59   11
113   2016 REAGAN STRANG (MARC)           26:34   F(34)     U20     6
114   2025 TARA THOMAS                    26:41   F(35)     30-39   16
115   1811 JOHN CALLAHAN                  26:45   M(80)     40-49   11
116   2002 COLLEEN RYAN (PRCA)            26:49   F(36)     50-59   3
117   1873 BRUCE GELLATELY                26:54   M(81)     60-69   6
118   2020 CIAN SWEENEY                   26:55   M(82)     U20     13
119   1910 LAURA KEEGAN                   26:57   F(37)     30-39   17
120   2000 KIMBERLY ROWSELL               27:03   F(38)     40-49   9
121   1992 MARY REID                      27:03   F(39)     60-69   2
122   1832 MELANIE CULLETON               27:04   F(40)     30-39   18
123   1847 ELLA DUFFETT                   27:06   F(41)     U20     7
124   1834 LORI DALTON                    27:11   F(42)     40-49   10
125   1311 CHRIS ABBOTT (ANER)            27:12   M(83)     40-49   12
126   1885 BELINDA GROUCHY (ANER)         27:15   F(43)     50-59   4
127   1846 CONNIE DUFFETT (ANER)          27:20   F(44)     40-49   11
128   1861 SUSAN FLANAGAN (ANER)          27:24   F(45)     50-59   5
129   2047 ALAN DOODY                     27:32   M(84)     40-49   13
130   1806 GARY BRUCE                     27:33   M(85)     60-69   7
131   1877 NATALIE GODDEN                 27:36   F(46)     50-59   6
132   1802 JAMIE BROWNE                   27:43   F(47)     20-29   3
133   1954 SHARON NEWMAN                  27:52   F(48)     50-59   7
134   1715 REBECCA BELL                   27:53   F(49)     40-49   12
135   2029 ANDREW TOBIN (PRCA)            28:00   M(86)     30-39   32
136   1698 DAVID BANKO                    28:20   M(87)     40-49   14
137   1682 REGINA BAILEY                  28:43   F(50)     70+     1
138   1718 DAYLE BIGGIN                   28:45   F(51)     40-49   13
139   1926 ANNA LINEGAR                   28:49   F(52)     30-39   19
140   1990 WILLIAM QUINTON                28:58   M(88)     U20     14
141   1976 EMMA PITTMAN (ANER)            29:03   F(53)     U20     8
142   2034 CLAUDETTE MARIE WARREN (PRCA)  29:05   F(54)     30-39   20
143   1875 SHAWNA GLADNEY                 29:06   F(55)     20-29   4
144   2046 AMANDA BAILEY                  29:07   F(56)     30-39   21
145   1948 JULIE MORRIS                   29:26   F(57)     20-29   5
146   2004 JOE RYAN                       29:26   M(89)     60-69   8
147   1898 DENNIS HOLDEN                  29:28   M(90)     20-29   11
148   1836 CHELSEA DAVIS                  29:28   F(58)     20-29   6
149   1708 CHARLOTTE BARRINGTON           29:35   F(59)     60-69   3
150   2026 CHARLES THORNE                 29:36   M(91)     20-29   12
151   1887 GILLIAN HALLIDAY               29:37   F(60)     40-49   14
152   1710 JULIA BASSLER                  29:38   F(61)     U20     9
153   1988 AMELIA QUINTON                 29:38   F(62)     U20     10
154   1711 PAUL BASSLER (ANER)            29:39   M(92)     40-49   15
155   1843 MICHELLE DOWNEY (PRCA)         29:43   F(63)     30-39   22
156   1810 JILLIAN BUTT                   29:45   F(64)     20-29   7
157   2027 FRED THORNE                    29:48   M(93)     20-29   13
158   1661 CHARLOTTE AUBREY-BASSLER       30:00   F(65)     U20     11
159   1680 CHRISTINE AUBREY-BASSLER (ANER)
                                          30:01   F(66)     40-49   15
160   1951 BRIAN MURRAY                   30:04   M(94)     30-39   33
161   1957 ALLISON NORTH                  30:10   F(67)     40-49   16
162   1719 WILLIAM BIGGIN                 30:18   M(95)     50-59   12
163   1605 BRIEANNA ANGEL                 30:20   F(68)     30-39   23
164   1818 AUNE COLBOURNE                 30:24   F(69)     60-69   4
165   1879 LYN GORMAN                     30:24   F(70)     60-69   5
166   1961 KELLY OWENS FOWLER             30:26   F(71)     40-49   17
167   1900 STACEY HOLLOWAY                30:28   F(72)     20-29   8
168   1947 RENEE MORGAN                   30:33   F(73)     40-49   18
169   1908 BERNADETTE JERRETT             30:38   F(74)     60-69   6
170   1850 SUSAN DUNN                     30:39   F(75)     50-59   8
171   1721 JAMES BLACKWOOD                30:57   M(96)     30-39   34
172   1892 KHALID HASAN                   31:09   M(97)     30-39   35
173   1835 AMELIA DANIAL                  31:12   F(76)     30-39   24
174   1907 SAM JENSEN                     31:19   M(98)     U20     15
175   1874 KIMBERLEY GILBERT              31:21   F(77)     30-39   25
176   1966 ANNIE PATTERSON                31:22   F(78)     60-69   7
177   1722 EMMETT BOOTH                   31:31   M(99)     U20     16
178   1906 DARREN JENSEN (ANER)           31:31   M(100)    40-49   16
179   1897 MEGAN HOBBS                    31:31   F(79)     U20     12
180   1860 WENDY FISHER                   31:36   F(80)     40-49   19
181   1905 PHILIP IVIMEY                  31:37   M(101)    30-39   36
182   1973 CHRISTINE PINSENT              31:46   F(81)     40-49   20
183   1842 JILLIAN DORAN                  31:59   F(82)     30-39   26
184   2010 KEN SCOTT                      32:05   M(102)    60-69   9
185   1969 CINDY PENNEY                   32:17   F(83)     30-39   27
186   1883 CHRISTINA GREENE               32:20   F(84)     30-39   28
187   2009 DEREK SCOTT (PRCA)             32:23   M(103)    50-59   13
188   1851 DANA DUNPHY                    32:23   F(85)     50-59   9
189   1641 ERIN AU                        32:24   F(86)     30-39   29
190   1914 JONATHAN KIRBY                 32:28   M(104)    30-39   37
191   1939 KAREN MEAROW (ANER)            32:29   F(87)     60-69   8
192   1817 MICHAEL CLEMENTS               32:56   M(105)    60-69   10
193   1845 ALLISON DUFFETT                33:11   F(88)     U20     13
194   1848 IAN DUFFETT (ANER)             33:11   M(106)    30-39   38
195   2008 ARLENE SCOTT (PRCA)            33:32   F(89)     50-59   10
196   2012 JEAN SPARKES                   34:06   F(90)     40-49   21
197   1816 JUNE CLARKE                    34:21   F(91)     60-69   9
198   1853 LAURA DWYER                    34:27   F(92)     U20     14
199   1964 TRACY PARSONS                  34:32   F(93)     30-39   30
200   1952 DONNA MURRAY                   34:40   F(94)     60-69   10
201   1960 ASHLEY OWENS                   34:53   F(95)     30-39   31
202   2039 ROBIN WHIFFEN                  35:30   F(96)     20-29   9
203   1985 MELISSA POWER                  35:31   F(97)     20-29   10
204   1998 PATRICIA ROSE                  36:09   F(98)     60-69   11
205   1968 LISA PENDERGAST                36:29   F(99)     30-39   32
206   1959 KRISTA O'LEARY                 36:29   F(100)    30-39   33
207   1888 JAYNE HAMLYN                   36:35   F(101)    20-29   11
208   1982 BILL POWER                     36:37   M(107)    50-59   14
209   1994 JENNIFER RENDELL               37:05   F(102)    50-59   11
210   1720 RUTH BLACKMORE                 37:09   F(103)    50-59   12
211   2005 LINDA RYAN                     37:13   F(104)    60-69   12
212   1831 PATSY CREWS                    37:22   F(105)    60-69   13
213   1881 HEATHER GRANDY (PRCA)          37:43   F(106)    40-49   22
214   1936 EMANUELA MASCARIN              37:54   F(107)    40-49   23
215   1822 NICOLE COLFORD (PRCA)          39:11   F(108)    40-49   24
216   1844 PAM DRUKEN (PRCA)              39:11   F(109)    40-49   25
217   1923 JENNIFER LEGGE-CHISLETT        39:25   F(110)    30-39   34
218   2031 STEPHANIE VOKEY                39:52   F(111)    20-29   12
219   1932 PENNEY MARNELL                 40:36   F(112)    40-49   26
220   1882 NADINE GREEN                   42:16   F(113)    40-49   27

Return to Results