Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 
Visit Toyota Plaza Online


ANE Mile Road Race

8:00 am, Sunday, May 27th, 2018
St. John’s, Newfoundland
Organized by Athletics North-East
This race is part of the 2018 Toyota Plaza High Performance Road Running Series - Race #4

Results last updated - Thursday, June 21st, 2018 @ 03:00pm
POS    #      NAME                        TIME    F/M        AGE  CAT
1     3187 EVAN KNIGHT (PGNL)             04:45   M(1)      U20     1
2     3188 LEVI MOULTON (PGNL)            04:48   M(2)      U20     2
3     3186 ERIC KNIGHT (PGNL)             05:16   M(3)      U20     3
4     3199 MATTHEW WHITE (PRCA)           05:30   M(4)      30-39   1
5     3185 DARREN JENSEN (ANER)           05:33   M(5)      40-49   1
6     3200 CHANTAL BARNES (PGNL)          05:42   F(1)      U20     1
7     3191 MARC ALIVIO (PRCA)             05:44   M(6)      40-49   2
8     3190 WERNER TARS (ANER)             05:51   M(7)      50-59   1
9     3192 ERIK CHARRON (ANER)            05:52   M(8)      30-39   2
10    3205 TOMAS MUZYCHKA (PGNL)          05:52   M(9)      U20     4
11    3206 CHRIS RYAN                     05:52   M(10)     40-49   3
12    3198 GREG TRICCO                    05:58   M(11)     40-49   4
13    3193 MARK DIDHAM (PRCA)             06:00   M(12)     30-39   3
14    3197 MARK SULLIVAN                  06:02   M(13)     40-49   5
15    3202 IAN BROWNE (ANER)              06:07   M(14)     U20     5
16    3219 MARK PETERS                    06:10   M(15)     50-59   2
17    3196 KEITH MATTHEWS                 06:14   M(16)     40-49   6
18    3212 THELMA GREENE (ANER)           06:14   F(2)      40-49   1
19    3194 DAVID HOPKINS (NWRC)           06:15   M(17)     20-29   1
20    3201 JENNY BRACE                    06:16   F(3)      20-29   1
21    3204 SUSAN MARTYN (ANER)            06:17   F(4)      40-49   2
22    3182 MARIA CHAFE                    06:22   F(5)      U20     2
23    3222 TYLER STAMP (ANER)             06:27   M(18)     U20     6
24    3218 CONRAD NICKELS                 06:29   M(19)     30-39   4
25    3233 GARY KENNELL                   06:31   M(20)     40-49   7
26    3224 CATHERINE ROSE-JACKMAN (PRCA)  06:35   F(6)      40-49   3
27    3223 MICHELLE STRANG (MARC)         06:40   F(7)      40-49   4
28    3216 CHRISTIANE MARTIN (ANER)       06:47   F(8)      50-59   1
29    3211 BRUCE GELLATELY                06:53   M(21)     60-69   1
30    3215 RICK LAWES                     06:59   M(22)     60-69   2
31    3195 ANDREW LEONARD                 07:01   M(23)     30-39   5
32    3217 YVONNE MARTIN                  07:08   F(9)      60-69   1
33    3221 COLLEEN RYAN (PRCA)            07:10   F(10)     50-59   2
34    3210 ROB GAMBERG (ANER)             07:16   M(24)     60-69   3
35    3227 MELANIE CULLETON               07:30   F(11)     30-39   1
36    3230 DENNIS FLYNN (ANER)            07:33   M(25)     50-59   3
37    3207 KERRY SPURRELL                 07:33   F(12)     40-49   5
38    3239 ANDREW TOBIN (PRCA)            07:46   M(26)     30-39   6
39    3228 MICHELLE DOWNEY (PRCA)         07:50   F(13)     30-39   2
40    3231 JESSICA HALL                   08:18   F(14)     U20     3
41    3203 TANYA JONES (ANER)             08:19   F(15)     40-49   6
42    3234 LILLI MERCER                   08:27   F(16)     U20     4
43    3237 ANNIE PATTERSON                08:46   F(17)     60-69   2
44    3209 JENA BEST                      08:50   F(18)     U20     5
45    3236 KELLY O'REILLY                 10:04   F(19)     40-49   7
46    3240 VERA WHITE                     10:14   F(20)     30-39   3
47    3238 PATRICIA ROSE                  10:18   F(21)     60-69   3
48    3307 JAKE ADAMS                     11:32   M(27)     U20     7
49    3225 JOHN ADAMS (ANER)              11:32   M(28)     50-59   4

Return to Results